June 2024 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events



Ongoing

Back to the 90s Concert
May 31 and June 1
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

Fringe Fort Myers
Through June 2
Alliance for the Arts and
Broadway Palm Theatre, Fort Myers
239-939-2787 www.artinlee.org

Into The Woods
Through June 2
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Through June 16
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

Two Sides to Everything:
Joan Sonnenberg exhibit
Through June 20
Hinman Gallery, Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs, 239-495-8989

Swing!
Through June 22
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Seeing Red, Artist as Muse exhibits
Through June 22
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
239-415-5667

SAT – 1

Legends Concert: James Taylor and Carole King tributes
Naples Hilton,
5111 Tamiami Trail N., 5:30 & 8 p.m.
www.legendsconcertseries.com

Tide Up
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

ACMA: Passerine
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Fred Ball opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Robert Gonnelli – 6:30 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Wayne Newton in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Kizzie Theater ribbon cutting
Kizzie Theater, The Naples Players, 701 5th Ave. S., Naples
2 p.m., 239-263-7990

Rocker
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Island Vibe Music Festival
Laishley Park, Punta Gorda
Noon – 10 p.m.
www.puntagordafestivals.com

Almost ABBA and
Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

SUN – 2

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Clive – 6 p.m.
KC & The Sunshine Band & Huey Lewis tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Music aLive SWFL Fest
Pickle-N-Pub, 15455 Old McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers, 2 – 9 p.m.
www.musicaliveswfl.com

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Joe Yeoman Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m.,
239-540-8454

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

MON – 3

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Ed Ziehm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 4

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Firm Jazz and Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

WED - 5

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Deb & The Dynamics – 6 p.m.
Latin Dance Social 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Lee Birchfield
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Latin Dance with Angela
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lesson 6:30 p.m., party 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

THU – 6

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Dominick Tascher exhibit
Through July 18
Visual Arts Center,
26100 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Opening reception June 6 at 6 p.m.
239-495-8989

Danny Masters Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Stardust Memories Big Band
and Danny Sinoff
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Rick Howard Quartet
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Mercato Nights Music Series
with Moonshine Riders
Mercato, event lawn
9110 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Dueling Pianos
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Awards and artists reception
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
5 – 7 p.m., 941-639-8810

FRI – 7

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Transcendental:
David Acevedo exhibit
Through June 29
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Reception 5 – 7 p.m. 239-939-2787

The Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Pollution or Solution exhibit
June 7 – 27
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., grand atrium,
239-333-1933

Falsettos
June 7 – 9
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Jenny Ve
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Sheena Reagan comedy – 7 p.m.
Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire, Blood Sweat & Tears tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000


Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Something Wild exhibit
featuring Amanda Zirzow
Through June 30
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts, 10051 McGregor Blvd., suite 104, Fort Myers, Reception 5:30 – 9 p.m.
239-955-0422

13 South
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Arts for ACT exhibit
Arts for ACT Gallery
2265 First St., Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m., 239-337-5050

Nick Masiello exhibit
June 7 – 27
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., Capital Gallery,
239-333-1933

The Rewind Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Laboratory Theater of Florida Alien: The Musical Parody
Through June 29
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

SAT – 8

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
noon – 4 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

South Shore Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

ACMA: Adam Ezra Group
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Bruce Gallant opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Joe Hernandez & Orchestra Classica: El Gran Combo tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Smack Daddy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

SUN – 9

Paul Razmus
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
1 p.m., Phenomenal Animal and Champ Jaxon Band
www.thecenterbar.com

David Janofsky
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Festival of Great Organ Music
Hayes Hall, Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
3 p.m. 239-597-1900

Clive – 6 p.m.
Frank Sinatra tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Radio Road
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m.,
239-540-8454

 

MON – 10

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Joey Fiato
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE - 11

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

WED – 12

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Murder on the 19th Hole
Through Aug. 10
Royal Palm Dining Room,
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

The Jacksons in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Wednesdays with DJ Don Fresh
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Mango Night Market
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m. 239-939-2787

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Lee Birchfield
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

THU – 13

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Foreigner & Styx tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Mean Mary
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

White Collar Comedy Show
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

High Lonesome Sound
Songwriter Round
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
Claire Liparulo, Katie Lyon, Kelly Neff and Kristin Forbes, 7 p.m.,
239-277-1700

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-248-4151

Jerry Fierro Harmonica Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Falsettos
June 13 – 16
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

FRI – 14

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Murder on the Orient Express
June 14 – 16
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Johnny Rogers Band:
Country Legends tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jerry Fierro Harmonica Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Comedy Tonite – 7 p.m.
Girl Krush – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sixth annual Captivaville Songwriters Weekend
June 14 – 16
Tween Waters Island Resort and Spa, 15951 Captiva Drive, Captiva
Danny Myrick, Sheena Brook, Brian Sutherland, Dean Alexander, Emma Zink, Megan Linville, Kristin Forbes, Katie Lyon & Claire Liparulo
www.tween-waters.com

Retro Rooftop Dance Party
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

SAT – 15

Electric Blues Extravaganza
Fishermen’s Village,
1200 W. Retta Esplan., Punta Gorda
noon – 9 p.m. 941-639-8721

Family ArtLab
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – noon 239-939-2787

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Jerry Fierro Harmonica Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Delta Crossing
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jimmy Nightclub – 6:30 p.m.
Majesty of Rock: Journey and Styx tribute) 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Collie Buddz in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

BIG ARTS Annual Art Vibe
900 Dunlop Road, Sanibel
5 – 8 p.m. 239-395-0900

 

SUN – 16

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Cars and Coffee 239
Mercato, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
9 a.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Clive – 6 p.m.
Jacob’s Ladder – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jenny Ve
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Joe Volpe Revival Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St.,
Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m.,
239-540-8454


New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

MON – 17

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

FMFF Movie Mondays
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

Ed Ziehm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 18

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Movies on the Lawn:
Super Mario Bros.
Mercato, event lawn,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED – 19

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Lee Birchfield
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Deb & The Dynamics – 6 p.m.
Latin Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Florida Repertory Theatre
presents Late Nite Catechism
Through July 7
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Wine and Paint, Karaoke
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

THU – 20

Grand Piano Series presents violinist Jacqueline Audas and pianist Konstantin Soukhovetski
St. Leo Auditorium,
28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs, 7:30 p.m., 469-333-3231
grandpianoseries.org

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Rock the Block with Nostaljah
Mercato, block near Bravo lawn, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
6 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

Danny Masters
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FM Brew Summer Beer Fest
June 20 – 23
Fort Myers Brewing Company
12811 Commerce Lakes Drive,
#28, Fort Myers, four days of live music, www.fmbrew.com

Dueling Pianos
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

FRI – 21

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Dueling Pianos
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Rod Stewart, Tom Jones, Celine Dion, Meat Loaf, Linda Ronstadt, Patsy Cline tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m. 239-405-8566

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Ryan Montgomery in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Spring Awakening
June 21 – 23
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Dirty Work
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fridays with DJ Skubii
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Simply-Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Murder on the Orient Express
June 21 – 23
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Tony David – 6 p.m.
RC Smith comedy – 7 p.m.
Frankie Valli and Bee Gees tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Summer Night Market
Collaboratory,
2031 Jackson St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m. www.collaboratory.org

A Day in Hollywood, A Night on Broadway – A Musical Revue
June 21 – 23
Players Circle Theater,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-800-3292

 

SAT – 22

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Jersey Beat – 6 p.m.
Echo – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, suite 3135,
9110 Strada Place, Naples
noon – 4 p.m., 239-254-1080
experiencemercato.com

ACMA: Matthew Sabatella
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Jim Visone opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
Music by Tommy Dee and Dee,
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

Pure Country
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Summer Concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
10 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Aerosmith, Bad Company and Foreigner tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SUN – 23

Paul Razmus
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Clive
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Outsiderz
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m.,
239-540-8454

 

MON – 24

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Joey Fiato
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 25

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Firm Blues & Jazz Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

WED – 26

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Lee Birchfield
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

CJ & Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tony David – 6 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Naples Players: 42nd Street
Through July 21
Kizzie Theater, The Naples Players, 701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

THU – 27

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Zach Bartholomew:
Jazz as World Music
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Ross Meade
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

FRI – 28

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Mary Poppins
Through Aug. 10
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Paul Mezzanotte
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Sheena Brook
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden, Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Marty Stokes
The Center Bar at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Mike Imbasciani and His Bluez Rockerz
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Elvis tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Comedians – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

 

SAT – 29

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Last Train
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Majesty of Rock: Journey & Styx
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

WildFire
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Smokin Aces
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

 

SUN – 30

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
5 – 8 p.m. 239-790-5786

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Alan Small
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Clive – 6 p.m.
Fleetwood Mac tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Dirty Work
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com











Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply