Wednesday, November 30

June 2022 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

WED – 1

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rock of Ages
Through June 25
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Neil Diamond and
Barry Manilow tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

 

THU – 2

Open Mic Bonita
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Fire and Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com



Paint and Sip Party
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 – 8 p.m., 239-542-0185

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Mercato Nights Music Series: NostalJah
Mercato, Naples,
6:30 – 8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080

Mike Rivera & John Rathbone
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

 

FRI – 3

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Meat Loaf tribute – ballroom
Red Skelton Comedy – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Comedy at 6 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Sol Real Band
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 – 10 p.m., 239-542-0185

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 -10 p.m.
www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

The Road to Florida exhibit
and Elementary exhibit openings
June 3 – 24
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m., 239-333-1933

A Girl’s Guide to Chaos
June 3 – 5
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Laboratory Theater of Florida
presents The Birds: A Parody
Through July 2
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Sathiel Profeta Ramos exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
6 – 9:30 p.m., 239-590-8645

Slick Willy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
Pam Jones exhibit,
6 – 10 p.m., 239-337-5050

SAT – 4

Sunset Celebration with Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Electric Lipstick – ballroom
Robert Gonnelli – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Robert at 6:30 p.m., Electric Lipstick at 7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jenny Vee – 1 p.m.
Chris Diblasio – 7 p.m.
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-542-0185

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Jose Ramirez
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Smack Daddy – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Chase Matthew in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

CJ Matthew
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

ACMA: Heather Pierson Duo
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Andy Getch opens
www.americanacma.org

 

SUN – 5

Jazz Brunch with Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Concert for Ukraine
Ian Maksin – Cello for Peace
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Bloody Mary breakfast
with DeeRox
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
10 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-463-3043

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

 

MON – 6

Movies at The Moe:
The Human Factor
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

 

TUE – 7

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Freestyle Tuesday Indoors
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Featured artists show
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m.
Artists Janice Pedersen, Nancy Koucky and Chuck Koucky
www.harbourviewgallery.com

 

WED – 8

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Own The Platform
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 – 11 p.m., 239-333-1933

Bad Company and Foreigner tribute – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

THU – 9

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225


Erich dance party – ballroom
Dance party bingo – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Erich at 6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Comedy Night
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 – 9 p.m., 239-542-0185

Claire Liparulo
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

FRI – 10

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Clive Live
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 – 10 p.m., 239-542-0185

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Coral Stone Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Briz and Lady
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Yappy Hour
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

Meat Loaf tribute – ballroom
Jimmy Keys – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Jimmy at 7:30 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

SAT – 11

Sunset Celebration
with Double Standard
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Diana Ross and Whitney Houston tribute – lounge
Dazzling Del Rays – ballroom
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Del Rays at 7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687


Tyler Kluesner – noon
The Boots – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Fred Sunwalk
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Grateful Dead Party
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
An All Smiles Grateful Veteran event, 4 p.m., 224-678-4901

SWFL Space Con
Caloosa Sound Convention Center, 1375 Monroe St., Fort Myers
10:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.swflspacecon.com

Anthony on Sax – 1 p.m.
Falling Iguanas – 7 p.m.
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-542-0185

Alan Small
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

SUN – 12

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Bloody Mary breakfast
with DeeRox
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
10 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-463-3043

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon to 7 p.m.,
www.thecenterbar.com

The Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Elisabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 13

Movies at The Moe: A Hero
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

 

TUE – 14

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Freestyle Tuesday Indoors
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Gatlin Dinner Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
6 – 9 p.m., 239-463-3257

 

WED – 15

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Wine and Paint
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Salsa Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

THU – 16

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

CJ Matthew
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Meet the Artists – Meet and Mingle with ArtBeat’s finest
ArtBeat Studios Gallery and Gifts
1400 Colonial Blvd., ste 35, Ft Myers
Live music, light refreshments,
5 to 7 p.m., 239-225-9770

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Michael D’Amore
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., Eagles tribute at 7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Bryan Spainhower
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

FRI – 17

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Jennifer Westwood Duo
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Dueling Pianos:
Sarah Hadeka and David Rode
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Cocktails 6:30 p.m., show 7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Goldtones – ballroom
Soul City Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Soul at 7 p.m., Goldtones at 7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Funny Shorts Live
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Torched
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

DJ Selecta AJ
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Sinners & Saints
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 – 10 p.m., 239-542-0185

Michael Anderson
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Roman Fortune
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

SAT – 18

Sunset Celebration
with Robert Helifield
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Bad Latitude – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Journey & Styx tribute – ballroom
Jimmy Niteclub – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Jimmy at 6 p.m., tribute at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Classical Piano Concert
with Francesco Attesti
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs, dinner 6 p.m.
concert at 8 p.m., 239-405-8566

Carling Witt – 1 p.m.
Eric Carlson – 7 p.m.
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-542-0185

 

SUN – 19

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

Frank Sinatra tribute concert
Charlotte Harbor Event
and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda, 7 p.m. www.charlotteharborecc.com

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Remedy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Big Daddy’s Pig Roast &
Seafood Boil with Jake Warren
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m., 239-542-0185

Bloody Mary breakfast
with DeeRox
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
10 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-463-3043

Carling Witt
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

MON – 20

Movies at The Moe:
Charming the Hearts of Men
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

American Association of Community Theatre WorldFest
June 20 – 26
Venice Theatre, 140 Tampa Ave., Venice, 941-488-1115 www.venicetheatre.org

 

TUE – 21

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Freestyle Tuesday Indoors
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

 

WED – 22

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Naples Players:
Something Rotten
June 22 – July 24
The Naples Players,
701 5th Ave. S, Naples
239-263-7990

Sweet Tarts Dance – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

THU – 23

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Fire and Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Elisabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

 

FRI – 24

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Clive Live
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 – 10 p.m., 239-542-0185

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Tiger Blue
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Big Bad Wolves
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933


Mark Merchant – ballroom
Chicago Heat – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Chicago Heat at 7 p.m., Comedian at 7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Jenny Ve
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

SAT – 25

Sunset Celebration
with School of Rock Band
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
6 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs, 5:30 p.m.
Bonita Naples Rotary Club’s
30th anniversary celebration
239-405-8566

Elisabeth Werries – 1 p.m.
Deena de Singer – 7 p.m.
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-542-0185

East Palm Fleamarket
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Wheeler Walker Jr. in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Music & Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Marina Village at Tarpon Point, unit 105, Cape Coral
Featured artist Lorne Hosack,
music by Tommy Dee & Dee,
5 – 8 p.m., 239-945-0866

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Riverside – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

ACMA: Passerine
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. Millie Van Horn opens
www.americanacma.org


Joey Gilmore – ballroom
Dance Fuzion Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Dance at 7 p.m., blues at 6 p.m. 239-549-3000

Michael Anderson
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

SUN – 26

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Cars & Coffee
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
8:30 – 11 a.m., 239-489-1221

Bloody Mary breakfast
with DeeRox
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
10 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-463-3043

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
239-333-2225

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Elisabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

Thunder Beach Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

 

MON – 27

Movies at The Moe:
Lunana – A Yak in the Classroom
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

 

TUE – 28

Breeze
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Freestyle Tuesday Indoors
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

WED – 29

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Wine Tasting and Charcuterie
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Frank Torino – ballroom
Salsa Dance Party – lounge
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Salsa at 6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

 

THU – 30

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

CJ Matthew
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Bike Night with Bad Latitude
Duval Street,
4721 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 – 9 p.m., 239-542-0185

Frank Sinatra,
Dean Martin and Elvis tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Elisabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply