July 2024 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events


Ongoing

Florida Repertory Theatre
presents Late Nite Catechism
Through July 7
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

The Naples Players: 42nd Street
Through July 21
Kizzie Theater, The Naples Players, 701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Mary Poppins
Through Aug. 10
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Murder on the 19th Hole
Through Aug. 10
Royal Palm Dining Room,
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Christmas in July
July 1 – 31
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 239-995-2141

TUE – 2

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Ross Mead
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

WED – 3

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lesson 6:30 p.m., party 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Jacob’s Ladder – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

THU – 4

America the Beautiful Parade
Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
9 a.m. bonitaspringsparade.com

Naples Fourth of July Parade
Broad Avenue South, 5th Avenue South and 8th Street South, Naples
10 a..m., 239-213-7120

Star Spangled Bonita
Riverside Park,
10450 Reynolds St., Bonita Springs
Food trucks, laser lights, fireworks and music by Ben Allen Band,
6 – 9 p.m., 239-949-6262

Cape Coral Red, White & Boom
Cape Coral Parkway,
at foot of the bridge, Cape Coral
Headliner Parmalee at 8 p.m., fireworks at 9:30 p.m.
www.capeboom.com

Downtown Fort Myers
Star Spangled Salute, Fireworks
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
Venice Symphony Jazz Orchestra performs at 8 p.m., fireworks follow, gates open 6 p.m., free admission, VIP available at www.tixr.com

4th of July Rooftop Bash
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fireworks at Naples Pier
12th Avenue South,Naples
9 – 9:30 p.m., 239-213-7120

Red, White & BBQ
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, country jam, BBQ, reverse raffle, 11 a.m. – 5 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Parade, concerts, fireworks
Fort Myers Beach
Parade starts 10 a.m.
fortmyersbeachfl.gov

Red, White and Groove
Mercato, event lawn,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 – 8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Fourth of July Fireworks
Victory Town Center,
1201 Taylor Lane, Lehigh Acres
Attractions, live entertainment,
food trucks and fireworks,
5 – 9 p.m., 239-303-9585

FRI – 5

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Metamorphosis: Member exhibit
Through July 27
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Reception 5 – 7 p.m. 239-939-2787

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Deb & The Dynamics – 7 p.m.
Nathan Wallace and Nik Macik comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

13 South
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Art of Cosplay exhibit
Through July 25
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Grand Atrium, Reception 6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Shah Hadjebi exhibit
Through July 28
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts, 10051 McGregor Blvd., suite 104, Fort Myers, Reception 5:30 – 9 p.m.
239-955-0422

Danny Masters Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Arts for ACT exhibit
Arts for ACT Gallery
2265 First St., Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m., 239-337-5050

Albert Castiglia
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Menagerie: Julie Obney exhibit
Through July 25
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Capital Gallery, Reception 6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Danny Sinoff: Sinatra Songbook
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-800-3292

SAT – 6

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Relentless Fire
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Last Train
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Clive – 6 p.m.
Robert Gonnelli – 6:30 p.m.
Smokin Aces Band – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Danny Sinoff:
The Bobby Darin Songbook
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-800-3292

Drones in Paradise
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples
Drone show, live music, family activities, movie and more, 6 – 11 p.m., drone show at 9 p.m.
www.playparadisecoast.com

Alan Small
Pool Deck at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
fourth floor, 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

 

SUN – 7

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Danny Sinoff:
Gershwin, Kern & Porter
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-800-3292

Delta Crossing
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Cayman – 6 p.m.
Salsa Dance Party – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

David Janofsky
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

TUE – 9

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Members Art Showcase
July 9 – Aug. 23
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
941-639-8810

WED – 10

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Latin Dance Lessons & Social
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Wednesday Night Market
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m. 239-939-2787

Wednesday with DJ Don Fresh
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

THU – 11

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

N2L Trio
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Laboratory Theater of Florida: Squirrel Girl Goes to College
July 11 – 14
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-248-4151

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933


High Lonesome Sound: Songwriter Round
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

 

FRI – 12

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

WildFire
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

King Solomon Hicks
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Jorge Celedon in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
9 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Bruno Mars and Lady Gaga tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Friday with DJ Skubii
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

SAT – 13

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Cayman – 6 p.m.
Jimmy Nightclub – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Candlelight Concert:
A Tribute to Queen
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-277-1700

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Joe Volpe
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Ultimate 80s vs 90s
Dance & Karaoke Party
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m. 239-939-2787

The Motown Ball
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

A Man of the Decade:
An Evening with John Lennon
July 12 – 14
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

Marlow Rosado:
Celia Cruz tribute
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Candlelight Concert:
A Tribute to Coldplay
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
noon – 4 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Thomas O’Brien
Pool Deck at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
fourth floor, 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

 

SUN – 14

Clive – 5 p.m.
Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Elton John and Billy Joel tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Radio Road
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Claire Liparulo
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 15

Fort Myers Film Festival:
Movie Mondays
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

TUE – 16

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
The Firm Jazz & Blues – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Movies on the Lawn:
A Christmas Story
Mercato, event lawn,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

WED – 17

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Wine and Paint, Karaoke
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

THU – 18

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Flautist Angela Massey
and Pianist Caroline Owen
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Dueling Pianos
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Awards and artists reception
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
5 – 7 p.m., 941-639-8810

Danny Masters
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Art and Poetry Network Event
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Venturino’s Comedy Club:
Dennis Regan, Michael Murillo and Larry Venturino
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Rock the Block
Mercato, block near Bravo lawn, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
6 – 9 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

FRI – 19

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tony David – 6 p.m.
RC Smith Comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sounds of Summer Showcase:
Sheena Brook, Carling Witt and Hunter McDaniels
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Outsiderz
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Brian Gurl’s Stop & Smell The Roses
July 19 – 21
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

The Mikado
July 19 – 21
Wang Opera Center,
2408 Linwood Ave., Naples
239-963-9050

SAT – 20

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

ACMA: Tim McGeary
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
J.D. Lashley opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Candlelight Concert:
The Best of Hans Zimmer
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-277-1700

Family Art Lab
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – noon 239-939-2787

Marty Stokes Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Joe Hernandez and Orquesta Classica – 6 p.m.
Chicago Heat – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
Music by Tommy Dee and Dee,
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Rocker
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Candlelight Concert:
A Tribute to Queen
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
noon – 4 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Alan Small
Pool Deck at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
fourth floor, 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Seminole Artist Experience Art Sale
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
Presented by Ah-Tah-Thi-Ki Museum, 11 a.m. – 5 p.m., 863-902-1113 www.moreinparadise.com

 

SUN – 21

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Cars and Coffee 239
Mercato, event lawn,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
9 – 11 a.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Clive – 5 p.m.
Salsa Dance Party – 6 p.m.
The Firm – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Phenomenal Animal
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jenny Ve
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

TUE – 23

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Doug MacLeod
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

WED – 24

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Captiva Spirits Karaoke
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Latin Dance Lessons & Social
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

THU – 25

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Cirque du Soleil: Corteo
July 25 – 28
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
239-948-7825
www.cirquedusoleil.com/corteo

Floracion exhibit
July 25 – Sept. 5
Visual Arts Center, 26100 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Opening reception 6 – 8 p.m.
239-495-8989
www.artsbonita.org


Echo Band
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Zach Bartholomew: Balancing
Act album release concert
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

FRI – 26

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Deb & The Dynamics – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Laboratory Theater
of Florida presents Clyde’s
Through Aug. 10
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Friday Night with DJ Selecta AJ
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

SAT – 27

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Celebrating Broadway
with Mark Sanders
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

The Jersey Beat – 6 p.m
Elvis tribute artist Dwight Icenhower – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Last Train
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Ross Mead – 4 p.m.
Rusty Wright Band – 7 p.m.
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
www.thecenterbar.com

Gulf Coast Symphony: Women of Rock
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall at FSW,
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Thomas O’Brien
Pool Deck at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
fourth floor, 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

 

SUN – 28

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Clive – 5 p.m.
Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Beatles tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Dirty Work
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

TUE – 30

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

My Way: A Musical
Tribute to Frank Sinatra
Through Aug. 18
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

WED – 31

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Wine and Charcuterie
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Michael D’Amore – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000










Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply