Wednesday, November 30

April 2022 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

FRI – 1

Escape to Margaritaville
Through April 2
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

The Savannah Sipping Society
Through April 3
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 239-772-5862

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Meet the Artists – Meet and Mingle with ArtBeat’s finest
ArtBeat Studios Gallery and Gifts
1400 Colonial Blvd., ste 35, Ft Myers
Music, light refreshments,
5 to 7 p.m., 239-225-9770

The Naples Players: Mary Poppins
Through April 3
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Buddy – The Buddy Holly Story
Through April 13
Florida Rep Theatre, Bay Street,
Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

Greater Tuna
Through April 30
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Deb & The Dynamics
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Coral Stone Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Naples Players: When We Were Young and Unafraid
Through April 24
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Hunter Dahlen
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
Carolyn Walega exhibit,
6 – 10 p.m., 239-337-5050

Jersey Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 -10 p.m.
www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Whitney Hackett exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
6 – 9:30 p.m., 239-590-8645

Rat Pack tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Xperience by Xavier Brignoni, FMHS IB Visual Arts exhibits
April 1 – 29
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m., 239-333-1933


The Lightning Thief:
The Percy Jackson Musical
April 1 – 3
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Gulfshore Playhouse:
The Invisible Hand
Through April 16
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-7529

24th Annual
Juried Student Art Exhibition
Though April 7
Wasmer Art Gallery,
Arts Complex, FGCU, Fort Myers
239-590-7199

Riverdale High School IB Art Show
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
Opening reception 6 – 8 p.m.,
exhibit runs all month, 239-489-1221

SAT – 2

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Gulfshore Opera: A Night in Italy
St. Leo the Great Catholic Church, 28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs, 7 p.m., 239-529-3925


ACMA: Annie Wenz
and Rod MacDonald
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.americanacma.org

Art in the Park
Cambier Park & 8th Street, Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. 239-262-6517

BBQ, Bands and Brew
Centennial Park,
downtown Fort Myers
Benefits Builders Care,
11 a.m. – 6 p.m. Music by Hat Trick, Deb & The Dynamics, The Collective & Rocker, www.leebuilderscare.org

International Fest
Mercato, 9105 Strada Place, Naples, 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-254-1080

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Checkerd Past
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Slow Art Day
Rookery Bay Environmental Learning Center, 300 Tower Road, Naples
9 a.m. – 4 p.m. 239-530-5940

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Smack Daddy – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Fleetwood Mac tribute – ballroom
Atilio & Diane – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Atilio and Diane at 7 p.m., Fleetwood Mac tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800


AC/DC and Led Zeppelin tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Warrant in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Sunset Celebration with Simply-Fi
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Estero Fest 2022
Estero Park and Recreation Center, 9200 Corkscrew Palms Blvd., Estero
11 a.m. – 5 p.m. Ben Allen Band performs, www.esterochamber.org

Randy & Brad Duo
Seaside Bar & Grill, 24850 Old 41 Road, unit 12, Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
239-288-1470

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Rock for Equality
Ollie’s Records and Pub, 1019 Cape Coral Parkway East, Cape Coral
8 p.m. www.loveyourrebellion.com

Pianist Brian Lin plays Mozart
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

SUN – 3

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Left Bank Artfest
The Esplanade, 760 Collier Blvd., Marco Island, 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
last show of season, 239-290-7927

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Stamps String Quartet
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

SW Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School, 14020 Plantation Road, 2 p.m.,
www.southwestfloridaconcertband.org

Kenny G in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Fort Myers Symphonic Mastersingers
First Presbyterian Church, 9751 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
4 p.m., 239-288-2535

Gulfshore Opera: A Night in Italy
Carmelo’s Italian Ristorante, Punta Gorda, 6 p.m., 239-529-3925

Beethoven Champagne
Signature Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

MON – 4

Caribbean Cruise-In Car Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
3 – 6 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at The Moe:
The Lost Leonardo
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

10,000 Songs
from the 10,000 Islands
Margood Harbor Theater,
321 Pear Tree Ave, Goodland
Mac Martin, Capt. Jac, Marie Nofsinger, J. Robert and more,
6:30 p.m. 239-642-7462

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Songs of Faith,
Hope and Inspiration
St. Columbkille Catholic Parish, 12171 Iona Road, Fort Myers
Lee Van Asten and Mark Sanders perform, 7 p.m. 239-489-3973

TUE – 5

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Featured artists show
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m.
www.harbourviewgallery.com

For the Love of Art: An Arty Party
Naples Woman’s Club, 570 Park St., Naples, 7 – 10 p.m. www.napleswomansclub.org

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Gulfshore Opera: A Night in Italy
Sanibel Congregational United Church of Christ, 2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel, 7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Sanibel Music Festival
Emerging Artist Series
Sanibel Congregational UC Church, 2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
11 a.m. www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

 

WED – 6

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Josh Rowand & Friends
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

Estero Art League exhibit
April 6 – 27
COCO Art Gallery,
874 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
239-949-3073

Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin
and Sammy Davis Jr. tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
3 – 7 p.m., naplesartdistrict.com

Neil Diamond, Barry Manilow
& Billy Joel tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., Neil Diamond tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Percussion Chamber Ensembles
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

THU – 7

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

FGCU Wind Orchestra
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

Yappy Hour
Edwards Building, Alliance for
the Arts, 10051 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers, 5 -8 p.m. 239-980-1394

Barry Manilow, Patsy Cline, Connie Francis, Celine Dion tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Stevie Wonder & Lionel Ritchie tribute – ballroom
Soul City Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Soul City at 7 p.m., Stevie Wonder tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Open Mic Bonita
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Hunter Dahlen
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Randy and Brad Duo
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gallery Reception
Hirdie Girdie Gallery,
2490 Library Way, Sanibel
Meet guest artist Barabra Albin,
5 – 7 p.m. 239-395-0027

Mercato Nights Music Series
Mercato, Naples,
JP Soars & Anne Harris,
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.,
239-254-1080

Head Over Heels the Musical
April 7 – 10
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

FRI – 8

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

In The Heights
Through May 14
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Staged Reading Series
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

ArtSmack
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 224-678-4901

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

The Beatles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Stars at the MACC
with Melissa Errico
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Rodney Dangerfield, Dean Martin, Marilyn Monroe and Joan Rivers tribute – ballroom
Dean Napolitano – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
both shows at 7:30 p.m,
239-549-3000

Retro Rooftop Party
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933



Love Your Mother reception
Cape Coral Art Center, 4533 Coronado Parkway, Cape Coral
Exhibit runs April 1 – 21. Reception April 8 from 5 – 7 p.m.
239-242-3800

Yappy Hour
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

SAT – 9

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Art & Crafts Show
Cambier Park,
8th Street South, Naples,
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.com

Hand and Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, 9105 Strada Place,
suite 3135, Naples, noon – 4 p.m.
239-254-1080


Cape Coral Bike Night
47th Terrace, Cape Coral
5 – 10 p.m. Music by The Boss Project – The Premiere Bruce Springsteen Tribute Band
239-573-3128

Tyler Kluesner – noon
The Boots – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Paul Mezzanotte
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Fred Sunwalk from Brazil
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225


Temptations and Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gulfshore Ballet and
Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

ARTFLO Art and Music Festival
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
Music by Soul Asylum, Spin Doctors, Joan Osborne, Fastball and more, 10 a.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Sunset Celebration with Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Randy & Brad Duo
Ole at Lely Resort, Naples
7 p.m., www.randybradduo.com

Rodney Dangerfield, Dean Martin, Marilyn Monroe and Joan Rivers tribute – ballroom
Robert Gonnelli dance – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Dance at 6:30 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901


Empty Bowls
Centennial Park,
downtown Fort Myers
Benefits Community Cooperative,
11 a.m. – 3 p.m.
www.communitycooperative.com

Easter Bunny Hop
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 11 a.m., 239-772-5862

Battle of the Arts II – CANCELED
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

SUN – 10

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Choral Artistry presents
Considering Matthew Shepard
Faith Presbyterian Church, 4544 Coronado Parkway, Cape Coral
4 p.m. 239-560-5695

Smokin Aces Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.
www.bonitaspringsconcertband.org

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon – 7 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Randy & Brad Duo
Snook Inn
1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco
6 p.m., 239-394-3313

Lee County Community Band
Cape Coral High School, 2300 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
3 p.m. www.leecountyband.org

MON – 11

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at The Moe: Our Mothers
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

TUE – 12

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Gulfshore Opera: Taste of Opera
Colony Bay Club, Bonita Springs,
5:30 p.m., 239-529-3925

Randy & Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Tiki Hut
3448 Marinatown Lane,
North Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-349-7907

Wind Chamber Ensembles
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

ACMA: Songwriters on the Plaza
Cornog Plaza, Fort Myers Library, 2450 First St., downtown Fort Myers
The Obstructionists, 6 p.m. free,
www.americanacma.org

WED – 13

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Charlotte Players:
There’s A Burglar in My Bed
April 13 – 24
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

ABBA tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., ABBA tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Own The Platform
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

THU – 14

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Hunter Dahlen
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stars on Ice
Hertz Arena, 11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero, 7 p.m.,
www.hertzarena.com

Erich dance party – ballroom
Richie C dance party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Both shows at 6:30 p.m.,
239-549-3000

Head Over Heels the musical
April 14 – 17
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

You’re Never Too Old
April 14 – 24
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 239-772-5862

FRI – 15

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Laboratory Theater of Florida:
Les Liaisons Dangereuses
Through Mary 7
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Maytag Virgin
Through May 22
Florida Rep Theatre, Bay Street,
Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Jonathan Edwards in concert
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tiger Blue
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Coal Stone Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Elizabeth Werries
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Queen tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Kelly Neff Band
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Journey tribute – ballroom
RC Smith – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Both shows at 7:30 p.m,
239-549-3000

Bluegrass Series:
Vicki Vaughn Band
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

SAT – 16

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Artisan Market
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-489-1221

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Bad Latitude – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
1 – 5 p.m.,
www.naplesartdistrict.com

Michael Anderson
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sunset Celebration with ESP Band
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Randy & Brad Duo
North Naples Country Club
10095 Tamiami Trail N, Naples
8 p.m., 239-594-0555

Foreigner and Bad Company tribute – ballroom
Jimmy Niteclub – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Jimmie at 6:30 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Dan Miller-Lew Del Gatto Quintet
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs, music of Duke Ellington and Billy Strayhorn,
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

ACMA: George Worthmore
& the Dive-bombers
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Pete Bensen and Glen Sabatka open the show
www.americanacma.org


East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Stories of April Fools and Tall Tales
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., For Myers,
7 p.m. 239-939-2787

SUN – 17

Sunday Funday Festival
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, noon – 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Cars and Coffee
Mercato, 9105 Strada Place, Naples, 9 – 11 a.m. 239-254-1080

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 7 p.m., 239-540-8454

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

MON – 18

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at The Moe: Alpha
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Digital Media Design Senior Projects opening & reception
FGCU Cohen Student Union,
Room 214, FGCU, Fort Myers
5 p.m., exhibit runs April 19 – 21, fgcu.edu

TUE – 19

Caribbean Cruise-In Car Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
3 – 6 p.m., 239-463-3257

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Randy & Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Oasis,
17200 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers,
6:30 p.m., 239-208-2349

Symphonic Band
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

WED – 20

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

FGCU Philharmonia
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu


High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Josh Rowand & Friends
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Eagles tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., Eagles tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

THU – 21

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Kenny Rogers tribute:
The Gambler Returns
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Rock the Block
Mercato, Naples,
The Freecoasters, 6 – 9 p.m.,
239-254-1080

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Michael D’Amore
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m, 239-549-3000

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856


Bee Gees, CSNY tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Art & Poetry Networking
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Senior Projects opening & talk
Wasmer Art Gallery, Arts Complex and ArtLab, FGCU Fort Myers
5 p.m., exhibit runs April 22 – May 6, 239-590-7199, www.fgcu.edu

Jazz at the MACC – Jazz Jam
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Head Over Heels the musical
April 21 – 24
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

TheatreZone presents
The Bridges of Madison County
April 21 – 24
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 ext 1

Charlotte Players:
There’s A Burglar in My Bed
April 21 – 24
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

FRI – 22

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Slick Willy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

FGCU University Choir
& Women’s Chorale
Naples United Church of Christ, 5200 Crayton Drive, Naples
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tracy Lawrence in concert POSTPONED
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Donna DeLisle
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Rolling Stones and Creedence Clearwater Revival tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Randy & Brad Duo
Snook Inn
1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco
6 p.m., 239-394-3313

Southern Grand Slam Music Festival
Friday and Saturday
Charlotte Sports Complex, 2300 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
Dylan Scott headlines Friday, Justin Moore headlines Saturday
www.eventbrite.com 305-761-8860


The Lineup Band
(formerly Soulixer)
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Goldtones – ballroom
Frank Del Pizzo – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Frank at 7:30 p.m.,
Goldtones at 7 p.m, 239-549-3000

2022 Stage It
Ten-Minute Play Festival
April 22 – 24
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Zydegatorz
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
Music 6 – 9 p.m., 224-678-4901

Jazzy Nights: Aaron Diehl Trio
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Stories of Spoon River
Through May 1
TheatreLab, Arts Complex,
FGCU, Fort Myers
239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

Fort Myers Film Festival preview
Edison & Ford Winter Estates,
2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. www.edisonford.org

SAT – 23

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

FGCU Symphony Orchestra
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Riverside – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Elizabeth Werries
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Eli Young Band in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Sunset Celebration
with Bob Tabarrini
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Gulfshore Opera: Tosca
Charlotte Performing Arts Center, 701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda,
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Randy & Brad Duo
Bonita Rotary Club at st. Leo’s Hall, 282900 Beaumont Road, Bonita
6 p.m., 239-992-0901


East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

ACMA: 2PM Band in concert, Bill Nedela opens
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.americanacma.org

Boston & Styx tribute – ballroom
Chicago Heat – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Chicago Heat at 6:30 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Charlotte Chorale:
Viva Italia concert
Presbyterian Church, 11330 Burnt Store Road, Punta Gorda
4 pm. 941-204-0033

SUN – 24

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Cars & Coffee
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
8:30 – 11 a.m., 239-489-1221

FGCU Jazz Ensemble
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-745-4268, fgcu.edu

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Punta Gorda Symphony:
Joan Ellison Sings Judy Garland
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda,
7:30 p.m. 941-205-5996

Top Shelf
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Richard Rodgers tribute
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7 p.m., 239-481-4849



Elizabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

MON – 25

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at The Moe: Final Account
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

FGCU Piano Ensemble
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

TUE – 26

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Randy & Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Tiki Hut
3448 Marinatown Lane,
North Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-349-7907

Gulfshore Opera: Tosca
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

WED – 27

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire, Blood Sweat & Tears tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., Chicago tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

THU – 28

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225


Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Jersey Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

John Housley
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

The Movement
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

TheatreZone presents
The Bridges of Madison County
April 28 – May 1
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 ext 1

Groove & Move Family Fun Night
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

Erich dance party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Head Over Heels the musical
Through May 1
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

FGCU Chamber Choir
Bower Chapel, 130 Moorings Drive, Naples, 4 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

FRI – 29

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043


Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Hot Buttered Nuggets
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Remedy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Virgil Cain
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Jenny Vereline
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Best of ABBA and Mamma Mia
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Miwa Matreyek
Live Shadow Performance
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Meat Loaf tribute – ballroom
Dueling Pianos – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Pianos at 7 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Jazzy Nights: Wycliffe Gordon
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Gulfshore Opera: Tosca
Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

SAT – 30

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043


Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Torched – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Donna DeLisle
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800


Memphis Lightning
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bob Seger, Lady Gaga,
Cher and Billy Joel tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Greggie and The Jets
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Harlem Globetrotters
Hertz Arena, 11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero, 1 p.m.,
www.hertzarena.com

Sunset Celebration
with School of Rock
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Music & Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Marina Village at Tarpon Point, unit 105, Cape Coral
Featured artist Lorne Hosack,
music by Tommy Dee & Dee,
5 – 8 p.m., 239-945-0866

Jimmy Keys
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m, 239-549-3000

Gulfshore Playhouse:
Another Revolution
Through May 15
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-7529


Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply