Thursday, February 2

March 2022 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

TUE – 1

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Escape to Margaritaville
Through April 2
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Over the River
and Through the Woods
Through March 5
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Florida Repertory Theatre:
Into The Breeches
Through March 2
Arcade Theatre, Bay Street, Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

Featured artists show
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m.
www.harbourviewgallery.com

Fla. Snowbird Polka Band – noon
Rob Norum – 6 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

The Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

The Beach Boys in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Florida Repertory Theatre:
A Doll’s House, Part 2
Through March 27
ArtStage Studio Theatre, Bay Street, Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

I Love You, You’re
Perfect, Now Change
Through March 4
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700 x108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

 

WED – 2

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand & Friends
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Naples Players: The Cake
Through March 6
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Bob Seger, Lady Gaga,
Cher, Billy Joel tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Celtic Woman in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

The Naples Players: Mary Poppins
Through April 3
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St., Fort Myers, 7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Salsa Dance Social – 6 p.m.
The Goldtones – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
3 – 7 p.m., naplesartdistrict.com

Randy & Brad Duo
Sneaky Pete’s Bar & Grill,
3465 Bonita Beach Road SW #20, Bonita Springs, 8 p.m.
239-498-8887

THU – 3

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Yappy Hour
Edwards Building, Alliance for
the Arts, 10051 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers, 5 p.m. 239-980-1394

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Michael D’Amore – 7 p.m.
Soul City – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Space Jam – The Moots Trio
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8 p.m. – midnight, 239-204-9949

Johnny Rogers History
of Rock and Roll
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Laboratory Theater
of Florida: Avenue Q
Through March 26
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

The Best of Luck – Storytellers
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-939-2787

Pat Collins: Action, Reaction, Interaction opening reception
ArtLab, west side of Library Building, FGCU, 5 p.m., exhibit runs March 4 – April 7, 239-590-7199

The 25th Annual
Putnam County Spelling Bee
Through March 6
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 10 a.m. – 1 p.m., 239-772-5862

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Hunter Dahlen
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Simply Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Majesty of Rock:
Journey & Styx tribute
Mercato, event lawn, Naples,
6:30 – 8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080

FRI – 4

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 -10 p.m.
www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

The OTP Band
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8 p.m. – midnight, 239-204-9949

Arnold Plasencia, Lee Art Education Association exhibits
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
6 – 9:30 p.m., 239-590-8645

Claire Liparulo
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Obsessive Ruminations, Effervescence exhibits
March 4 – 25
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Aerosmith and
Bad Company tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Dean Napolitano – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Jimmie Allen in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Little River Band in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454


Just For Laughs Variety Show
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

DJ Dream Jay
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
B.A. Mintz exhibit,
6 – 10 p.m., 239-337-5050

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Memphis Lightning
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Frankie Avalon, Fabian,
Bobby Rydell in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Sister Lucille
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

SAT – 5

Sunset Celebration with Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Artisan Market
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-489-1221

Randy & Brad Duo
Seaside Bar & Grill, 24850 Old 41 Road, unit 12, Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
239-288-1470

The Mixx
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – 12:30 am, 239-204-9949

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Robert Gonnelli – 6:30 p.m.
Heart tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sanibel Music Festival:
Jon Nakamatsu, piano
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Theory
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Smack Daddy – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Itzhak Perlman – CANCELED
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

ABBA and Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Bonita Springs
National Art Festival
March 5 and 6
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs, 10 a.m. – 5 p.m. both days
239-495-8989

Three Dog Night in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

SW Florida Reading Festival
Fort Myers Regional Library,
2450 First St., 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.readfest.org

Art in the Park
Cambier Park & 8th Street, Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. 239-262-6517

Tom Craig
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Canada Day Festival &
Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
Festival 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.,
pianos 8 p.m., 239-463-3043

ACMA: Tim Farrell in concert, Silvia Medina opens
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.americanacma.org

Puddle of Mudd in concert
Bert’s Back Porch Live at
The Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.
941-235-FORK

Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra: Farrenc, Chopin and Rossini
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
3 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Putting It In Gear Car Show
Hodges University, 4501 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, vehicles, food trucks, music, raffle, 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.
www.hodges.edu

Hunter Dahlen
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Edith Diamond
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SUN – 6

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gulfshore Opera Gala
First Presbyterian Church, 9751 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
4 p.m. 239-529-3925

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
239-333-2225

The Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Sunday Night Chamber
Music with Ningxin Zhan
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700 x108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Taste of Punta Gorda
Laishley Park, Punta Gorda
Music by The Boogie Men, 11 a.m. – 5 p.m., www.tasteofpuntagorda.org

Naples Motorfest
Mercato, event lawn, Naples,
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-254-1080

Naples Concert Band
Cambier Park, Naples
2 p.m., www.naplesconcertband.org

Left Bank Artfest
The Esplanade, 760 Collier Blvd., Marco Island, 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-290-7927

SW Florida Blues Society
All Star Blues Blowout
Nauti Parrot Oasis,
17200 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers
Doors 11 a.m., music 1 p.m.,
www.swfbs.org

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

MON – 7

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Movies at The Moe: David Crosby – Remember My Name
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Caribbean Cruise-In Car Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
3 – 6 p.m., 239-463-3257

TGIM – Fort Myers Film Festival
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

Jersey Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 8

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Fla. Snowbird Polka Band – noon
Rob Norum – 6 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Bee Gees, CSNY tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sanibel Music Festival:
American Chamber Players
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

ACMA: Songwriters on the Plaza
Cornog Plaza, Fort Myers Library, 2450 First St., downtown Fort Myers
The Reckless Saints, 6 p.m. free,
www.americanacma.org

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED – 9

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Edwards Twins
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theater,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Rolling Stones, Creedence tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Bob Paige Trio
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

THU – 10

Bike Night with Torched
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 5 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Artists Reception
COCO Art Gallery, 8070 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
4 – 6 p.m. 239-949-3073

John Housley
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

TheatreZone presents
Lerner & Loewe’s Camelot
March 10 – 20
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
888-966-3352 ext 1

The Tale of the Allergist’s Wife
March 10 – 27
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

Vinyl Vibes: ABBA Revisited
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Greater Tuna
Through April 30
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Justin Timberlake tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Open Mic Bonita
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
Frank Sinatra tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Audio Dome Vinyl DJ Series
Mercato, Naples,
6 – 8 p.m., 239-254-1080

Jazz at the MACC
with Women of Jazz
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., features vocalist Natalie Douglas, 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Rockin the Bay: Billy Joel tribute
Salty Sam’s Marina, 2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach, 7 p.m.
239-306-3501 www.fmbarts.org

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Space Jam – The Moots Trio
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8 p.m. – midnight, 239-204-9949

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gulfshore Opera: Songs of Ireland
Gulf Theater,
900 W. Marian Ave., Punta Gorda
7 p.m. 239-529-3925

FRI – 11

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Yappy Hour
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

Annual Spring Courtyard Sale
March 11 and 12
Sea Grape Gallery,
113 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. 941-575-1718

David Morin: Elvis & The Legends
March 11 – 13
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 239-772-5862

Paradise Concours festival
March 11 – 13
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples
Car show, nightly concerts, art exhibits and more
www.paradiseconcours.com

Chamber Music
Series: Roberto Diaz
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Charlotte Players: Curtain Up
March 11 – 27
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Bruce Springsteen trib – 7:30 p.m.
Frank Del Pizzo – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Stars at the MACC
with Broadway’s Marc Kudisch
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Bonita Blues Festival
March 11 and 12
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road, Bonita
Friday 1 – 9 p.m., Saturday 11 a.m. – 9 p.m., www.bonitablues.com

The OTP Band
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – 12:30 am, 239-204-9949

Dottie Kelly
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SAT – 12

Sunset Celebration with Simply-Fi
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Hand and Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, 9105 Strada Place,
suite 3135, Naples, noon – 4 p.m.
239-254-1080

Gulfshore Opera:
Songs of Ireland
Jewish Congregation
of Marco Island, 7:30 p.m.
239-642-0800

Shenandoah in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Rock, Blues and Brews Festival
Veterans Park,
55 Homestead Road S., Lehigh
Noon – 11 p.m., five bands
Lehigh Rotary Foundation Inc.

NostalJah
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – 12:30 am, 239-204-9949

Here Come
The Mummies in concert
Bert’s Back Porch Live at
The Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte, 6:30 p.m.
941-235-FORK

Alan Small
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Sanibel Music Festival:
The Boston Trio
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Southland Bluegrass
& Wilderness Festival
March 12 and 13
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
Multiple concerts, food trucks, RV show, exhibits, merchants
www.moreinparadise.com

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Tyler Kluesner – noon
The Boots – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Art & Crafts Show
Fleischmann Park, 1600 Fleischmann Blvd., Naples,
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.com

Earth to Mars: Bruno Mars tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Michigan Day Festival &
Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
Festival 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.,
pianos 8 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dazzling Del Rays – 7 p.m.
Jimmy Keys – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Gulf Coast Symphony
Annual Gala and Auction
Marriott Sanibel Harbour Resort, Fort Myers, 6 p.m.
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Charlotte Chorale:
America the Beautiful
Burnt Store Presbyterian Church, 11330 Burnt Store Road, Punta Gorda, 4 p.m. 941-204-0033

Joey Gilmore
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy & Brad Duo
North Naples Country Club
10095 Tamiami Trail N, Naples
8 p.m., 239-594-0555

SUN – 13

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
239-333-2225

Lee County Community Band
Cape Coral High School, 2300 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
3 p.m. www.leecountyband.org

Top Shelf
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Buddy Holly tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

SW Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School, 14020 Plantation Road, 2 p.m.,
www.southwestfloridaconcertband.org

Chris Botti in concert
Artis–Naples,
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples
7 p.m. 239-597-1900

Elizabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Blues and Bloodys Concert
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon – 7 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy & Brad Duo
Snook Inn
1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco
6 p.m., 239-394-3313

MON – 14

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Tina Turner, Whitney Houston, Blues Brothers tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Chamber Music
Series: Zlatomir Fung
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

TheatreZone presents Larry Alexander: Broadway and Back
G & L Theatre,
13275 Livingston Road, Naples
7:30 p.m., 888-966-3352 ext 1

Movies at The Moe: Incitement
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 15

Fla. Snowbird Polka Band – noon
Rob Norum – 6 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sanibel Music Festival:
Juilliard String Quartet
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Irish dancers, band & bagpipes
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Buddy – The Buddy Holly Story
Through April 13
Florida Rep Theatre, Bay Street,
Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Movies on the Lawn:
Space Jam – A New Legacy
Mercato, Naples,
7:45 p.m., 239-254-1080

WED – 16

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Salsa Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Journey & Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Josh Rowand & Friends
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

THU – 17

St. Patrick’s Day Bash
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, noon – 7 p.m., Music by Chuck Peterson, Candi Herte, Irish food, green beer, costume contest, 239-995-2141

Meet the Artists – Meet and Mingle with ArtBeat’s finest
ArtBeat Studios Gallery and Gifts
1400 Colonial Blvd., ste 35, Ft Myers
Music by guitarist Dave Berger, light refreshments, 5 to 7 p.m.
239-225-9770

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Johnny Rogers History
of Rock and Roll
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Chris Young,
Mitchell Tenpenny in concert
Hertz Arena, 11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero, 7:30 p.m.,
www.hertzarena.com

Soul City – 7 p.m.
Rolling Stones tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Nisita Concert Series:
Happy 100th Birthday Piazzolla
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-745-4268, www.fgcu.edu

St. Patrick’s Day Block Party
Downtown Fort Myers
4 – 8 p.m.
www.myriverdistrict.com

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Taylor Rea
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Gulfshore Opera: Songs of Ireland
St. Leo the Great Catholic Church, 28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs, 7 p.m. 239-529-3925

St. Paddy’s Day Block Party
Mercato, Naples,
The Rowdy Bards, Irish dancers, face painters, beads & more
4 – 9 p.m., 239-254-1080

Crystal Shawanda Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FRI – 18

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

The Sound Machine
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – midnight, 239-204-9949

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Babylon Line CANCELED
March 18 – 20
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs 239-495-8989

Art Walks the Runway
Friday and Saturday
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
239-333-1933

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Torched
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Fleetwood Mac and
Stevie Nicks tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

DJ Selecta AJ
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Memphis Lightning
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Van Halen tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Gene Merola – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Simply Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SAT – 19

Sunset Celebration with ESP Band
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Bierfest at Bavarian Gardens
March 19 and 20
German American Social Club, 2101 SW Pine Island Road, Cape Coral, Saturday noon – 8 p.m., Sunday noon to 7 p.m., $5 admission (kids 12 and under free)
239-283-1400

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

LOCASH in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Naples Art District: Art Alive
J & C Boulevard, Shirley Street
and Seward Avenue, Naples
1 – 5 p.m.,
www.naplesartdistrict.com

Indiana Day Festival &
Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
Festival 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.,
pianos 8 p.m., 239-463-3043

Naples Downtown Art Show
March 19 ad 20
5th Avenue South, Naples
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. 239-262-6517

Sanibel Music Festival:
Ken Broberg, piano
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Tiger Blue – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Peace River National Art Festival
March 19 and 20
Laishley Park, Punta Gorda
9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
941-639-8810

Dave Chastain Band
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

James Taylor, Simon & Garfunkel, America, Everly Bros. tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

The Guess Who in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Jimmy Niteclub
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gulf Coast Chamber
Orchestra American Voices
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-277-1700 x 108
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Michael Anderson
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Music & Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Marina Village at Tarpon Point, unit 105, Cape Coral
Featured artist Lorne Hosack,
music by Tommy Dee & Dee,
5 – 8 p.m., 239-945-0866

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SUN – 20

Smokin Aces Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
39-540-8454

Hector Anchondo &
Marty Stokes Band
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
1:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
239-333-2225

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.
www.bonitaspringsconcertband.org

ACMA: The Nouveau Honkies,
Robert Bidney opens
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
4 p.m. 239-939-2787

Claire Liparulo
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Cars and Coffee
Mercato, Naples,
9 – 11 a.m., 239-254-1080

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

MON - 21

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Movies at The Moe: Happy End
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Wayne Newton in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Caribbean Cruise-In Car Show
Parrot Key Caribbean Grill,
2500 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
3 – 6 p.m., 239-463-3257

Stardust Memories Big Band
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 22

Fla. Snowbird Polka Band – noon
Rob Norum – 6 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Elton John, Olivia Newton-John, Faith Hill, Adele tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sanibel Music Festival:
Opera Theater of Connecticut
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Stardust Memories Big Band:
Andrew Sisters and Glenn Miller
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m., $5 donation
www.stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Larry Wells The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bad Boys of Opera
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Sean Paxson
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy & Brad Duo
Nauti Parrot Oasis,
17200 S. Tamiami Trail, Fort Myers,
6:30 p.m., 239-208-2349

WED – 23

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

ABBA and Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jay & The Americans, Gary Lewis & The Playboys, Chris Montez, Chris Ruggiero in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Annual Luncheon: Dramatization of actress Georgia O’Keefe
March 23 and 24
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
11 a.m., 239-495-8989

Salsa Dance Social – 6 p.m.
ABBA tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Michael Dutra – Sintra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Bob Paige Trio
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

THU – 24

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Babylon Line CANCELED
March 24, 26 and 27
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 p.m., 239-463-3043

Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
Queen tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

24th Annual Juried Student Art Exhibition opening reception
Wasmer Art Gallery, Arts Complex, FGCU, 5 p.m., exhibit runs March 25 – April 7, 239-590-7199

The Savannah Sipping Society
March 24 – April 3
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral 239-772-5862

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Hunter Dahlen
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Space Jam – The Moots Trio
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8 p.m. – midnight, 239-204-9949

CJ Matthew
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Spring Gallery Reception
Hirdie Girdie Gallery,
2490 Library Way, Sanibel
Participating with Tower Gallery and Suncatchers Dream, 5 – 8 p.m.
239-395-0027

FRI – 25

Randy & Brad Duo
Snook Inn
1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco
6 p.m., 239-394-3313

The Mixx
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – 12:30 am, 239-204-9949

Alex Lopez
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Jersey Mike
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gulf Coast Symphony: Cabaret
March 25 and 26
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

The Sound Machine
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Jason Scheff, Denny Laine & Badfinger feat. Joey Molland
SW Florida Event Center, 11515 Bonita Beach Road SE, Bonita Springs, Grand re-opening, 239-245-9910

Bee Gees, CSNY tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Rumours: Fleetwood Mac tribute
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Little Eddie & the Fat Fingers
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6 p.m., 239-333-1933

Frankie Valli and
Bee Gees tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Richie C. Dance party – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Vinyl Vibes:
The Blues Brothers Soul Band
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933


Elizabeth Werries
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Rusty & Laurie Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

SAT – 26

Sanibel Music Festival:
Emerson String Quartet
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Sunset Celebration
with School of Rock
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Thistle and Lace
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Naples Concert Band
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., www.naplesconcertband.org

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Journey & Rod Stewart tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Air Supply in concert
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples
7 p.m., www.goldentertainment.us

East Palm Local Bazaar
Saturday & Sunday
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 3 p.m., 224-678-4901

Illinois Day Festival &
Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
Festival 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.,
pianos 8 p.m., 239-463-3043

Tyler Kluesner – noon
Slick Willy – 7 p.m.
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 239-540-8454

Bluegrass Series: Sierra Hull
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

ACMA: Annie and Rod Capps in
concert, Eileen Kozloff opens
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.americanacma.org

An Evening of Mozart
by Opera Workshop
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., fgcu.edu

Sounds of Jazz and Blues
with Gerald Albright
Tarpon Point Marina, Cape Coral
Gates 5 p.m. 239-573-3128
www.capeconcerts.com

Kenny Rogers tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Naples Fine Art Show
March 26 and 27
Naples Italian-American Foundation, 7035 Airport Pulling Road
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.artsandeducationinc.org

Nashville Songwriters
Show to Honor TAPS
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theater,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
Songwriters Frank Myers, Andy Griggs, Danny Wells, Deborah Allen, Jimmy Nichols, doors 5 p.m., dinner and show, 239-549-3000

The Sound Machine
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8:30 pm – 12:30 am, 239-204-9949

The Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

India and Melina Leon in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
7 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Marty Stokes Band
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Gary Greenstein
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Randy & Brad Duo
Seaside Bar & Grill,
24850 Old 41 Road, unit 12,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
239-288-1470

Gas House Gorillas
Bert’s Back Porch Live at
The Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte,
941-235-FORK

Hand and Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, 9105 Strada Place,
suite 3135, Naples, noon – 4 p.m.
239-254-1080

SUN – 27

Jazz Brunch with
Roy Gerson and Don Mopsick
The Barrel Room, 2214 Bay St.,
Fort Myers, 10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
239-333-2225

Tim Burton Sr.
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Remedy
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

An Evening of Mozart
by Opera Workshop
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
3 p.m., fgcu.edu

Elizabeth Werries
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Cape Coral Cars & Coffee
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
8:30 – 11 a.m., 239-489-1221

MON – 28

Sand Bar Kenny
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Movies at The Moe:
Beanpole (Dylda)
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Charlotte Players:
The Oak Ridge Boys
Charlotte Harbor Event and Conference Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m., 941-255-1022

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy & Brad Duo
Estero Country Club, 19501 Vintage Trace Circle, Fort Myers,
6:30 p.m., 239-267-7000

TUE – 29

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Bob Seger, Lady Gaga,
Cher and Billy Joel tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sanibel Music Festival:
Emerging Artists Series
Sanibel U.C. Church,
2050 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
7:30 p.m. 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


WED – 30

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Johnny Rogers History
of Rock and Roll
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Salsa Dance Social – 6 p.m.
Eagles tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Josh Rowand & Friends
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Randy & Brad Duo
Dogtooth Bar,
5310 Shirley St., Naples,
6 p.m., 239-431-7004

THU - 31

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Chicago Heat – 6:30 p.m.
Michael D’Amore – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

FGCU String Chamber Ensembles
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., fgcu.edu

John Housley
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Space Jam – The Moots Trio
Space 39 Art Bar & Martini Lounge, 39 Patio de Leon, Fort Myers
8 p.m. – midnight, 239-204-9949

Joey Fiato
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply