Thursday, January 26

January 2023 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

SUN – 1

Smudge Kitten
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

MON – 2

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Black Velvet
Twisted Fork Patio Stage,
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

James Prather
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

J. Robert’s 10,000 Songs
from the 10,000 Islands
Margood Harbor Theater,
321 Pear Tree Ave., Goodland
6:30 p.m. 239-642-7462

Fort Myers Film Festival: TGIM
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Players Circle Theater: Admissions
Through Jan. 22
Players Circle Performing Arts Center, Shell Factory, 15644 N. Tamiami Trail, North Fort Myers
239-800-3292

 

TUE – 3

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gallery opening reception
Harbour View Gallery, 5789 Cape Harbour Drive, suite 104, Cape Coral
6 – 8 p.m. harbourviewgallery.com

Bob Lynch
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED – 4

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy and Brad Duo
Blue Martini, Mercato,
9114 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

I’ll Eat you Last:
A Chat with Sue Mengers
Through Jan. 22
Arts Center Theatre
at Marco Town Center
www.marcoislandart.org

Latin Dane with Angela
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lesson 6:30 p.m., party 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Eagles tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

THU – 5

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Absolute Queen tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Laboratory Theater of Florida:
Sistas the musical
Through Jan. 14
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Fort Myers Boat Show
Jan. 5 – 8
Edwards Drive Fort Myers
www.goboatingflorida.com

Gulfshore Playhouse
presents Mud Row
Through Jan. 29
Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-PLAY

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

OMB! Open Mic Bonita
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Soul City Dance Party – 7 p.m.
Singo Bingo – 7 p.m.
Tom Petty tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Got the Blues exhibit opens
Cape Coral Art League
516 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
Reception 5 – 6:30 p.m., exhibit runs Jan. 2 – Feb. 2, 239-772-5657

John Pizzarelli Trio
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

FRI – 6

Black Dog
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Johnny Rogers: Elvis
and Buddy Holly tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Spinners, Manhattans, Trammps in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849


RC Smith – 7 p.m.
Jackie Gleason, Elvis, Abbott
& Costello tributes – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Backporch Concert
with Hillbilly Ryezin
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Big Bad Wolves
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., outdoors, 239-333-1933

Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Through Feb. 11
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Bryant Ornes exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
Opening 6 – 9:30 p.m., exhibit runs through Jan. 29, 239-590-8645

Crossfire Creek
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
7 p.m., 941-235-3675

Randy and Brad Duo
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Odyssey Road:
A Tribute to Journey
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Changing Direction: National Association of Women Artists
Jan. 6 – 28
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Opening reception 5 – 7 p.m.,
239-939-2787

Lynn Davison, Ran Adler
art exhibit openings
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Grand Return: The Sun Still Shines
Ollie Mack Gentry Photography Studio at Grand Illusion,
2443 First St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-440-0061

Southwest Florida Wood
Art Expo and Competition
Jan. 6 and 7
Charlotte Harbor Event and Conference Center, 75 Taylor St. Punta Gorda, 7:30 p.m.
www.swflwoodartexpo.org

Blues Brothers tribute
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m. 239-772-5862

Storytellers:
Stories of New Beginnings
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-939-2787


Katie Dietz
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SAT – 7

Simply-Fi
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Journey & Styx tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples Art New Year’s Art Fair
Saturday and Sunday
5th Avenue South, Naples
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.naplesart.org

Theatre Auditions
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
10 a.m. – noon, 239-772-5862

Travis Denning in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Hot Works Fine Art Festival
Saturday and Sunday
JetBlue Park,
11500 Fenway S. Drive, Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.hotworks.org

Citrus Circus presents
Into The Fruit Bowl
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., blankets, chairs allowed
239-939-2787

Point 6 – noon
Dukes of Brinkley – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Tribute to Motown
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

ACMA presents
The Reckless Saints in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Pearl Street Band opens
www.americanacma.org

Nash to Naples
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
6 p.m. www.nashtonaples.com

Hunter Dahlen
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SUN – 8

Smokin Aces Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Fort Myers Community Concerts: New York Philharmonic Quartet
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Punta Gorda Symphony:
Schubert & Shostakovich
Charlotte Performing Arts Center,
701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-205-5996

Randy and Brad Duo
Snook Inn, 1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco, 1 p.m.
www.randybradduo.com


Lee County Community Band
Cape Coral High School, 2300 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
3 p.m., www.leecountyband.com

NY Rockabilly Rockets:
Shake Rattle & Roll
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
6 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
Denny Artache Band at 1 p.m.,
The Honey Project at 4 p.m.,
www.thecenterbar.com


Bluegrass Concert: Lonesome Rangers and Frank Corso
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-939-2787

Choral Artistry:
4 the Love of Piano
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
4 p.m., 239-277-1700

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Doors 5:30 p.m., dinner 6:15 p.m.
888-562-7537


Aerosmith & Loverboy tributes
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
1 p.m., 941-235-3675

MON - 9

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Elton John, Barry Manilow, Captain & Tennille tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Grand Piano Series: Rachel Kudo
Moorings Presbyterian Church,
791 Harbour Drive, Naples
3 p.m., 469-333-3231

Films for Film Lovers:
Hallelujah: Leanord Cohen,
A Journey, A Song
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989


Latitude 26
Twisted Fork Patio
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

TUE – 10

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Nisita Concert Series:
Liza Stepanova, piano
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-745-4268

Frank Torino
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Olivia Newton-John, Rod Stewart, Engelbert Humperdinck tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

ACMA Songwriters at the Plaza:
Bill Metts, Ray Cerbone and Ralph Leeseberg
Cornog Plaza at Fort Myers Regional Library, First Street
6 p.m., free
www.americanacma.org

The Kingston Trio
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
2 and 7 p.m., 239-415-5667


Compton and Bennett in
A Cracker at The Ritz
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

James Prather
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Florida Repertory Theatre: Ripcord
Through Jan. 29
Historic Arcade Theatre,
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

WED - 11

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Grand Piano Series: Rachel Kudo
St. Leo Auditorium, 28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 469-333-3231

The Naples Players:
The Game’s Afoot
Through Feb. 5
The Naples Players,
701 5th Ave. S, Naples
239-263-7990

Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
ABBA tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young,
Bee Gees tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Own The Platform
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

THU – 12

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Rolling Stones, Creedence Clearwater Revival tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Charlotte Players:
Belles Take The Big Easy
Jan. 12 – 15
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Geoff Tate in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Richie C Dance Party – 7 p.m.
Rat Pack tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Sound of Music
Jan. 12 – 15
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TheatreZone presents
A Little Night Music
Jan. 12 – 15
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 x 1

Just Desserts:
A Musical Bake-Off
Through Feb. 18
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., rooftop, 239-333-1933

Jazz Funk with Dan Navarro
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

FRI – 13

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Atilio & Diane – 7 p.m.
Journey & Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Bullet Boys in concert
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Pig Floyd
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Johnny Mathis in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Backporch Concert
with Lonesome Rangers
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Meet Loaf: The Ultimate Tribute
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Staged Reading Series
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Chamber Music Series:
Trio Zimbalist
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Sunset Celebration
Peace River Wildlife Center,
3400 Ponce de Leon Parkway, Punta Gorda, 4 – 6 p.m.,
941-637-3830

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Doors 5:30 p.m., dinner 6:15 p.m.
888-562-7537

Movie Double Feature
Freaky Friday – 6 p.m.
Friday the 13th – 8 p.m.
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
blankets, chairs allowed,
239-939-2787

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Jenny Vereline
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SAT – 14

Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Carmelo Blandino Artist Talk
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
10:30 a.m. free 239-745-4268

Monroe Crossing
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Grateful Dead tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Arts and Craft Show
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.comhttp://www.naplesartcrafters.com

Celebration in the Sky
Fireworks, NuClassica performs
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
9 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com

Nightbird – The Ultimate
Tribute to Stevie Nicks
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 6 p.m., 239-985-9839

Cape Coral Art Festival
and Market Place
Saturday and Sunday
Cape Coral Parkway East,
Cape Coral, 10 a.m. – 5 p.m. both days, www.capecoralfestival.com

The Frogs – noon
Pure Country – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Randy and Brad Duo
North Naples Country Club,
10095 Tamiami Trail N., Naples
8 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

Fort Myers Fake Fest
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
noon – 10 p.m., a day full of tribute bands, beer fest 2 – 5 p.m.
www.niceguysproduction.com

Dazzling Del Rays – 7 p.m.
Jimmy Keys – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Bonita Springs
National Art Festival
Jan. 14 and 15
Riverside Park,
10450 Reynolds St., Bonita Springs
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. both days
239-495-8989

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra:
Farrenc Symphony No. 3
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Choral Artistry Rising Star Soiree
Forest Country Club,
6100 Club Blvd., SW Fort Myers
6 p.m. 239-560-5695

Donna DeLisle
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SUN – 15

Florida Rhythm Kings
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 -7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Lee Cole & The Wranglers
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

Chamber Music: Jennifer Grim
& Michael Sheppard
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

Left Bank Art Show
The Esplanade, 740 Collier Blvd., Marco Island, 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-290-7927

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 16

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jersey Boys and
Linda Ronstadt tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Michael Friedell
Twisted Fork Patio,
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Fort Myers Community Concert Assoc: National Philharmonic Orchestra of Ukraine
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Films for Film Lovers:
Donna Stronger Than Pretty
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TheatreZone: James Taylor:
Live in Central Park, Revisited
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
4 and 7:30 p.m., 888-966-3352 x 1

TUE – 17

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ABBA, Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

James Prather
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bloom Ka-Pow:
Carmelo Blandino exhibit
Jan. 17 – March 2
Wasmer Art Gallery, Art Complex, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
239-590-7199


Randy and Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Oasis,
17200 Tamiami Trail S., Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

WED – 18

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Justin Timberlake, Michael Jackson and Pink tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gulfshore Opera
Ambassador Porsche Party
Porsche Naples,
3417 David Blvd., Naples
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Neil Diamond, Barry Manilow,
Billy Joel tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Wine and Paint
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Bluegrass with Nitrograss in concert
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
gates at 5 p.m., show at 6 p.m. www.mainsailconcerts.com

BIG ARTS Open House
BIG ARTS, 900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel
4 – 6 p.m. 239-395-0900

THU – 19

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Bike Night
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 5 – 9 p.m., 239-995-2141

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Earth to Mars-Bruno Mars tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Styx in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

TheatreZone presents
A Little Night Music
Jan. 19 – 22
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 x 1

Gulf Coast Leisure presents
Art and Poetry Networking Event
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

The Charlotte Players:
Belles Take The Big Easy
Jan. 19 – 22
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Holly Faris – 7:30 p.m.
Doobie Brothers, Santana,
38 Special tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Thing About Men:
A Musical Comedy Affair
Jan. 19 – Feb. 4
Music and Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700

Faceless
Jan. 19 – 21
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

The Sound of Music
Jan. 19 – 22
Cultural Park Theater,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Gulfshore Opera:
Opera to Broadway
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

FRI – 20

Gianna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Fire Lake: Bob Seger Tribute
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
3 and 7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Pat Benetar, Janis Joplin tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

The Studio Players: Need to Know
Through Feb. 5
Joan Jenks Auditorium, Golden Gate Community Center, 4701 Golden Gate Parkway, Naples
239-398-9192

The Pantera Experience
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Backporch Concert
with Barstool Rodeo
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., free, 224-678-4901

Tedeschi Trucks Band in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Godsmack and Creed tributes
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Bluegrass Music Series:
David Mayfield Project
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Hot Buttered Nuggets
Sidney’s Rooftop Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Mark Merchant – 7:30 p.m.
Chicago, Blood Sweat & Tears, Earth Wind & Fire trib. – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SAT – 21

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA presents
David Mayfield in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Ross Jordan opens
www.americanacma.org

U2 and INXS tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Wage War, Nonpoint,
Fame on Fire in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Empire Trio
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Rockabillaque Florida Festival
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
11 a.m. www.flrocks.com

Rush Hour – 1 p.m.
22N – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Johnny Caribe
and the Hurricanes
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Boston & Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin
& Elvis tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


Gulfshore Opera Song and Dance
Gulfshore Ballet, 5636 Youngquist Road #1, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

The Goldtones
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Tom Burgess
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SUN – 22

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.
bonitaspringsconcertband.org

Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Good Vibes for McKenna with Cody Canada and The Departed, Them Dirty Roses, Ian Moore
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 3 p.m., 239-985-9839

Randy and Brad Duo
Snook Inn, 1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco, 1 p.m.
www.randybradduo.com

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Doo Wop Project
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Gulfshore Opera:
Opera to Broadway
United Church of Marco, 320 N. Barfield Drive, Marco Island
4 p.m., 239-529-3925

Bee Gees Now tribute
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
6 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

ACMA at The Alliance:
Friction Farm
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
4 p.m., Silvia Medina opens
239-939-2787

Dave Chastain and Trey Wanvig
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
noon, 941-235-3675

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Paul Mezzanotte
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 23

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Films for Film Lovers: Karmalink
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Merz Trio
Connie Brown Hall, Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Latitude 26
Twisted Fork Patio,
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 24

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Blues Brothers, Whitney Houston, Aretha Franklin, Tina Turner tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Stardust Memories Big Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.,
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Dukes of Brinkley Duo
Twisted Fork Patio,
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Compton and Bennett in
A Cracker at The Ritz
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Visual Arts Center
Passing of the Brushes
Wyvern Hotel, 101 E. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
5:30 p.m., 941-639-8810

Frank Torino – 7 p.m.
Liberace, Barbra Streisand,
Liza Minnelli tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Charlotte Players:
Valerie Snead-Roy and Jim Rice
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
7:30 p.m. 941-255-1022

WED – 25

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Salsa Dance Social – 7 p.m.
Bruno Mars tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Billy Joel, Cher, Bob Seger
and Lady Gaga tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

THU – 26

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita Estero Elks, 3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
Doors 5:30 p.m., dinner 6:15 p.m.
888-562-7537

Dean Martin, Frank Sinatra, Sammy Davis Jr. tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Chris Botti in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Faceless
Jan. 26 – 29
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

The Shi Girls – 7 p.m.
Queen tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Gulfshore Opera: Mostly Mozart
Daniels Pavilion, Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

Vincent Yarnell
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

FRI – 27

Deb & The Dynamics
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Victor Wainwright and The Train
Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Beatles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Letters from Home:
The 50 States Tour
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

Once an Outlaw
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Retro Rooftop Dance Party
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Members Only exhibition opens
Visual Arts Center,
26100 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Reception 6 – 8 p.m., exhibit runs Jan. 27 – Feb. 23, 239-495-8989


Vinyl Vines Music Series:
George Michael Reborn
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Kenny Rogers tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Led Zeppelin tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Randy and Brad Duo
Seaside Bar & Grill, 24850 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs,
7 p.m. www.randybradduo.com

Caloosahatchee Celtic Festival
Friday and Saturday
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
Friday 5 p.m., Saturday 11:30 a.m. cityftmyersrecreation.ticketleap.com
239-321-7529

Gianna Minichiello
Punta Gorda Woman’s Club,
118 Sullivan St., Punta Gorda
7 p.m. www.thephoenixradio.com

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SAT – 28

The Boots
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Rolling Stones tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Albert Castiglia,
Marty Stokes bands – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Pink Floyd tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Rocky Mountain Memories:
A Tribute to John Denver
The Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m., 941-205-8545

FGCU Chamber Choir
with Alumni Choir
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. free 239-745-4268

ACMA presents
Ruth Wyand in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Carolyn & David Stanley with Mary Dahl opens
www.americanacma.org

Kettle of Fish – noon
Gas House Gorillas – 7 p.m.
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
941-235-3675

Virgil Cain
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Taylor Rea
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3735

 

SUN – 29

Danny Masters Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Irish Superstar Phil Coulter
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Gulf Coast Symphony: From Broadway to the West End – A Love Story
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Pkwy., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Annual Line Dance Workshop
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers,
9 a.m. – 4 p.m., 239-985-9839

Jeff Dunham
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
3 p.m. 239-948-7825

Rusty Wright Band
Bert’s Back Porch Live, Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
1 p.m., 941-235-3675

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Alan Small
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 30

Chris Topher
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Flying D’Rito Brothers
Twisted Fork Patio,
2208 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675

Bob Lynch
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Charlotte Players:
‘Til Death Do Us Part … You First
Charlotte Harbor Event and Conference Center, 75 Taylor St. Punta Gorda, 7:30 p.m.
941-255-1022

Films for Film Lovers: Respect
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TUE – 31

Eric Malibu
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

BethAnne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

America, James Taylor,
CSNY and Steve Miller tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Garth Brooks tribute
The Venue at Mudge Ranch, 1323 Loblolly Bay Road SW, LaBelle
7 p.m., labelleentertainment.com

James Prather
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Florida Repertory Theatre:
The Importance of Being Earnest
Through March 5
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
2268 Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Michael D’Amore
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gulfshore Opera: Taste of Opera
Hideaway Beach Club,
250 S. Beach Drive, Marco Island
6 p.m., 239-529-3925

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply