April 2024 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events


Ongoing

National Art Exhibition
Through April 12
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
941-639-8810

Gulfshore Playhouse
presents She Loves Me
Through April 21
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-7529

Florida Repertory Theatre:
Hank Williams – Lost Highway
Through April 14
Arcade Theatre, Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Through April 6
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Sister Act
Through April 7
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

The Sweet Delilah Swim Club
Through April 14
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks
Through April 7
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

MON – 1

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Film as Fine Art:
Man on the Moon
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Ed Ziehm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Screening of Connie Botinnelli’s film Driving Mrs. M
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

TUE - 2

Tom Petty, Steve Miller, Crosby Stills Nash & Young tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gallery opening reception
Harbour View Gallery, 5789 Cape Harbour Drive, suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m., featured artists Sam Wilson and Ken Yacavone,
harbourviewgallery.com

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU Chamber Strings
Sanibel Congregational United Church of Christ, 2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel, 7:30 p.m.
239-745-4268

WED – 3

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

COCO Art Gallery reception
COCO Art Gallery at Coconut Point, 8074 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
5 – 7 p.m. featuring Estero Art League, 239-949-3073

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces – 7 p.m.
Tap Monkeys – 5 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Rolling Stones, Doobie Brothers, Creedence Clearwater Revival tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Naples Art District-Art After Dark
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
4 – 8 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

THU – 4

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Motown tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Future of Art exhibit
Elementary & Middle School
April 4 – 13
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Reception 5 p.m. 239-939-2787


Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Adele
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Grounded
April 4 – 7
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Three Dog Night in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Concert in the Park:
Sheena Brook
Four Freedoms Park,
4818 Tarpon Court, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m., capecoral.gov

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

SW Florida Symphony
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Alan Small
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

FRI - 5

Reynier Llanes exhibit
April 5 – 25
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., grand atrium,
239-333-1933

Anna Forrest Fischler exhibit
Arts for ACT Gallery
2265 First St., Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m., exhibit ends April 30
239-337-5050

SWFL Mural Fest 2024
2220 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.,
Downtown Fort Myers, 5 – 9 p.m.,
artsembleunderground.com

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Luke Perring
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

13 South
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Queen
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

The Blue Dogs
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Fleetwood Mac tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Al Ernst and Tara Zimmerman comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Capturing Essence group exhibit
April 5 – 25
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., capital gallery,
239-333-1933

Rat Pack tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Flatland Cavalry in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Legends Concert: Def Leppard, Rod Stewart, Queen tributes
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N, Naples
6 – 9:30 p.m.
www.legendsconcertseries.com

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

BIG ARTS Community Chorus
BIG ARTS, 900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel, 7 p.m., bigarts.org

 

SAT – 6

Smack Daddy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Thomas O’Brien
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Jimmy Nightclub – 6:30 p.m.
Doobie Brothers, Santana and Steve Miller tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

One Night Stand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Elton John, Billy Joel, Lady Gaga and Barry Manilow tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

India Fest 2024
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.iaftmyers.org/india-fest

Family ArtLab: Philippe Lemm Trio
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – noon, 239-939-2787

Billy Price Band
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

ACMA: Ruth Wyand
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Carolyn Stanley opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

REO Speedwagon and Cheap Trick in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
7:30 p.m., 239-948-7825

Joey & Maria’s Comedy Italian Wedding
Bonita-Estero Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
6:30 p.m. dinner, 888-562-7537

The Guess Who in concert CANCELED
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Rock the Arches Music Festival
Saturday (rock) & Sunday (country)
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Gates 10:30 a.m. both days
www.rockthearches.com

Katie Dietz
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SUN – 7

Joe V Revival
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-540-8454

John Housely
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Chicago Heat – 5 p.m.
Mike Glean sings Sinatra – 5 p.m.
Neil Diamond and Barry Manilow tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Southland Bluegrass Music Festival
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
noon, outdoor,
www.moreinparadise.com

Jimmy Buffett tribute
Naples Hilton
5:30 and 8 p.m.
legendsconcertseries.com

Kat Orlando
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Fort Myers Mastersingers:
Everyday Wonders
New Hope Presbyterian Church,
10051 Plantation Road, Fort Myers
4 p.m. mastersingersfm.com

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141


Lee County Community Band
Mariner High School,
701 Chiquita Blvd. N., Cape Coral
3 p.m. leecountyband.org

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Great Ladies of Jazz
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

MON – 8

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Tina Turner, Blues Brothers,
KC & The Sunshine Band tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Danny Masters
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Stardust Memories Big Band:
10th Anniversary Show
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

TUE - 9

ACMA Songwriters on the Plaza: Alan Bradford, Bill Saltzman and Karen Cohen
Cornog Plaza, Fort Myers Regional Library, 2450 First St., Downtown Fort Myers, 6 p.m., indoors if bad weather, www.americanacma.org

Stardust Memories Big Band:
10th Anniversary Show
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Neil Diamond and
Barbra Streisand tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Frank Torino
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU Percussion Chamber Ensembles Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
The Firm Jazz and Blues Quintet – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

WED - 10

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

FGCU Wind Chamber
Ensembles Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Wednesdays with DJ Don Fresh
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

COCO Art Gallery reception
COCO Art Gallery at Coastland Center, 1758 Tamiami Trail, Naples
5 – 7 p.m. featuring Marco Island artists, cocoartgallery.com

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bee Gees, Simon & Garfunkel and America tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Route 66: A Rockin Road Trip
April 10 – May 4
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700

Smokin Aces – 6 p.m.
Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Wednesday Night Market
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m., 239-939-2787

THU - 11

The Boots
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Randy and Brad
Dogtooth Sports & Music Bar,
5310 Shirley St.,Naples
6:30 p.m., 239-431-7004

Benny Benack III
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-248-4151

ZOSO-The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Hirdie Girdie Gallery reception
Hirdie Girdie Gallery,
2490 Library Way, Sanibel
Artists Chris Christian and Shirley Hales, 5 – 7 p.m., 239-395-0027

Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Tide Up
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

FGCU Chamber Choirs Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

FRI – 12

Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Joe Yeoman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Red NOT Chili Peppers
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

The Addams Family
Through May 25
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Sheena Brook
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

The Life of Galileo
April 12 – 14
TheatreLab, Arts Complex, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
fgcu.edu/theatrelab 239-745-4268

Brass Evolution:
Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire, Blood Sweat & Tears tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Jimmy Keys comedy – 7 p.m.
Majesty of Rock (Journey & Styx tribute) – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Laboratory Theater of Florida presents Crocodile Fever
April 12 – 14
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Will Johns
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bel Canto & Cantabile Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

John Housely
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SAT – 13

Rocker
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Alan Small
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Arts & Craft Show
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
naplesartcrafters.com

Rockin Randy – 6 p.m.
The Dazzling Del Rays – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


Cape Coral Bike Night
SE 47th Terrace, Cape Coral
5 – 10 p.m., Charlie Pace Band at 6:30 p.m., Ultimate Anthem at
8:30 p.m., ccbikenight.com

Jacob Engleking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

ACMA: Sofia Talvik
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Kim Mayfield opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Mike Imbasciani: Eric Clapton, Bob Dylan, Jimi Hendrix, Santana and Stray Cats tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Leonid & Friends: Chicago Tribute
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Victor Wainwright & the Train
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Upchurch Show
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Southwest Florida Symphony
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SUN – 14

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

BIG ARTS Family Day
BIG ARTS, 900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel, 3 – 6 p.m., bigarts.org

Naples Concert Band:
The American Dream
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
2 p.m. naplesconcertband.org

Rock the Dock with
Deb & The Dynamics
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
Skyla Burrell at 1 p.m.,
Street Preacher at 3:30 p.m.,
www.thecenterbar.com

Ladies of Motown trib. – 7:30 p.m.
Tap Monkeys – 5 p.m.
Salsa Dance Party – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Disney in Concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Patti LaBelle in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., indoors,
www.moreinparadise.com

Southwest Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School,
14020 Plantation Road, Fort Myers
2 pm.
southwestfloridaconcertband.org

There’s A Place for Us
Student Cabaret
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 3 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Los Lonely Boys and Artimus Pyle Band in concert
Caloosa Sound Convention Center
1375 Monroe St., Fort Myers
gates at 6 p.m., show at 7 p.m. www.caloosasoundamp.com

MON - 15

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Film as Fine Art: The Life
and Art of Yayoi Kusama
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gulfshore Playhouse-Remember: The Story of Abe Price
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
7:30 p.m., 239-261-7529

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Fort Myers Film
Festival: Movie Mondays
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

TUE – 16

Johnny Rogers Band:
Elvis, Roy Orbison, Buddy Holly, Jerry Lee Lewis tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

FGCU Symphonic Band (green)
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

ECHO – 7 p.m.
The Firm Jazz and Blues Quintet – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Godspell
Through May 12
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

Florida Repertory Theatre presents Oleanna
Through May 19
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

WED - 17

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

Wine, Paint & Karaoke
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Absolute Queen
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Charlotte Players:
Two on the Aisle, Three in a Van
April 17 – 21
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Smokin Aces – 6 p.m.
Eagles tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

THU - 18

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Perfect Wedding
Through May 19
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Almost ABBA and
Best of Mamma Mia
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
Jacob’s Ladder – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Laboratory Theater of Florida presents Crocodile Fever
April 18 – 21
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU Wind Orchestra Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Zach Bartholomew Trio:
Giants of Jazz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Voice Through Abstraction exhibit
Through May 16
Visual Arts Center,
26100 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Opening reception and open house 6 – 8 p.m., 239-495-8989

Jazz at The MACC:
Modern Creations
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700


Katie Dietz
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

FGCU University Choir
with Naples Philharmonic
Hayes Hall, Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
8 p.m. www.artisnaples.org

FRI – 19

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Living on a Prayer
(Bon Jovi tribute)
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

N2L Trio – 5 p.m.
Sinatra tribute – 7 p.m.
RC Smith comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Joe Yeoman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Phenomenal Animal
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

New Jazz Underground
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Thunder Beach
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Future of Art exhibit
High School
April 19 – 27
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Reception 5 p.m. 239-939-2787

Brit Floyd
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
8 p.m., 239-948-7825

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Life of Galileo
April 19 – 21
TheatreLab, Arts Complex, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
fgcu.edu/theatrelab 239-745-4268

FGCU Senior Projects exhibit
Through May 3
Wasmer Art Gallery, Arts Complex, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
reception at 5 p.m., 239-590-7199

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SAT – 20

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

FakeFest:
Tribute to Rock Legends
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
noon, outdoors,
www.moreinparadise.com

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Salsa Dinner Dance – 6 p.m.
Rockin Randy – 6 p.m.
Italian Comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gulfshore Ballet presents
Sleeping Beauty
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Sam Galloway Concert Series:
Red Clay Strays in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
Music by Tommy Dee and Dee,
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Fleetwood Mac and
Stevie Nicks tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Brahms Symphony No. 4
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Family Art Lab
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – noon, 239-939-2787

Rewind Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU University Choir
with Naples Philharmonic
Hayes Hall, Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
8 p.m. www.artisnaples.org

Claire Liparulo
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SUN – 21

Phenomenal Animal
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Choral Artistry: Requiem
Moorings Presbyterian Church,
791 Harbour Drive, Naples
4 p.m. choralartistry.org

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.,
bonitaspringsconcertband.org

Fort Myers Mastersingers:
An American Songbook
St. Hilary’s Episcopal Church,
5011 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m. mastersingersfm.com

Frankie Valli and Bee Gees tribute – 6 p.m.
Mike Glean sings Sinatra – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Kat Orlando
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jeremy McComb 1 – p.m.
Hank Williams Jr. trib. – 2:30 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Brahms Symphony No. 4
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-277-1700

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

MON – 22

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Danny Masters
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

TUE – 23

Billy Joel, Elton John tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Frank Torino
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

FGCU Symphonic Band (blue)
Golden Gate High School, 2925 Titan Way, Naples, 7 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
The Firm Jazz and Blues Quintet – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

WED - 24

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
Tap Monkeys – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Grand Piano Series:
Shannon Lee, Ying Li
St. Leo Auditorium,
28290 Beaumont Road,
Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.
grandpianoseries.org

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Charlotte Players:
Two on the Aisle, Three in a Van
April 24 – 28
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

THU - 25

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Laboratory Theater of Florida presents Crocodile Fever
Through May 5
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

TheatreZone presents
Carrie the Musical
Through May 5
G & L Theatre, Community School of Naples, 13275 Livingston Road
888-966-3352


Tony David
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Michael Jay
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Chris Janson in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Frankie Valli, Four Seasons,
Bee Gees tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m. 239-405-8566

FGCU Chamber Choir Concert
Bower Chapel,
130 Moorings Park Drive, Naples
4 p.m., free, 239-745-4268

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FRI – 26

The Outsiderz
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Through May 5
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Rockin Randy – 6 p.m.
Juanita Lolita Comedy – 7 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sol Party
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Rod Stewart, Tom Jones, Meat Loaf, Linda Ronstadt, Patsy Cline, Celine Dion tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Kelly Neff Band
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Wheeler Walker Jr. in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Paul Mezzanotte
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SAT – 27

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Majesty of Rock:
Music of Journey and Styx
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

FGCU Jazz Ensemble Concert
North Fort Myers High School,
500 Orange Grove Blvd.,
North Fort Myers, 3 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Bert’s Motorcycle & Music Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
Saturday: Marker 5, 13 South, Aerosmith tribute (Jaded) and Motley Crue tribute (The Dirtt); Sunday: Mike Imbasciani, Will Johns and Majesty of Rock (Styx & Journey tribute), 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

The Boots
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Jersey Beat – 6 p.m.
Foreigner, Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Jacob Engleking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Cape Coral Culture Fest
Cultural Park, 528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral, 11 a.m. – 4 p.m, capeculturefest.com

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Celebrate Bonita Festival: LoCash and Tyler Farr
Riverside Park, Old41 Road, Bonita
6 – 9 p.m. 239-949-6262

Claire Liparulo
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

SUN – 28

Phenomenal Animal
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jenny Ve
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Paul Razmus
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Brandon Lake in concert
Hertz Arena,, Estero
7 p.m., 239-948-7825

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tap Monkeys
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU Piano Ensembles Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 3 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Bert’s Motorcycle & Music Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
Saturday: Marker 5, 13 South, Aerosmith tribute (Jaded) and Motley Crue tribute (The Dirtt); Sunday: Mike Imbasciani, Will Johns and Majesty of Rock (Styx & Journey tribute), 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

MON – 29

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Film as Fine Art: Tangerine
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Brandon Robertson Trio
featuring Piper Kemmerer
Tribby Arts Center, 17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers, 7 p.m.,
www.tribbyartscenter.com

TUE – 30

The Price Is Right
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

George Thorogood
& The Destroyers in concert
Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
8 p.m., 239-597-1900

The Firm Jazz and Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply