August 2022 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

TUE – 2

Candie Herte
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Featured artists show
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m.
Artists Shannon Vickers, Michael Roush, www.harbourviewgallery.com


WED – 3

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Wizard of Oz
Through August 13
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lessons 6:30 p.m., party 7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Spiritual Wellness
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 224-678-4901

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

THU – 4

Open Mic Bonita
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989


Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Studio Players: Art
Through Aug. 7
Joan Jenks Auditorium,
Golden Gate Community Center, 4701 Golden Gate Parkway, Naples
239-398-9192

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

K2 and The Unusuals
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


West Wave
Mercato, Strada Place, Naples
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.,
www.mercatoshops.com

FRI – 5

Black Dog
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sherrin McCune
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Randy Stephens
and The Groovemakers
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Artsemble Underground:
Imagine exhibit opens
Through Aug. 26
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
Rodney Acosta exhibit,
6 – 10 p.m., 239-337-5050

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m.
www.myriverdistrict.com

Kasara Castell Whelan Exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
Opening 6 – 9:30 p.m., exhibit runs through Aug. 28 239-590-8645

Laboratory Theater of Florida
presents Fairview
Through August 20
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Juli Bobman exhibit opens
Through Aug. 26
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Colonial Contours exhibit opens
Aug. 5 – 28
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Opening reception from 5 – 7 p.m. 239-939-2787

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SAT – 6

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Smack Daddy – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA: Dana Copper in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Houseboat Jim Visone opens
www.americanacma.org

Naples Jazzmasters
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. s, Naples
1 p.m. 239-213-3058

Pure Country of SW Florida
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Charles Meyers
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Annual Tiki Fest
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Noon – 9 p.m., 941-639-8721

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SUN – 7

Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6:30 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA: Singer Songwriter Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m. www.americanacma.org

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 9

Candie Herte
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141


WED – 10

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

COCO Gallery Reception
COCO Art Gallery, Coastland Center, 1900 Tamiami Trail North, Naples, 5 – 7 p.m.
www.cocoartgallery.com

Own The Platform
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., live music and arts show
239-333-1933



THU – 11

Baron-Navarro Piano Duo
Tribby Arts Center, Shell Point Retirement Community,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-415-5667
www.tribbyartscenter.com


Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
Live music up and down the
sidewalks, 6 – 9 p.m.
239-692-8436

K2 and The Unusuals
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Adult and teen open auditions
Aug, 11 – 13
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd, Cape Coral
5 to 9 p.m. 239-772-5862

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

FRI – 12

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Yappy Hour
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

Sherrin McCune
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Cody Johnson
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Rooftop Party
Latin Night Mix with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Bar 6 p.m., music 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

Compton and Bennett:
A Cracker at the Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

SAT – 13

Tyler Kluesner – noon
The Boots – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3257

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Naples Jazzmasters
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. s, Naples
1 p.m. 239-213-3058

Bubbly & Paint with Vino’s Picasso
The Workshop Culinary Theatre at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-314-3723

Alex Lopez
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Hand and Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135
Strada Place, Naples
noon, www.mercatoshops.com

Punta Gorda Symphony
Wind Quartet
Florida SouthWestern State College, Auditorium (building O),
26300 Airport Road, Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-5996

Charles Meyers
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SUN – 14

N2L Trio
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series with Noah Wotherspoon,
Little Mike & The Tornadoes
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon – 7 p.m., Noah Wotherspoon at 1 p.m., Little Mike & Tornadoes at 4 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 16

Candie Herte
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Movies on the Lawn: The Upside
Mercato, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
8:15 p.m. www.mercatoshops.com


WED – 17

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rooftop Wine and Paint
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933


Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


THU – 18

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

The Allison Duo:
Saxophone and Piano
Tribby Arts Center, Shell Point Retirement Community,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-415-5667
www.tribbyartscenter.com

K2 and The Unusuals
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Cody Johnson
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Theatre Conspiracy presents Clown Bar
Through August 28
Alliance for the Arts theatre,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

Dierks Bentley in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
Ashley McBryde and Travis Denning, 7 p.m. 239-948-7825

Rock the Block
Mercato, Strada Place, Naples
6-9 p.m., www.mercatoshops.com

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

FRI – 19

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Singer Songwriter Competition
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Sherrin McCune
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rooftop Party DJ Selecta AJ
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Bar 6 p.m., music 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

SAT – 20

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Tiger Blue – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Naples Jazzmasters
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. s, Naples
1 p.m. 239-213-3058

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Symphonic Rocks
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Charles Meyers
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

SUN – 21

Top Shelf
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA: Singer Songwriter Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m. www.americanacma.org

Cars and Coffee 239 – Jeeps
Mercato, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
9 – 11 a.m. www.mercatoshops.com

Southwest Florida Blues Society
Regional International Blues Challenge POSTPONED
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Doors at noon, music at 1 p.m.
www.swfbs.org

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 23

Candie Herte
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Shell Point Acoustic Festival: Brian Smalley
Tribby Arts Center, Shell Point Retirement Community,
17281 On Par Bvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.tribbyartscenter.com

 

WED – 24

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141


Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


THU – 25

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

K2 and The Unusuals
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Groove and Move
Family Fun Night
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221
www.belltowerfl.com

Cody Johnson
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


FRI – 26

Remedy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 -11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Broadway Palm Thru The Decades
Through Oct. 1
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Rooftop Party DJ Dream Jay
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Bar 6 p.m., music 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

Sherrin McCune
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SAT – 27

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Black Dog – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901


Frank Torino Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3257

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Naples Jazzmasters
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. s, Naples
1 p.m. 239-213-3058

Hand and Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135
Strada Place, Naples
noon, www.mercatoshops.com

Charles Meyers
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3043

Roman Fortune
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Music & Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Marina Village at Tarpon Point, unit 105, Cape Coral
Featured artist Lorne Hosack,
music by Tommy Dee & Dee,
5 – 8 p.m., 239-945-0866

SUN – 28

Smokin Aces Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Daddy Yankee in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7 p.m. 239-948-7825

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 30

Candie Herte
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141



WED – 31

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141


Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply