SW Florida Concerts

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Artimus Pyle Band – August 24

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

B-52s, Berlin, OMD – August 28

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Pure Prairie League – August 29

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Firefall, Poco, Pure Prairie League – August 31

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Sugarhill Gang – September 6

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

The Alarm, Modern English – September 6

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Amy Grant – September 13

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Amy Grant – September 14

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Disturbed – September 19

Hertz Arena, Estero

Tiffany – September 19

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Julio Iglesias – September 20

Hertz Arena, Estero

Lee Brice – September 21

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Kristian Bush & Gulf Coast Symphony – September 22

Island Hopper Songwriter Fest, Fort Myers

Tesla – September 25

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Gone West & Ryan Hurd – September 25

Island Hopper Songwriter Fest, Fort Myers

Scott Stapp – September 26

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Hardy – September 27

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Deep Purple – September 27

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Scott Stapp – September 28

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Alabama – Sept. 28 – postponed

Hertz Arena, Estero

Adam Ant – September 28

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Godsmack – October 2

Hertz Arena, Estero

Casey Donahew Band – October 5

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Love and Theft – October 9

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Marty Stuart – October 11

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Clearwater Jazz Holiday – Oct. 17 – 20

Coachman Park, Clearwater

Mitchell Tenpenny – October 18

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

ZZ Top & Cheap Trick – October 18

Hertz Arena, Estero

Billy Currington – October 19

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Maroon 5, Grand Opening – October 25

Hard Rock Live, Hollywood

Wynonna & The Big Noise – October 26

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

Rick Wakeman – October 26

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Big Orange Music Fest – October 26

Laishley Park, Punta Gorda

Allman Betts Band – October 28

Key West Amphitheater

Here Come the Mummies – October 30

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

Sebastian Bach – November 1

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Sammy Hagar & Night Ranger – November 2

Hertz Arena, Estero

Josh Abbott Band – November 2

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Malt Shop Memories Cruise – Nov. 2 – 9

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

Alice Cooper – November 3

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

Justin Hayward – November 5

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Alice Cooper – November 7

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Elvis Costello & The Imposters – November 10

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Julie Andrews – November 13

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Mannheim Steamroller – November 13

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Iron Butterfly – November 15

Center for the Arts, Bonita Springs

The Doobie Brothers – November 15

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Dwight Yoakam – November 15

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

The LACS, Black Stone Cherry

and The Josephines – November 16

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

Five Finger Death Punch – November 16

Hertz Arena, Estero

John Oates – November 20

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Randy Houser – November 22

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

John Oates – November 22

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Marc Anthony – November 24

Hertz Arena, Estero

Tony Bennett – November 30

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

Incubus – November 30

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Mavis Staples – December 4

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Trisha Yearwood – December 6

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

John Prine – December 7

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

Trisha Yearwood – December 8

Artis–Naples

Lee Greenwood – December 13

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

Don McLean – December 13

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

Darius Rucker, Lady Antebellum – December 14

Live Fest, Tiburon Driving Range, Naples

The Gatlin Brothers – December 19

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

The Isley Brothers – December 19

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

Soul Train Cruise – Jan. 18 – 25

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

Righteous Brothers – January 18

Artis–Naples

Mandy Patinkin – January 19

Artis–Naples

Johnny Mathis – January 20

Artis–Naples

Country Music Cruise – Jan. 25 – Feb. 1

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

Stars of the Sixties with

Herman’s Hermits & More – January 30

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

Kansas – February 6

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

Ultimate Disco Cruise – Feb. 10 – 15

Celebrity Infinity

70s Rock & Romance Cruise – Feb. 15 – 22

Celebrity Infinity

Beach Boys – February 16

Artis–Naples

Kool & The Gang, Village People – February 21

Key West Amphitheater

John Lodge – February 27

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

John Tesh – February 27

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

Gladys Knight – March 1

Artis–Naples

Kenny G – March 4

Artis–Naples

Paul Anka – March 8 & 9

Artis–Naples

Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes – March 14

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

Little River Band – March 25

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

Patti LaBelle – April 3

Artis–Naples

The Temptations – April 5

Sunset Green Event Lawn, Key West

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply