Wednesday - 1

 
Vocalosity: The Aca-Perfect Concert Experience
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Temptations & Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples Philharmonic - Doo Wop Project
Through Saturday
Artis—Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
239-597-1900

The Savannah Sipping Society
Through March 4
Off Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
1380 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Brian Markley
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Michael Glean
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Sunset Celebration
Cape Coral Yacht Club
5819 Driftwood Pkwy, Cape Coral
Music by High Tide, Vendors selling arts & crafts, jewelry, gift items! Free admission. 4 - 7 p.m.
239-574-0806

The Naples Players present Dead Accounts
Through Feb. 26
Sugden Theatre, 701 5th Avenue South, Naples
239-434-7340

Michael Hirst
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
11 a.m.-2 p.m.  941-575-3007

Lend Me A Tenor
Through Feb. 10
BIG ARTS Strauss Theater
2200 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
239-472-6862

Shear Madness
Through March 12
Florida Repertory Theatre, ArtStage Studio Theatre
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Phantom
Through Feb. 11
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre, Fort Myers
239-278-4422
 

 

Thursday - 2

 
The Association
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Friends of Lovers Key Songwriters at Sunset
Lovers Key State Park
8700 Estero Blvd., Fort Myers Beach
Boz & Bon and Toni & Scotty. 3:45 p.m.
www.friendsofloverskey.org

Cirque Italia (gold unit)
Through Feb. 5
Naples Fort Myers Greyhound rack
Under the White & Blue Big Top Tent
www.cirqueitalia.com 941-704-8572

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Dan Miller & Lew DelGatto Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-333-2225

Kat Orlando
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Rat Pack tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Dixieland Jazz by Leslie DaCosta, noon - 3 p.m. Salty Paws Muttini Mingle, 5:30-8 p.m., Dr. Shoo-bop, center court. 941-575-3007

Ingroov Big Band
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron St., Port Charlotte
2 to 4 p.m. www.theculturalcenter.com 941-625-4175.

The Del Prados
Cape Coral Yacht Club, 5819 Driftwood Pkwy.
6:30 – 9:30 p.m. $12. 239-574-0807

Scotty Brian
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454
 

 

Friday - 3

 
ArtFest Fort Myers
Downtown Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 5 p.m. Saturday and Sunday
Friday preview 6 - 9 p.m.  artfestfortmyers.com

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery, 2265 First St., For Myers
Opening reception for an exhibit featuring art of Peter Zell, Yvonne Krystman and others.
6 - 10 p.m. during Art Walk.  239-337-5050

Mike Imbasciani
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Ageless Creativity: The Artists of Shell Point
Through Feb. 23
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St, Fort Myers
6 - 10 p.m. reception. 239-333-1933

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

The Eagles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Laboratory Theater of Florida - Burn This
Through Feb. 25
Historic Kiwanis Hall,
1634 Woodford Ave, Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Rhonda Ross
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs
8 p.m. 239-495-8989

 
Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
Rockin’ Horse, 6 to 9 p.m. 239-948-3766

Gulfshore Opera
Artis—Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
Mozart — The Concert Arias and Other Rare Vocal Gems. 7 p.m. 239-597-1900

28th Annual Members Only Exhibition
Through Feb. 23
Center for Visual Arts,
26100 Old 41 Rd., Bonita Springs
Opening Reception: Feb. 3, 6-8 p.m. 239-495-8989

24th Annual Bonita Springs Shell Club show/sale
Brookdale Senior Center@ Bonita Springs,
26850 S. Bay Dr behind the Promenade
9 a.m. -2 p.m. Friday & 8 a.m. -2 p.m. Saturday, Free. 317-431-4605

Comedian and Musician Jimmy Keys
Norris Community Center
755 8th Ave S., Naples
9 - 10 p.m. 239-213-3049

Big Daddy Weave – Set Free Tour
First Assembly of Fort Myers
4701 Summerlin Road, Fort Myers
7 p.m. Tickets start at $20.  239-936-6277

Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 - 10 p.m. www.fortmyersartwalk.com

Florida Rep Reads Aloud
Fort Myers Regional Library
2450 First St., Fort Myers
Florida Rep reads selections from “To Kill a Mockingbird”  Noon. 239-479-4636

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 11 a.m.-2 p.m.  Dan Meadows, 5-9 p.m.,  941-575-3007

The Sunset Celebration - High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Chris Duarte
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

41 South
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Midwest Dueling Pianos
Cape Coral Yacht Club, 5819 Driftwood Parkway
7 p.m., $15, 239-574-0806

All Shook Up
Through Feb. 12
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Winners Circle exhibit
Through March 4
Naples Art Association, 585 Park Sy.
Opening reception Friday 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
239-262-6517
 

 

Saturday - 4

 
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Schein Hall
8 p.m. 239-395-0900

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Del Rays
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

 
ACMA concert - Tret Fure
All Faiths Unitarian Church,
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Doors 6:30 p.m., show 7 p.m., $10-$15 donation. Robert Bidney opens. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

Mastersingers Chamber Chorus and
City of Palms Youth Choir
St. Hilary Episcopal Church,
5011 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 pm.  www.mastersingersfm.com

9th Arts and Crafts Show – during the Pantyhose Free Zone Women’s Expo
The Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron St., Port Charlotte 9 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. 941-625-4175
www.theculturalcenter.com

Koreshan Music Series-Angelita Berdiales: Piano
Koreshan State Historic Site
3800 Corkscrew Road, Estero
Concerts free with park admission. 1 p.m.
239-992-0311.

Saturday Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
11 am to 4 pm www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Annual Antique Car Show (Ford models)
Edison & Ford Winter Estates
2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m. to 2 p.m. 239-334-7419

Matthew Curry
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

The Sunset Celebration - Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village, Punta Gorda
Bruce and Tiki D, 5-9 p.m., 941-575-3007

CSN, Simon & Garfunkel, James Taylor tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

GreenMarket
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Every Saturday from 9 a.m. - 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Student Show
Through Feb. 23
Visual Arts Center, 210 Maud St.,Punta Gorda
www.VisualArtCenter.org  941-639-8810

Bonita Brew Fest
Riverside Park, Bonita Springs
Live music from Sprout and Wilder Sons. Food truck cuisine. 4 - 7:30 p.m. www.bonitabrewfest.com

Improv Tonight!
Center for Performing Arts
10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
$15  8 p.m.   239-495-8989

Photographer David Sussman Exhibit
Through March 2
Visual Arts Center, 210 Maud St.,Punta
www.VisualArtCenter.org 941-639-8810

Naples Art Association Art in the Park
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave. S., Naples
10 a.m. - 4 p.m. 239-262-6517

Southwest Florida Symphony:
Big Bands Through The Decades
Friday & Saturday
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Tona Wong
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

 
Caloosa Chapter of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectores present Clock & Watch Show
Lakes Regional Library,
15290 Bass Road, Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. Free admission, free appraisals. 239-690-2318

 

Sunday - 5

 
Island Jazz
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Boler Garden
Sundays, 3-5 p.m. 239-395-0900

Jazz Brunch-Joe Delaney & Brandon Robertson
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 3 p.m. 239-333-2225

Koreshan Music Series-Somang Shim: Piano
Koreshan State Historic Site
3800 Corkscrew Road, Estero
Concerts are free with park admission. 1 p.m.
239-992-0311

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Naples Big Band
Riverside Park, Bonita Springs
2 - 4 p.m. p.m. www.naplesbigband.com

Naples Dixieland Jazz Band
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave S., Naples
2 - 4 p.m.  239-263-1113

Meet the Composers: What's So Funny?
Center for Performing Arts,
10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Fifth in the series is: What's So Funny? - Humor in Music. $22 3 p.m. 239-495-8989

The Classix
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
3:30 - 7:30 p.m., 239-540-8454
 

 

Monday - 6

 
Gulf Coast Symphony Lunch and Learn
Fort Myers Regional Library
2450 First St., Fort Myers
Interested in learning more about symphonic music? Join this lunch and learn class led by Gulf Coast Symphony staff and musicians. Bring your own lunch to enjoy. Registration is required. Noon. 239-479-4636

J Rocco
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
6 - 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Fort Myers Film Festival Presents TGIM
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St, Fort Myers
6:30  - 10:00 p.m. 239-333-1933

Bob Seger, Billy Joel, Cher, Lady Gaga tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Charlotte County Big Band
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte
$12 per person and $11 for Cultural Center Members. 7 p.m. www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave. S., Naples
7 - 9 p.m. 941-322-7276

Jim Daniels
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Jim Daniels, noon - 3 p.m. 941-575-3007
 

 

Tuesday - 7

 
Sherrie McCune
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

 
Chicago The Musical
Through Feb. 12
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
239-481-4849

Harbour View Gallery reception
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
Artists Vicki Glynn and Martha Grattan,
6 - 8 p.m.  239-540-5789

Princess and Pearl
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Prior Smith, the voice of Canada Calling, 9-11 a.m. Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.  941-575-3007

Hall of Fame 50s, 60s and Motown Dance Band, Customer Appreciation Party
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner  5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Through Feb. 12
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
239-597-1900

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, 10451 Old 41 Rd., Bonita Springs
7 - 9 p.m. 941-322-7276

Yard Dog Charlie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Mrs. Edison Hymn Sing
First Presbyterian Church, Second Street, Fort Myers
1, 4 and 7 p.m. 239-334-2261
 

 

Wednesday - 8

 
Gulf Coast Symphony Quartet
Captiva Memorial Library
11560 Chapin Lane, Captiva
3 p.m. 239-479-4636

Bright Lights Art reception
Shangri La Springs
27750 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
6 - 9 pm. 239-949-0749

Exhibit: The Petticoat Painters of Sarasota
Through March 18
BIG ARTS, 900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel Island
239-395-0900

Brian Markley
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Southwest Florida Symphony: Gloria
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 - 10 p.m. 239-333-1933

A Valentine Program-Two Musical Couples Wang Opera Center-Judy and John Hushon Theater,
2408 Linwood Ave., Naples
7:30 p.m. 239-963-9050

Michael Glean
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141  

The Itty Bitty Art Exhibit
Through March 18
BIG ARTS - Founders Gallery
900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel Island
239-395-0900

 
Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 11a.m.-2 p.m. Singer Chris G. 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.
941-575-3007
 

 

Thursday - 9

 
American Brass Quintet
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Schein Hall
7:30 p.m. 239-395-0900

Art Council reception
Co-Op Art Gallery at Coconut Point
8074 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
4 - 6 p.m., 239-949-3073

Mardi Gras Evening on Fifth
Fifth Avenue South, Naples
6:30 - 9:30 p.m. www.fifthavenuesouth.com

Scotty Brian
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Dixieland Jazz by Leslie DaCosta, noon - 3 p.m. Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.  941-575-3007

Rock Around the Clock
Lakes Regional Library, 15290 Bass Rd, Fort Myers
2 p.m. 239-479-4636

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Del Prados
The Shell Factory and Nature Park
2787 N Tamiami Trail, Fort Myer
6:30 - 9:30 p.m. 239-995-3999

Dana Louise and The Glorious Birds
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs   
8 p.m. 239-495-8989

Cirque Italia (gold unit)
Through Feb. 12
JetBlue Park, 11500 Fenway S Dr, Fort Myers
www.cirqueitalia.com 941-704-8572

Small Stage Symphony: Gloria
The Village Church Auditorium
Shell Point, 15100 Shell Point Blvd, Fort Myers
$26. 7:30 p.m. 239-454-2067

The Student Show opening reception
Visual Arts Center, 210 Maud St in Punta Gorda
5 p.m. www.VisualArtCenter.org  

Lynyrd Skynyrd, Outlaws, Blackfoot
Germain Arena
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7 p.m. 239-948-7825

Lynn Davison Exhibit
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Opening Reception: Feb.10 from 5-7 p.m.
Walk & Talk: Feb.11 at 10 a.m. Member Gallery: Alicia Schmidt. 239-939-2787

Dan Miller & Lew DelGatto Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-333-2225

Marlinaires
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

TheatreZone presents Amadeus
Through Feb. 19
G & L Theatre, 13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352

 

Fleetwood Mac tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Ehnes Quartet
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Cocktails 7 p.m., Concert 8 p.m. 239-333-1933
 

 

Friday - 10

 
Everglades Seafood Festival
Through Feb. 12
Everglades City    239-695-2277

Dionne Warwick
Seminole Casino Hotel
506 South 1st Street, Immokalee
7 p.m.  800-514-3849

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Electric Lipstick
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Mystery Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6-8 p.m. Registration begins at First and Hendry Streets. www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Elvis & Jerry Lee Lewis tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner  5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. George Voss Duo, 5-9 p.m., 941-575-3007

Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
Hester Prynn, 6 to 9 p.m. 239-948-3766

Little Black Dress Party with Cahlua and Cream
Lake Kennedy Center
400 Santa Barbara Blvd.,Cape Coral
$10 per Member and $15 per Non-Member. Doors 6:30 p.m. Event 7 p.m. 239-574-0575

Alter Ego
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

American Pie Revisited
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron St., Port Charlotte
John Reno performs. $18 in advance or $22 on  day of performance.  www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

The Sunset Celebration - High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

JL Fulks with Joel DaSilva
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

 

Saturday - 11

 
Joanna Olsen - Acting Up
Cape Coral Lee County Public Library
921 S.W. 39th Terrace, Cape Coral
1 p.m. 239-479-4636

Nancy Giffin exhibit at DAAS Co-Op
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery,
1400 Colonial Blvd., suite 84, Fort Myers
5 p.m. 239-590-8645

ACMA concert - Ray Cerbone & David Hintz
All Faiths Unitarian Church,
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Doors 6:30 p.m., show 7 p.m., $10-$15 donation. 239-691-4069 www.americanacma.org

 
Aaron Lewis
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
2158 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
239-985-9839

Art After Dark
Crayton Cove, Naples
The Galleries of Crayton Cove feature live music and art by over 30 artists and artisans represented by Phil Fisher Gallery, Nora Butler Design & Gallery, Earth & Fire, Vintage Charm, Random Acts of Art and Guess-Fisher Gallery. The galleries are located where 8th St. S. and 12th Ave. S. meet. 6-9 p.m. www.GalleriesOfCraytonCove.com

Pine Island Art Association
45th annual Art Show and Sale
Saturday and Sunday
Matlacha Community Building,
4577 NW Pine Island Road
10 a.m - 4 p.m.  www.pineislandart.com

SoCo Second Saturday Event
SoCo Cultural District, Fort Myers
south of Colonial Boulevard, 5 p.m., arts-oriented activities. www.socoswfl.com

Fine Art Expo
Cape Coral Arts Studio, 4533 Coronado Parkway
9 a.m. - 4 p.m.  239-574-0802

My Favorite Husband
Saturday and Sunday
Firehouse Community Theatre,
241 N. Bridge St. LaBelle, 863-675-3066

Edison Garden Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Edison & Ford Winter Estates, Fort Myers
9 a.m. to 5 p.m.  239-334-7419

Deb & The Dynamics
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Kat Riggins Blues Revival
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

Mersey Beatles Get Back Tour
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-333-1933

Koreshan Music Series-Old Timers Reminisce
Koreshan State Historic Site
3800 Corkscrew Road, Estero
Concert free with park admission.
1 p.m. 239-992-0311

Gulfshore Playhouse:
The Hound of the Baskervilles
Through March 12
Norris Center, 755 Eighth Avenue South, Naples
www.gulfshoreplayhouse.org

Michael Hirst
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 5-9 p.m., 941-575-3007

Johnny Cash Tribute Show
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte  $15.  7 p.m.  www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

The Sunset Celebration - Hester Prynn
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Twisted Strings
Six Bends Harley-Davidson, Fort Myers
Black Violin, Moxie Strings, Tango, SVP and Hot Buttered Nuggets. 5 - 10 p.m. 239-590-2361

Storyteller Bil Lepp presents “Fortune Cookies”
The Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd. Fort Myers
$10 for Alliance members or $15 for non-members. 2 p.m. and 7 p.m. 239-939-2787

 
ETC…The Naples Players Readers Theatre
Sugden Theatre, 701 5th Ave S, Naples
2 p.m. 239-434-7340

Ice Cream Social
SW Florida Military Museum & Library
4820 Leonard St.,  Cape Coral
3 - 5 p.m.  239-541-8704

John Ginty
Naples Grande Beach Resort
7 p.m. 239-227-2182

Bike Night
South Cape, SE 47th Terrace
(between Coronado Pkwy. & SE 8th Ct.), Cape Coral
5 - 10 p.m. 239-573-3128

Craft Beer and Food Truck Festival
Edwards Drive, downtown Fort Myers.
Local craft beer and epicureans will delight in tasting some of SW Florida’s creations while listening to local bands.  Admission is free. 2  – 9 p.m. www.edisonfestival.org)

Naples Artcrafters Fine Art & Craft Show
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave S., Naples
10 a.m. - 5 p.m. www.naplesartcrafters.com

Bluegrass show
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte
$10 or $5 with a Southwest Florida Bluegrass Association membership. A Bluegrass Slo-jam session begins at 10:30 a.m. outside.
www.theculturalcenter.com 941-625-4175 x221

Edison Festival of Light Mutt Strutt
Edwards Drive and Hendry, downtown Fort Myers Parade and costume contest at 5 pm. Canine registration to participate is $10. 3 - 6 p.m.
www.edisonfestival.org

Beatles, Roy Orbison tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner  5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Wayward Souls
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Tona Wong
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Bonita Springs National Art Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Riverside Park, Bonita Springs
Donation $5. 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.  239-495-8989
 

 

Sunday - 12

 
Edison Festival of Light Junior Parade
Downtown River District, Fort Myers
2:30 p.m. www.edisonfestival.org

Jazz Brunch-Joe Delaney & Brandon Robertson
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 3 p.m. 239-333-2225

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Lee County Community Band - Love Is In The Air
Cape Coral High School
2300 Santa Barbara Blvd.
3 p.m. 239-995-2097

The Charlotte County Concert Band
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron St., Port Charlotte
3 p.m. $12 in advance, $11 for members. $13 day of show  www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

Angel Lewis Project
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
3:30 - 7:30 p.m., 239-540-8454


Naples Concert Band
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave. S., Naples
2 - 4 p.m. 239-597-3240

Rat Pack tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Two Piano Group
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte   2 p.m. $9 at the door. www.theculturalcenter.com 941-625-4175

Fort Myers Symphonic Mastersingers
Pine Island United Methodist Church,
5701 Pine Island Road
4 pm.  www.mastersingersfm.com
 

 

Monday - 13

 
Joe Bonamassa
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
Feb. 13 & 17 at 8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Charlotte County Jazz Society -  Dick Hyman
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte  $20, 7 p.m.  www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

Jodie DeSalvo
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
7 p.m.  239-597-1900

Play Reading Series - Two one-act plays
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
The First Step by Bob Maxeiner, Tinker’s Vision by Wally Kain. 8 p.m. 239-939-2787

An Evening In Conversation with Yanni
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m.  239-597-1900

Naples Big Band
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave S., Naples
7 p.m. www.naplesbigband.com

Jim Daniels
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Jim Daniels, noon-3 p.m. 941-575-3007

The Beach Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141
 

 

Tuesday - 14

 Princess and Pearl
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Sherrie McCune
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m. Acoustic Storm Trio, 4-8 p.m., Center Court.  941-575-3007

Mike Imbasciani
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
6 - 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Tony Blake
Lake Kennedy Center
400 Santa Barbara Blvd, Cape Coral
$5, Doors open at 1:30 p.m. Show time 2 p.m.  239-574-0575


Big Band Dance
St. John the Evangelist Church
625 111th Avenue North, Naples
6:30 - 10:30 p.m. 239-566-8740

 
Uptown Express
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Mark O’Connor
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

America in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel Immokalee, 506 S 1st St.
8 p.m. 800-218-0007
 

 

Wednesday - 15

Celine Dion, Connie Francis,
Patsy Cline, Dean Martin tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner  5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Michael Glean
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Chris G, 11 am-2 pm.,  Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.  941-575-3007

Brian Markley
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

All That Jazz
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

Mark Telesca acoustic
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-333-2225
 

 

Thursday - 16

 River City Brass
The Village Church Auditorium
Shell Point, 15100 Shell Point Blvd, Fort Myers
$36. 7:30 p.m. 239-454-2067

Art reception - David Belling
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Point Marina, Cape Coral
5 - 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Scotty Brian
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

A Tribute to Merle Haggard
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte  
$22 to $35.  7 p.m.  www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175 x221

Ingroov Big Band
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte     $2, 2 - 4 p.m. www.theculturalcenter.com
941-625-4175.

Dvořák’s Eighth Symphony
Through Friday
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m.    239-597-1900

Upright Citizens Brigade
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

Anything Goes
Through April 1
Broadway Palm, 1380 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
239-278-4422

 
Alive After Five (formerly Gallery Walk)
Downtown Punta Gorda , Punta Gorda
5-8 pm.  941-505-0130

Teatro Lirico D’Europa perform G. Bizet’s Carmen
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
239-481-4849

Cirque Italia (silver unit)
Through Feb. 19
917 NE Pine Island Rd. Cape Coral
Northeast corner of Pine Island Rd. & Andalusia
www.cirqueitalia.com  941-704-8572

Miami City Ballet
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m.  239-597-1900

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda 

 Dixieland Jazz by Leslie DaCosta 12 - 3; Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m.  941-575-3007

ABBA tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dan Miller & Lew DelGatto Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-333-2225

Marlinaires
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326
 

 

Friday - 17

 Edison Festival of Light Crafts on the River
Centennial Park, Downtown Fort Myers
10 am – 5 pm Friday & Saturday, 10 am – 3 pm Sunday. Free admission. www.edisonfestival.org  239-334-2999

To Kill a Mockingbird
Through March 8
Florida Repertory Theatre
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Country Legends with Frankie and Donna
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte  
$17. 7 p.m. www.theculturalcenter.com or by calling, 941-625-4175 x221

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Journey & Bon Jovi tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6-10 pm. www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Art & Poetry Networking Event
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
8 - 10 p.m. 239-333-1933

Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
The Freecoasters, 6 to 9 p.m.  239-948-3766

Edison Festival of Light Parade Celebration
Friday and Saturday
Edwards Drive, downtown Fort Myers
Bands, disc jockeys and local talent while imbibing in your favorite beverages and munch on various foods. Feb. 17, 5  – 9 p.m. and Feb. 18, 11 a.m. – 7 p.m.,  Free admission.www.edisonfestival.org

BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs   
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
$45, $40 and $35, 8 p.m. 239-495-8989

 
TobyMac
Germain Arena
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
6:30 p.m. 239-948-7825

LOUIS-and-ELLA
Through Feb. 28
BIG ARTS Strauss Theater
2200 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel Island
239-472-6862

13th Annual Senior Idol w/KJ Mike
Lake Kennedy Center
400 Santa Barbara Blvd, Cape Coral    
There is a $10 contestant entry fee. The cost
is $10 per member and $15 per non-member.  Doors 6:30 p.m. Event  7 p.m. 239-574-0575

The Sunset Celebration - High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst, 11 a.m.-2 p.m. near Good ‘Ole Days. Chris G, 5-9 p.m., Center Court.  941-575-3007

Brylcream
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

James Armstrong
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

Rockin Horse
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Foreigner
Through Feb. 26
FGCU TheatreLab, Arts Complex, Fort Myers
fgcu.edu/cas/bsma
 

 

Saturday - 18

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Jimi Pappas, 5-9 p.m., Center Court.  941-575-3007

Soul City - Motown tribute
Shalom Life Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
Lawrence Dermer and band, tribute concert and dessert reception, 7:30 p.m. 239-218-3433

The Spinners
Seminole Casino Hotel
506 South 1st Street, Immokalee
Doors open at 7 p.m. www.jaytv.com.

Edison Festival of Light Grand Parade
Fort Myers High to Downtown Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.edisonfestival.org

Tona Wong
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express Band
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

The Sunset Celebration - Riverside
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900  

Edison Festival of Light 5K
Centennial Park, Fort Myers
5:45 p.m. www.edisonfestival.org

Southwest Florida Symphony:
Masterworks III Let's Dance
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

 
Naples National Art Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave S., Naples
10 a.m. - 5 p.m. 239-262-6517

Diva Comedy Night
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-939-2787

Art of the Pas de Deux
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Schein Hall
Dancers courtesy of Miami City Ballet
7:30 p.m. 239-395-0900

The Rock Pack - CANCELED
Germain Arena
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
Brian Howe, Fran Cosmo, Bobby Kimball, Chuck Negron, Denny Laine, Bill Champlin, Terry Sylvester and Henry Gross, 7 p.m. 239-948-7825

Bets & Broadway: 2nd Annual Casino Night
Naples Performing Arts Center
6646 Willow Park Drive, Naples
7 p.m. 239-597-6722

The Van-Dells
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte  
$23 for Cultural Center Members or $25 for non-members in advance.  7 p.m. www.theculturalcenter.com 941-625-4175 x221

Doobie Brothers, America, Eric Clapton, Steely Dan tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stage It! 10 Minute Plays
Saturday & Sunday
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
A celebration of playwrights and audiences. $12 (10% off for CFABS members) 8 p.m.  239-495-8989

Galaxy
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Rocker
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

AAA Travel Show
Naples Conference Center, 1455 Pine Ridge Road
11 a.m. - 2 p.m. 239-594-5006

Islands-Three Interpretations:
Atkielski, Fisher & Guess exhibit
Guess-Fisher Gallery, Phil Fisher Gallery,
810 12th Ave. S, Naples
6-9 p.m. www.philfishergallery.com

CREW Concert - Chain Reaction
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Journey and Styx tribute band. Gates open at 5 pm. 239-567-2253 www.crewtrust.org
 

 

Sunday - 19

 Gulf Coast Symphony: Gotta Dance!
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-481-4849

Lang Lang
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
7  p.m.  239-597-1900

ACMA concert - Muriel Anderson
All Faiths Unitarian Church,
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Doors 6:30 p.m., show 7 p.m., $20 donation. Melissa Welk opens. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

 
Classic Car Show
Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
Celebrate classic cars and hot rods that include antiques, muscle cars and more.  Free admission. 10 a.m. – 3 p.m. www.edisonfestival.org

The Naples Big Band
Riverside Park, Bonita Springs
2 - 4 p.m. www.naplesbigband.com.

Gardenfest    
German American Social Club
2101 SW Pine Island Rd., Cape Coral
239-283-1400

Livingston Taylor
South Seas Island Resort, Captiva
8 p.m. $45. www.eventbrite.com

Temptations & Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jazz Brunch-Joe Delaney & Brandon Robertson
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 3 p.m. 239-333-2225

The Classix
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
3:30 - 7:30 p.m., 239-540-8454

 

Monday - 20

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Jim Daniels, noon-3 p.m. near Good ‘Ole Days Coffee Cafe.  941-575-3007

J Rocco
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
6 - 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Twyla Tharp Dance
Artis-Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8  p.m.  239-597-1900

Beatles, Jerry Lee Lewis tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

TheatreZone-My Broadway with Larry Alexander
Through Feb. 19
G & L Theatre, 13275 Livingston Road, Naples
8 p.m.  888-966-3352
 

 

Tuesday - 21

 Zukerman Trio
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Schein Hall
7:30 p.m. 239-395-0900

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Princess and Pearl
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Sherrie McCune
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Naples Philharmonic: Totally ’80s
Through Feb. 25
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
239-597-1900

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m., Guitar Army, 5-9 p.m., Center Court . 941-575-3007

In the Shadow of Glory - Mary Todd Lincoln
South County Regional Library
21100 Three Oaks Parkway, Estero
Janina Birtolo presents this one-woman play about the wife of one of the best known and loved presidents in American history. Registration is required. 2 p.m. 239-479-4636

Tap Dance Performance
Sugden Theater Steps - Baker Outdoor Stage
701 5th Ave S, Naples
6 - 8:15 p.m. 239-774-3997

Yard Dog Charlie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454
 

 

Wednesday - 22

 Masters of Illusion
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Bob Seger, Billy Joel, Cher, Lady Gaga tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Art After Hours
The Baker Museum
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
Enjoy free admission to The Baker Museum the last Wednesday of each month from 6 to 9 p.m. A local band offers musical entertainment and audiences of all ages are welcome to view the galleries and learn from our docents. 239-597-1900

Live at The Garden [Revisited]
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Michael Hirst, 11 a.m.-2 p.m., near Good ‘Ole Days. Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m. 941-575-3007

ArtPoems
Center for Performing Arts
Moe Auditorium & Film Center,
10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
A unique event showcasing the creative collaborations of fine artists and poets. $10 (10% off for CFABS members)  7 p.m. 239-495-8989

Michael Glean
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Brian Markley
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454
 

 

Thursday - 23

 Florida Rep reads To Kill a Mockingbird
South County Regional Library
21100 Three Oaks Parkway, Estero
Florida Rep presents a reading of selections from To Kill a Mockingbird. Registration is required. 2 p.m. 239-479-4636

CSN, Simon & Garfunkel, James Taylor tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Scotty Brian
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
5 - 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m. 941-575-3007

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

The Art of Kreutz, Kristoff, Luconi and Phillips
Through April 22
Center for Performing Arts,
10150 Bonita Beach Rd., Bonita Springs
Bill Kreutz, Deborah Bank Kristoff, Fred Luconi and Creighton Phillips use everything at their disposal from contemporary, urban graffiti street art techniques to symbolic found object collage. Opening reception Feb. 23 from 6 - 8 p.m. 239-495-8989

Kansas
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Southwest Florida & Lee County Fair
Through March 5
Lee Civic Center, North Fort Myers
www.leeciviccenter.com 239-543-8368

Dan Miller & Lew DelGatto Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-333-2225

Marlinaires
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Drinking Habits 2 - Caught in the Act
Feb. 23 - 26 and March 2 - 5
Firehouse Community Theatre,
241 N. Bridge St. LaBelle, 863-675-3066

Hotel California: Salute to the Eagles
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
2158 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
239-985-9839
 

 

Friday - 24

 
Live From Nashville
BIG ARTS, Sanibel Island - Schein Hall
8 p.m. 239-395-0900

Greek Fest
Through Feb. 26
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church
8210 Cypress Lake Drive, Fort Myers
239-481-2099

Jane Monheit
Artis-Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

Rick Howard & The Speedbumps
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

The Sunset Celebration - High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900


Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

The Eagles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Cirque Italia (silver unit)
Through Feb. 26
100 W Marion Ave, Punta Gorda
Marketplace – Downtown Punta Gorda
www.cirqueitalia.com/tickets  941-704-8572.

Naples Art, Antiques and Jewelry Show
Through feb. 28
Naples Renaissance Academy FGCU
1010 5th Avenue S., Naples
23- 434-4737

Broadway's Next Hit Musical
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs
8 p.m. 239-495-8989

Jane Monheit
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m.  239-597-1900

Charlotte Players present The Full Monty
Through March 5
Cultural Center Theatre,
2280 Aaron St., Port Charlotte
941-625-4175 x 220

Tony Bennett
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Fred Moyer Jazz Trio
The Woodlands - Grand Cypress Room
Shell Point, 14441 Woodsong Lane, Fort Myers
$26. 7 p.m. 239-454-2067

The Importance of Being Earnest
Through March 5
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

The Harlem Globetrotters
Germain Arena
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7 p.m. 239-948-7825

Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
Enjoy the sounds of Electric Lipstick, with their high energy dance rock and roll. 6 to 9 p.m. in the Restaurant Piazza.  239-948-3766

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Feb. 24-26 at 8 p.m. 239-939-2787

Late Night with Leonard Bernstein
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Cocktails 7 p.m., Concert 8 p.m. 239-333-1933

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Michael Hirst 11 a.m. - 2 p.m. Buz Terry Orchestra, noon – 3 p.m., Center Court,  Singer Paul Roush,  5-9 p.m., Center Court.  941-575-3007

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

Jukebox Prophets
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sing Out Choral Festival
Friday and Saturday
New Hope Presbyterian Church,
10051 Plantation Road, Fort Myers
www.symphonicchorale.org 239-560-5695
 

 

Saturday - 25

 
Harry’s Senior Moment
Cape Coral Lee County Public Library
921 S.W. 39th Terrace, Cape Coral
Actors perform improvised comedy routines based on audience suggestions. Registration is required. 1 p.m. 239-479-4636

ABBA tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Car Cruise-In
Downtown Fort Myers
4-8 p.m.  www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Charlotte High Silver King Jazz Band, 1-3 p.m., . Dan Meadows, 5-9 p.m.. 941-575-3007

The Sunset Celebration - On Top
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 - 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Velvet Caravan
Center for Performing Arts - Hinman Auditorium
10150 Bonita Beach Rd, Bonita Springs
8 p.m. 239-495-8989

Rock Around the Clock
East County Regional Library
881 Gunnery Road, Lehigh Acres
Dave Kilbride takes music lovers on a tuneful journey through the hits of the ’40s, ’50s, and ’60s. Registration required. 2 p.m. 239-479-4636

Folk Singer John McCutcheon
Riverwood Activity Center
4250 Riverwood Drive, Port Charlotte
7 - 9 p.m.   941-624-2353

South Cape Mardi Gras Party Crawl
South Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m. More info on SCHEA's Facebook page.

Terry Fator
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Vendor Expo On 5th Avenue in Naples
Bayfront Inn on Fifth
1221 Fifth Avenue South, Naples
4 - 7 p.m. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Mike Imbasciani & His Bluez Rockerz
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
9 p.m. 239-333-2225

Joe Marino
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

ACMA concert - Swearingen & Kelli
All Faiths Unitarian Church,
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Doors 6:30 p.m., show 7 p.m., $10-$15 donation. Mangrove Flats opens. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

Gallery Arts & Craft Fair
Island Conclave Fine Art Gallery,
5101 Pine Island Road, Bokeelia
SW Florida crafters and demos by gallery artists can be expected. 11 a.m. – 3 p.m. 239-282-8488

Tona Wong
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Shore Patrol
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
7 - 11 p.m., 239-540-8454
 

 

Sunday - 26

 
Changes in Latitude - Jimmy Buffett Tribute
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
1380 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
26 through Monday, 27
239-278-4422

Angel Lewis Project
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral
3:30 - 7:30 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jazz Brunch-Joe Delaney & Brandon Robertson
The Barrel Room at Twisted Vine Bistro
2210 Bay St., Fort Myers
10 a.m. - 3 p.m. 239-333-2225

Sinatra and Martin tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Big Band Concert
Miromar Outlets, Estero
Enjoy listening to music from the Big Band era performed by Southwest Florida Big Band. 3 to 5 p.m. near the Restaurant Piazza. 239-948-3766

Johnny Mathis
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
7 p.m.  239-597-1900

Taste of the Cape
Four Freedoms Park
4818 Tarpon Ct., Cape Coral
Join the Chamber of Commerce of Cape Coral and the Gulf Coast Symphony for an afternoon of great taste! This expanded community event celebrates both culinary arts and music. Sample an international array of great food from more than 20 local restaurants, plus a wide variety of craft beers, margaritas, and wine. Enjoy musical performances from local school groups, and finish the day with another sensational Symphony at Sunset, when the Gulf Coast Symphony plays a selection of Broadway favorites and light classics in a beautiful Southwest Florida setting. Admission is free. Noon - 6 p.m.  239-549-6900

Bluegrass in the Theatre
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Pete & Sylvia, Bluegrass Central Band, and Captain Joe & the Bottom Feeders.1:30 p.m. 239-939-2787

Jackie Evancho Live In Concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-481-4849

Gulfcoast Big Band
Cambier Park
755 8th Ave S., Naples
2 - 4 p.m. 239-877-6090

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park
10451 Old 41 Rd., Bonita Springs
2 - 4 p.m. 941-322-7276

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141
 

 

Monday - 27

 
Community Concerts: Russian Festival Ballet
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
239-481-4849

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

 
BJ Slaughter and the
Country Classics Band with Mystic River  
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte
Tickets are range from $18 to $29. T 7 p.m. They can be purchased online at www.theculturalcenter.com or by calling, 941-625-4175 x221

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Jim Daniels, noon-3 p.m. near Good ‘Ole Days Coffee Cafe. The Band Anastazja, noon-2 p.m. and 5-7 p.m., Center Court.  941-575-3007

The Beach Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stardust Memories Big Band    
Cambier Park, 755 8th Ave. S., Naples
7 - 9 p.m. 941-322-7276
 

 

Tuesday - 28

 
Rock Around the Clock
South County Regional Library
21100 Three Oaks Parkway, Estero
Dave Kilbride takes music lovers of all ages on a tuneful journey through the hits of the ’40s, ’50s, and ’60s. Registration is required. 2 p.m.
239-479-4636

Sherrie McCune
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
2787 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
4 - 7 p.m. Swamp Patio, 239-995-2141

Princess and Pearl
The Rhythm House
16440 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
6:30 p.m. 239-466-8326

Strictly 60s with special guest
vocalist Verceal Whittaker
Cultural Center, 2280 Aaron Street, Port Charlotte This Strictly '60s Tribute will be opened by "The First Lady of the Platters", Verceal Whitaker.  Verceal has toured the world and shred the stage with the Supremes, the Drifters, the Coasters, the Temptations and many others.  Kim Jenkins will then take the stage with a variety of your favorite songs from the 1960s!  Tickets are $17 for all buyers on the day of the show  7 p.m. They can be purchased online at www.theculturalcenter.com or by calling, 941-625-4175 x221

Fleetwood Mac tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner seating begins at 5:45 p.m.  Show 7:15 p.m. 239-405-8566

Mardi Gras Evening on Fifth
Fifth Avenue South, Naples
Enjoy live Music, shopping, dining, dancing on fabulous 5th Avenue South!  6:30 - 9:30 p.m. www.fifthavenuesouth.com

Live Music in the Village
Fisherman’s Village,
1200 West Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Live Music Vladimir Gorodkin, 11 a.m.-3 p.m. Mardi Gras Celebration with Leslie DaCosta & Company, 2-5 p.m., Guitar Army, 6-9 p.m.  941-575-3007

The Barbary Coast Dixieland Band
The Village Church Auditorium
Shell Point, 15100 Shell Point Blvd, Fort Myers
$16. 7:30 p.m. 239-454-2067

Stardust Memories Big Band    
Riverside Park, 10451 Old 41 Rd., Bonita Spring
7 - 9 p.m. 941-322-7276

Second City
Artis-Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
6 p.m. & 8:30  p.m.  239-597-1900

Miami City Ballet
Artis-Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m.  239-597-1900

 
Hosting Provided by Impulse Web Hosting | Fort Myers Web Design by Impulse Creative Studios