February 2023 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

WED – 1

Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Through Feb. 11
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Just Desserts:
A Musical Bake-Off
Through Feb. 18
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Naples Players:
The Game’s Afoot
Through Feb. 5
The Naples Players,
701 5th Ave. S, Naples
239-263-7990

Hotel California:
The Original Eagles Tribute
Feb. 1 and 2
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Florida Repertory Theatre:
The Importance of Being Earnest
Through March 5
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lesson 6:30 p.m., party 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

The Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sean Reid – 7 p.m.
Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Jazz with Ben Rosenblum
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-939-2787

Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
3 – 7 p.m.,
www.naplesartdistrict.com

Inspire Exhibit
Through Feb. 23
Cape Coral Art Center, 4533 Coronado Parkway, Cape Coral
239-574-0802

The Thing About Men
Through Feb. 4
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700

 

THU – 2

Katie Dietz
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Randy and Brad Duo
Dogtooth Bar,
5310 Shirley St., Naples
6 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

Open Mic Bonita
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454


Gulfshore Opera:
Opera to Broadway
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Fire and Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Rolling Stones and Creedence Clearwater Revival tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
Aerosmith and Loverboy tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Clay Walker in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

Chamber Music Series: SPA Trio
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Nisita Concert Series:
Jazz as a World Music
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-745-4268

FRI – 3

Paul Mazzanotte
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Symphony on the Sound
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
7 p.m., free, 239-277-1700

Antibodies and Meraki
art exhibit openings
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Coral Stone Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Black Dog
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Xavier Brignoni
and Ray Felix exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
Opening 6 – 9:30 p.m., exhibit runs through Feb. 26, 239-590-8645

Aerosmith, Bad Company
and Foreigner tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Tony! Toni! Tone! in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

The Boxers: A Tribute
to Simon and Garfunkel
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

K-Luv and
The United Funk Foundation
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
7 p.m., 941-235-3675

Backporch Concert
with Hillbilly Ryezin
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Storytellers: Stories of Love
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-939-2787

RC Smith – 7:30 p.m.
Led Zeppelin tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Choral Artistry – Sing Out
SW Florida Choral Festival
Feb. 3 – 4
First Assembly of God, 4701 Summerlin Road, Fort Myers
239-560-5695

Unearthed exhibit: Camyljah Rose and Khaysie Tiburcio
Feb. 3 – 25
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Opening reception 5 – 7 p.m.,
239-939-2787

Ilos Ilyas Elias Kirkan exhibit
Ollie Mack Gentry Gallery at Grand Illusion, 2443 First St., Fort Myers
239-440-0061

Hands On Art Gallery Opening
Cape Coral Art Center, 4533 Coronado Parkway, Cape Coral
reception 5 – 7 p.m., exhibit runs Feb. 3 – 23 239-574-0802

SAT – 4

Bill Hilt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Molly Hatchet in concert
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
Maiden Cane opens, 6 p.m.
941-235-3675

ACMA presents
Verlon Thompson in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Bill Metts opens
www.americanacma.org

TobyMac in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7 p.m. 239-948-7825

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Patchouli: Landscape of Guitar
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-939-2787

Mike Imbasciani
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Warren Zeiders in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Steve Michaels – 7 p.m.
Frankie Valli and Bee Gees tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 6:15 p.m., show 7:15 p.m.
888-562-7537

The Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bel Canto & Cantabile Sing Out
First Assembly of God,
4701 Summerlin Road, Fort Myers
7 p.m., free, 239-745-4268

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Annual Antique Car Show
Edison and Ford Winter Estates, 2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-334-7419

WolfStock BrewFest and Concert
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples
4 – 8 p.m., wolfstockfl.org

Bluegrass Series: John McEuen and the Circle Band
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Naples Art Institute:
Art in the Park
Feb. 4 and 5
Mercato, 9118 Strada Place, Naples
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. 239-262-6517

Ferrari Club of Naples
Annual Cars on 5th Show
5th Avenue South, Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m., Ben Allen Band performs, www.carsonfifth.com

ArtFest Fort Myers
Feb. 4 and 5
Downtown Fort Myers waterfront
Saturday 10 a.m. – 5 p.m.,
Sunday 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-768-3602

Fine Craft Expo
Feb. 4 and 5
Cape Coral Art Center, 4533 Coronado Parkway, Cape Coral
239-574-0802


Ave Maria Arts and Crafts Festival
Ave Maria Town Center, Ave Maria
10 a.m. – 2 p.m. 239-352-3903

Gulfshore Opera:
Opera to Broadway
Innovation Hotel,
1290 Innovation Drive, Naples
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

SUN – 5

Jenny Vereline
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Dwight Icenhower – Elvis tribute
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
6 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

Left Bank Art Show
The Esplanade, 740 Collier Blvd., Marco Island, 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-290-7927

Lee County Community Band
Cape Coral High School, 2300 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
3 p.m., www.leecountyband.com

Annual Gumbo Fest
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 11 a.m., 239-995-2141

Matthew Curry – 11:30 a.m.
Soul Circus Cowboys – 1:30 p.m.
Majesty of Rock – 3:30 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Laura and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Danny Masters
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Atilio and Diane – 6:30 p.m.
Holly Faris and John Montforto – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


Irish superstar Ronan Tynan
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Southwest Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School,
14020 Plantation Road,
Fort Myers, 2 p.m.
southwestfloridaconcertband.org

Punta Gorda Symphony:
Tchaikovsky’s Symphony No. 1
Charlotte Performing Arts Center,
701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-205-5996

Nisita Concert Series:
James Houlik, saxophone, Michael Baron, piano
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m. 239-745-4268

Bluegrass Series: Bill Metts,
Bear Hill Bluegrass
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., 239-939-2787

MON – 6

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dwight Icenhower’s
Tribute to the King
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
Dinner 5:30 p.m., concert 7:30 p.m., 239-278-4422

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at the Moe:
Nightmare Alley
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

United Art Council of Collier County Art Mixer-Love for the Arts
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
5:30 – 7 p.m., RSVP to mlong@uaccolier.org

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

J. Robert’s 10,000 Songs
from the 10,000 Islands
Margood Harbor Theater,
321 Pear Tree Ave., Goodland
6:30 p.m. 239-642-7462

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Fort Myers Film Festival: TGIM
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

TUE – 7

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Mrs. Edison’s Hymm Sing
First Presbyterian Church,
2438 Second St., Fort Myers
1 and 4 p.m. 239-334-2261

Compton and Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Fort Myers Community Concerts: Concerto Soloists Internationale
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gallery opening reception
Harbour View Gallery, 5789 Cape Harbour Drive, suite 104, Cape Coral
6 – 8 p.m. harbourviewgallery.com

WED – 8

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jersey Boys, Leslie Gore tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sensational Soul Cruisers
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Journey, Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Naples Players: Sylvia
Through March 5
McSpadden Hall, United Church of Christ, 5200 Crayton Road, Naples
239-263-7990

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Own The Platform
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

FGCU Wind Orchestra
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. free 239-745-4268

THU – 9

Carling Witt
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

TheatreZone presents
Jimmy Buffett’s Escape to Margaritaville
Feb. 9 – 12
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 x 1


Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rod Stewart, Linda Ronstadt, Engelbert Humperdinck tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Molly Ringwalds in concert
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
7 p.m., The Rosada Project opens www.caloosasoundamp.com

FGCU Symphonic Band
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. free 239-745-4268

Scotty McCreery in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

The King’s Singers
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Marc Macisso
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gulfshore Playhouse presents Lerner and Loewe’s Camelot
Through March 12
Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-PLAY

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Soul City – 7 p.m.
Ed Sullivan Show – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Grand Piano Series:
Spanish Rhapsody
St. Leo Auditorium, 28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 469-333-3231

The Charlotte Players:
How the Other Half Loves
Feb. 9 – 26
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m. 239-692-8436

Wild about Wildlife exhibit opens
Cape Coral Art League
516 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
Reception 5 – 6:30 p.m., exhibit runs Feb. 6 – March 2,
239-772-5657

Jazz at the MACC: Laila Biali
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

Florida Rhythm Kings
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

FRI – 10

Chicago, Earth Wind and Fire, Blood Sweat and Tears tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jazzy Night Series: Lew Del Gatto Quartet featuring Leroy Jones
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Jimmy Keys – 7:30 p.m.
Foreigner and Bad Company tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Hardwired: Metallica tribute
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Havy Rodriguez
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Donna DeLisle
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Forever Rod tribute
with Martin Andrew
Feb. 10 – 12
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Laboratory Theater of Florida:
Sweeney Todd – The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Through March 11
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Randy and Brad Duo
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Destiny of Rock Show:
A Tribute to Styx and Boston
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

The Hit Men of Country
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sunset Celebration
Peace River Wildlife Center,
3400 Ponce de Leon Parkway, Punta Gorda, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.,
941-637-3830

Thomas Edison’s
176th Birthday Celebration
Edison and Ford Winter Estates, 2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m., 239-334-7419

SOS rock show: Donefor, Culture Shock, Bayfront View, Jo. Flip
Cantina 109, 9908 Gulf Coast Main St., Fort Myers, Culture Shock at 8 p.m., Donefor at 10 p.m.
www.eventbrite.com

SAT – 11

Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra and Fort Myers Mastersingers:
Gloria Vivaldi
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Demun Jones and
Dusty Leigh in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Boyd Meets Girl Duo
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
11 – 11:30 a.m., 239-939-2787

SW Florida Symphony:
Bowie & Glass
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Nisita Concert Series:
Alex Richardson, tenor,
Michael Baron, piano
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-745-4268


Journey and Styx tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Arts and Craft Show
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.com

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 6:15 p.m., show 7:15 p.m.
888-562-7537

Diana Ross tribute – 7 p.m.
Buddy Holly tribute p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Bonita Springs
National Art Festival
Feb. 11 and 12
Riverside Park,
10450 Reynolds St., Bonita Springs
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. both days
239-495-8989

Kettle of Fish – 1 p.m.
Chas Colins – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Storytellers – Bible Bad Girls: Heresy or Herstory?
Peace Community Church,
1761 Pine Ridge Road, Fort Myers Beach, 2 p.m. 239-849-7666

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Players Circle Theater: I Love
You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Through Feb. 26
Players Circle Performing Arts Center, Shell Factory, 15644 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
239-800-3292

Spring Garden Festival
Feb. 11 and 12
Edison and Ford Winter Estates, 2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 4 p.m., 239-334-7419

Michael Jay
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Cape Coral Bike Night
47th Terrace, Cape Coral
Music by ZZ’s Best, Trip Hazard SWFL, Deep Cover SWFL
5 – 10 p.m., 239-573-3128

Edison Festival of Light
Feb. 11 – 19
Downtown Fort Myers
Feb. 11 events include STEMtastic Day of Discovery 10 a.m., Mutt Strutt 11 a.m., food truck wars noon, bed races, 4 p.m., edisonfestival.org

Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

SUN – 12

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Saint Tone Band
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon, Jeremiah Johnson Band at 1 p.m., Ghost Town Blues Band at 4 p.m. www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Judy McLane in concert
Iona Hall, St. Columbkille Catholic Parish, 12171 Iona Road, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-489-3973

FGCU Jazz Ensemble
Cape Coral High School, 2300 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
3 p.m., free, 239-745-4268

Edison Festival of Light Junior Day
Downtown Fort Myers
Fun Run at noon, Junior Parade at 1:30 p.m., Junior Court Coronation and Awards at 2:30 p.m.
www.edisonfestival.org

MON – 13

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ABBA and Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Movies at the Moe:
Me Before You
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Charlotte Players
presents The Edward Twins
Feb. 13 and 14
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-833-5444

Love Letters
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-540-8454

Danny Sinoff Sings Sinatra
Players Circle Performing Arts Center, Shell Factory, 15644 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-800-3292

TUE – 14

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Valentine’s Day at the VAC
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
5 – 7 p.m. 941-639-8810

The Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Portraits of Love: A Live
Music and Art Experience CANCELED
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Temptations and
The Four Tops in concert SOLD OUT
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

ACMA Songwriters at
the Plaza: The Pearl Street Band
Cornog Plaza at Fort Myers
Regional Library, First Street
6 p.m., free
www.americanacma.org

Laure and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Florida Repertory Theatre:
On Golden Pond
Through March 5
Historic Arcade Theatre,
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488


Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jimmy Niteclub – 6 p.m.
Jay Havelin Jazz Trio – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m. 239-692-8436


WED – 15

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Temptations and Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Almost ABBA
with special guest Shee Gees
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-833-5444

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Forever Plaid
Through March 11
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700

Marc Macisso
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Wine and Paint Wednesdays
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Eagles tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


THU – 16

John Housley
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Absolute Queen tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TheatreZone presents
Jimmy Buffett’s Escape to Margaritaville
Feb. 16 – 19
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 x 1

Pippin
Feb. 16 – 19
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Mr. Motown – 7 p.m.
Frank sinatra tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Vinyl Vibes: The Mersey Beatles
Cavern Club, The Early Years
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933


Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Theatre Conspiracy:
The Last Show
Feb. 16 – 25
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

Randy and Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Oasis,
17200 Tamiami Trail S., Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

The Last Schwartz
Feb. 16 – 19
New Phoenix Theatre, 13211 McGregor Blvd., # 1 & 2, Fort Myers
239-284-5214

FRI – 17

Katie Dietz
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Richie C Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Annual Fort Myers Greek Fest
Feb. 17 – 19
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, 8210 Cypress Lake Drive, Fort Myers, 11 a.m. – 11 p.m. Friday and Saturday, 11 a.m. – 7 p.m. Sunday, 239-481-2099

Edison Festival of Light
Edison Parade Kick-Off Party
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater, Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
DJ Memphis, Ben Allen Band,
5 – 10 p.m., www.edisonfestival.org

Antigone
Feb. 17 – 19
TheatreLab, Arts Complex, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
239-745-4268

Jersey Boys
Through April 9
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Beatles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Just For Laughs variety show
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Michael “Jules” Raines
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

GOLD Theatricals: Love Letters
Charlotte Performing Arts Center, 701 Carmalita Road, Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 800-514-3849

The Ultimate Garth Brooks
Tribute with Simply Shania
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Backporch Concert with Herb Campbell and Night Train
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Country Jam Fest
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
6:30 p.m., 941-833-5444

Nightrain: Guns N Roses tribute
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

The Mersey Beatles:
Apple Records, The Rooftop Era
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Gianna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Rhythm on the River: Neil Zirconia,
the Ultimate Faux Diamond
Edison and Ford Winter Estates, 2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-334-7419

Edison Festival of Light
Crafts on the River
Feb. 17 – 19
Downtown Fort Myers
Friday 5 – 10 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m – 5 p.m. and Sunday 10 a.m. – 3 p.m.
www.edisonfestival.org

Everglades Seafood Festival
Feb. 17 – 19
Downtown Everglades City
Friday 4:30 – 10 p.m., Saturday 10 a.m. – 10 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m. – 6 p.m., www.evergladesseasfoodfestival-2003.com

SAT – 18

Randy and Brad Duo – 6 p.m.
Robert Gonnelli – 6:30 p.m.
Fleetwood Mac tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


Isaiah Suriel
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Lynne Renzenberger Fine Art Sale
1507 SW 57th St., Cape Coral
10 a.m. – 4 p.m., 913-284-6240
www.facebook.com/lynnerenzart

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rise Against in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Dinner 6:15 p.m., show 7:15 p.m.
888-562-7537

Fleetwood Mac and
Stevie Nicks tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Lee Rocker of The Stray Cats
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Edison Festival of Light
Grand Parade
Fort Myers High School to Downtown Fort Myers
5K Run at 5 p.m., parade at 7 p.m.
www.edisonfestival.org

Twinkle and Rock Soul Radio
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

Johnny Caribe & The Hurricanes
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Punta Gorda Symphony: Jazz on the Lawn with Lew Del Gatto
Florida SouthWestern College,
Lawn near Building O,
26300 Airport Road, Punta Gorda
4 p.m., 941-205-5996

Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
1 – 5 p.m.,
www.naplesartdistrict.com

Blues Brews & BBQ Festival
Ave Maria Town Center, Ave Maria
Music by Deb & the Dynamics, Little Eddie & the Fat Fingers, Old School, noon – 5 p.m. 239-352-3903

AAA Travel Show
AAA Fort Myers Branch,
2516 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a..m. – 1 p.m., register to attend www.aaa.com or 239-939-6500

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

SUN – 19

Alan Small
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Edison Festival of Light
Classic Car Show
Downtown Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m.
www.edisonfestival.org

Beaux Arts Chamber
Ensemble Piano Trio
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

ACMA presents Mare Wakefield and Nomad in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Bob Williams opens
www.americanacma.org

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Creedence Clearwater
Revival tribute show
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
6 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

FGCU Symphony Orchestra
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m. free 239-745-4268

Gulfshore Opera:
The Barber of Seville
Vineyard at Lamb of God Church, 19691 Cypress View Drive, Fort Myers, 6 p.m., 239-529-3925

Michael D’Amore Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

The Lonely Ones
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
2 p.m., 941-235-3675

Bob Lynch
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Florida Rhythm Kings
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.
bonitaspringsconcertband.org

MON – 20

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Danny Sinoff:
The Chet Baker Songbook
Players Circle Performing Arts Center, Shell Factory, 15644 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-800-3292

Cracker Dinner:
Robert N. Macomber
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
Dinner 5:30 p.m., program 7 p.m.
239-278-4422

Billy Joel, Bob Seger,
Cher and Lady Gaga tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Movies at the Moe:
Mao’s Last Dinner
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sean Paxson
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

TUE – 21

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

America, James Taylor,
Simon & Garfunkel tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Compton and Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Mersey Beatles
TheatreZone, G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
4 and 7:30 p.m., 888-966-3352 x 1

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
Singo Bingo – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

WED – 22

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

ABBA tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bee Gees and Crosby Stills
Nash & Young tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

THU – 23

Brian Spainhower
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Call of the Wild and
In Our World exhibits reception
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
Reception 5 p.m., exhibits run Feb. 14 – March 9, 941-639-8810

Rolling Stones, Creedence Clearwater Revival tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach
Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Hermitage Piano Trio
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Doublewide, Texas
Through April 9
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

The Last Schwartz
Feb. 23 – 26
New Phoenix Theatre, 13211 McGregor Blvd., # 1 & 2, Fort Myers
239-284-5214

The Edwards Twins – 7 p.m.
Chicago Heat – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

John O’Hurley:
A Man With Standards
Feb. 23 and 24
TheatreZone, G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
7:30 p.m., 888-966-3352 x 1

American Virtuosi Gala
Silver King Brasserie, Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
5:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Pippin
Feb. 23 – 26
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Fjestel Art Lecture
with Vesna Pavlovic
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
6 p.m. free 239-745-4268

Gulfshore Opera:
The Barber of Seville
Charlotte Performing Arts Center, 701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

FRI – 24

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Weight Band
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Edwards Twins – 7 p.m.
Jimmy Keys – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Mike Imbasciani
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Lalas Burlesque
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

Cher, Huey Lewis & the News,
KC & the Sunshine Band tributes
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Lead Foot Grey
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
7 p.m., 941-235-3675

Peace River Quilt Show
Feb. 24 and 25
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
9 a.m., 941-833-5444

Little Eddie and the Fat Fingers
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Backporch Concert
with Barstool Rodeo
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Jazzy Night Series:
Gunhild Carling
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Antigone
Feb. 24 – 26
TheatreLab, Arts Complex, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
239-745-4268

SAT – 25

Taylor Rae
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA presents Abbie Gardner & Marc Douglas Berardo in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Bill Saltzman opens
www.americanacma.org

KC and The Sunshine Band
and Disco Divas tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Fulcos – noon
Crossfire Creek – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

One Night in Memphis
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Trapt Unplugged in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Virgil Cain
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Fountain Lakes Fine Arts & Crafts
Community Center,
22201 Fountain Lakes Blvd., Estero
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 574-276-2942

The Boots
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chamber Music Series:
American Virtuosi Concert
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

The Charlotte Chorale:
Voices of Spirit
Charlotte Performing Arts Center,
701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
4 p.m., 941-204-0033

Heart tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Dokta D. & The Powers That Be,
Marty Stokes Band – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Naples Art Institute:
National Art Fair
Feb. 25 and 26
Cambier Park and 8th Street, Naples
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. 239-262-6517

AAA Travel Show
AAA Naples Branch,
5401 Airport Pulling Road N., Naples
10 a..m. – 1 p.m., register to attend www.aaa.com or 239-594-5006

SUN – 26

Claire Liparulo
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Gulfshore Opera:
The Barber of Seville
Silverspot Cinema,
9118 Strada Place, Naples
6 p.m., 239-529-3925

The Beach Boys in concert
Artis–Naples, 583 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples, 3 and 7 p.m.
239-597-1900

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rita Rudner and Robert Klein
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

Electric Lipstick
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Marker 5
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

FGCU Chamber Choir Bon Voyage
First Presbyterian Church,
250 6th St., Naples
4 p.m., free, 239-745-4268

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

CJ Matthews
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Celebrating Tom Jones
starring David Burnham
Feb. 26 and 27
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

24-Hour Festival
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

Jazz on the Lawn: Wycliffe Gordon
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples
3 – 6 p.m., 248-866-4364
www.foccm.org

Grand Piano Series: Tabea Debus and Adam Cockerman
Trinity by the Cove,
553 Galleon Drive, Naples
3 p.m., 469-333-3231

The Charlotte Chorale
presents Dallas Brass
Charlotte Performing Arts Center,
701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
4 p.m., 941-204-0033

Southwest Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School,
14020 Plantation Road, Fort Myers
2 p.m.
southwestfloridaconcertband.org

The Devon Allman Project
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

MON – 27

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Movies at the Moe: Tina
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Charlotte Players
presents Carole King tribute
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-255-1022

Danny Sinoff: The Genius
of Richard Rogers
Players Circle Performing Arts Center, Shell Factory, 15644 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-800-3292

TUE – 28

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ABBA – Revisited
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
7 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin
and Sammy Davis Jr. tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Frank Torino Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gulfshore Opera:
Style & Song Luncheon
Grey Oak Country Club, Naples
noon, 239-529-3925

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply