March 2024 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events


Ongoing

On the Road Again exhibit
Through March 30
Tribby Arts Center,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers
239-415-5667

National Art Exhibition
Through April 12
Visual Arts Center,
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
941-639-8810

Florida Repertory Theatre:
The Gin Game
Through March 10
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Gulfshore Playhouse presents
Into the Breeches!
Through March 10
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-7529

The Naples Players:
Laugh, Cry, Pee, Repeat!
Through March 10
McSpadden Hall,
Naples United Church of Christ, 5200 Crayton Road, Naples
239-263-7990

Southwest Florida Ag Expo
Through March 10
Lee County Civic Center Complex, 11831 Bayshore Road, North Fort Myers, www.swflagexpo.com

Florida Repertory Theatre:
A Comedy of Tenors
Through March 3
Arcade Theatre, Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Nunsense II: The Second Coming
Through March 15
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
239-277-1700

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Through April 6
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Bye Bye Birdie
Through March 10
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

The Laboratory Theater of Florida presents Ride The Cyclone
Through March 23
Laboratory Theater of Florida
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

The Sweet Delilah Swim Club
Through April 14
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

FRI – 1

Jenny Ve
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Matt Stone as Elvis
March 1 – 3
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

Bob Seger tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Seetha and Rob Churchill Comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Kelly Morrison exhibit
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
Opening 6 – 9:30 p.m., exhibit runs through March 31, 239-590-8645

13 South
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Johnny Rodgers tribute to Elvis, Johnny Cash and more
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 5:30 p.m., show 6:30 p.m.,
239-344-6147

Fort Myers High School
IB Visual Arts exhibit
March 1 – 28
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., grand atrium,
239-333-1933

Roger Brown exhibit
Arts for ACT Gallery
2265 First St., Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m., exhibit ends April 2
239-337-5050

Almost ABBA
Charlotte Harbor Event Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
7:30 p.m.
www.vintagevinylproductions.com

Tina Turner, Blues Brothers,
KC & The Sunshine Band tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Ava Williams exhibit
March 1 – 28
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Reception 6 p.m., capital gallery,
239-333-1933

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
5 – 9 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Legends Concert Series presents
Chicago and Eagles tributes
Paradise Coast Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N, Naples
6 – 9:30 p.m.
www.legendsconcertseries.com

Rewind Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

38th Annual All Florida exhibit
March 1 – 30
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Reception 5 p.m. 239-939-2787

Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Pavarotti Forever
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

SAT – 2

Carling Witt
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Bonita Springs
National Art Festival
Saturday and Sunday
Riverside Park,
10450 Reynolds St., Bonita Springs
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. artsbonita.org

Randy and Brad
Snook Inn,
1215 Bald Eagle Drive, Marco
1 p.m., 239-394-3313

Pupchella
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
live music, vendors, games
noon – 3 p.m. www.belltowerfl.com

Chicago Heat – 6 p.m.
Rockin Randy – 6 p.m.
ZZ Top and Stevie Ray Vaughan tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Southwest Florida
Reading Festival
Fort Myers Regional Library,
2450 First St., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. www.readfest.org
 
Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Zarzuela & Flamenco
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

Charles Meyers
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

ACMA: Roy Book Binder
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Bill Metts and George Mitchell open, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Red Hannah
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Ashanti in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., outdoors,
www.moreinparadise.com

Fleetwood Mac
& Stevie Nicks tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Thunder Beach
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Cape Coral Quilters Guild Show
Cape Coral Library,
921 SW 39th Terrace
10 a.m. – 3 p.m.
www.capecoralquiltguild.com

Music and Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Tarpon Marina
5591 Silver King Blvd., Cape Coral
Music by Tommy Dee and Dee,
5 – 8 p.m. 239-945-0866

SUN - 3

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael Jay
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Jeanette Donatti
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

Mike Glean sings Sinatra
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Bluegrass: Penny Creek Band
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m. 239-939-2787

Anton Duran tribute to
Billy Joel and Elton John
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 2 p.m., show 2:45 p.m.,
239-344-6147

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Joe Yeoman Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Annual Taste of the Cape
Cultural Park, Cape Coral
11 a.m. – 6 p.m. 239-549-6900
www.tasteofcapecoral.com

Rod Stewart, Tom Jones, Meat Loaf, Linda Ronstadt, Patsy Cline, Celine Dion tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita
Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Kat Orlando
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Oliver Anthony in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
7 p.m., 239-948-7825

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Trapt in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Naples Concert Band:
Americana Road Trip
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
2 p.m. naplesconcertband.org

Taste of Punta Gorda
Laishley Park,
150 Laishley Court, Punta Gorda
11 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.tasteofpuntagorda.org

Cahal Dunne
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
7:30 p.m., 941-255-1022

Fort Myers Mastersingers:
See How Love Sees
St. Michael Lutheran Church,
3595 Broadway, Fort Myers
3 p.m. mastersingersfm.com

MON – 4

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Film As Fine Art: Plan 9 from Outer Space and Outsider: David “The Rock” Nelson
Moe Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Dani Lightner
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Rat Pack tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Fort Myers Film Festival: TGIM
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
6:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

TUE – 5

Florida Snowbird Polka Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, noon – 3 p.m., 239-540-8454

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sanibel Music Festival:
Manhattan Chamber Players
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Erich Dance Party – 6:30 p.m.
The Firm jazz & blues 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Celtic Woman in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Gallery opening reception
Harbour View Gallery, 5789 Cape Harbour Drive, suite 104, Cape Coral, 6 – 8 p.m., featured artists Kim Carioto-Krugle and Jan Butler,
harbourviewgallery.com

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

WED – 6

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Salsa Dance Party – 6 p.m.
Smokin Aces – 6 p.m.
Frankie Valli and Bee Gees tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Fabulous Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

COCO Art Gallery reception
COCO Art Gallery at Coconut Point, 8074 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
5 – 7 p.m. featuring Southwest Florida Watercolor Society,
239-949-3073

Naples Art District-Art After Dark
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
4 – 8 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Latin Dance with Angela,
Rooftop Dance Party
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Lesson 6:30 p.m., party 8 p.m.,
239-333-1933

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Opera Naples Festival Under the Stars: Luciano Pavarotti – His Life
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

 

THU – 7

Tom Burgess
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Mercato Nights Music: Majesty of Rock – Music of Journey & Styx
Mercato, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 p.m. event lawn,
experiencemercato.com

Anatomy of Gray
March 7 – 10
Cypres Lake High School,
Center for the Arts,
6750 Panther Lane, Fort Myers
www.cypresslaketheatre.com

Randy and Brad
Dogtooth Sports & Music Bar,
5310 Shirley St.,Naples
6:30 p.m., 239-431-7004

Dueling Pianos – 7 p.m.
Tribute to Motown – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Downtown Hoedown: Little Texas and The Kentucky Headhunters
Laishley Park,
150 Laishley Court, Punta Gorda
5 p.m. www.goldentertainment.us

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Annual Sam Galloway Jr. & Friends Soup Kitchen Benefit
Sam Galloway Ford,
1800 Boy Scout Drive, Fort Myers
5:30 p.m., 239-332-7687 x 101

Spring Into the Arts
Gala Benefit Brunch
Quail Creek Country Club,
13300 Valewood Drive, Naples
11 a.m. 239234-2745

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Elvis, Roy Orbison, Buddy Holly, Jerry Lee Lewis tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

 
Marc Anthony in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
8 p.m., 239-948-7825

Jazz at the MACC
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

TheatreZone presents
Neil Simon’s Little Me
March 7 – 10
G & L Theatre, Community School of Naples, 13275 Livingston Road
888-966-3352

Bob Dylan in concert
Suncoast Credit Union Arena
at FSW, Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Fort Myers Community Concert Association: Flamenco Ballet
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Opera Naples Festival Under the Stars: Carmen, Gulfshore Ballet
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

FRI – 8

Paula Ganon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jazzy Nights Music Series:
Danny Sinoff & Friends
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Jimmy keys comedy – 7 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Boston, Styx tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The U.S. Bee Gees
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 5:30 p.m., show 6:30 p.m.,
239-344-6147

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sam Galloway Concert Series:
Craig Morgan in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Cars tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sea Grape Annual Courtyard Sale
March 8 and 9
Sea Grape Gallery,
113 W. Marion Ave., Punta Gorda
10 a.m. to 4 p.m., 941-575-1718

SW Florida Quilters Guild
14th Biennial Quilt show
Charlotte Harbor Event Center,
75 Taylor St., Punta Gorda
Friday 9 a.m. – 5 p.m.,
Saturday 9 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.swfqg.com

The Beach Boys in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
3 and 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Little Eddie & The Fatfingers
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Mark Dupay – 1 p.m.
Simply-Fi – 7 p.m.
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
www.thecenterbar.com

Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Madama Butterfly
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

SAT – 9

Michael Jay
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

A Starry Night – Senior Prom
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
4 p.m. www.belltowerfl.com

Charles Meyers
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Sanibel Music Festival: National Chopin Winner Avery Gagliano
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita-Estero Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
6:30 p.m. dinner, 888-562-7537

Joe V Revival
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Last in Line & Atrium
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6:30 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Majesty of Rock:
The Music of Journey & Styx
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Marco Island National Art Show
March 9 and 10
Veterans Community Park,
901 Park Ave., Marco Island
10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
www.maurichproductions.com

Rhapsody in Blue (Gershwin)
in the Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Jimmy Nightclub – 6:30 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Fleetwood Mac tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

3 Redneck Tenors
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Lynyrd Skynyrd and ZZ Top in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
7 p.m., 239-948-7825

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Arts & Craft Show
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
naplesartcrafters.com

Josh Rowand and
The Pitbull of Blues Band
The Center Bar at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Gregory Kunde
Cambier Park, Naples
7 p.m., 239-963-9050

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

 

SUN – 10

Bryan Spainhower
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Anton Duran tribute to
Acoustic Masters of Rock
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 2 p.m., show 2:45 p.m.,
239-344-6147

Opera Naples Festival Under
the Stars: Madama Butterfly
Cambier Park, Naples
7:30 p.m., 239-963-9050

The Tap Monkeys – 6 p.m.
Queen tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
Joel DaSilva Band at 1 p.m., Anthony Geraci & The Boston Blues All-Stars at 3:30 p.m.,
www.thecenterbar.com

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Kat Orlando
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Gulf Coast Symphony:
Folk Anthems of the 70s
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Fort Myers Mastersingers:
A Classical Afternoon
St. Hilary’s Episcopal Church,
5011 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
3 p.m. mastersingersfm.com

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Elton John, Barry Manilow tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Lee County Community Band
Mariner High School,
701 Chiquita Blvd. N., Cape Coral
3 p.m. leecountyband.org

Naples Dixieland Jazz Band
Cambier Park, Naples
2 p.m., naplesjazzsociety.com


MON - 11

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Stardust Memories Big Band:
The Great American Songbook
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Michael Jackson, Justin Timberlake, Pink tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 12

Florida Snowbird Polka Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, noon – 3 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Sanibel Music Festival:
Boston Trio
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Frank Torino
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

ACMA Songwriters on the Plaza: The Pearl Street Band
Cornog Plaza, Fort Myers Regional Library, 2450 First St., Downtown Fort Myers, 6 p.m., indoors if bad weather, www.americanacma.org

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Stardust Memories Big Band:
The Great American Songbook
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Paul Anka in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849


Earth to Mars (Bruno Mars tribute)
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Taylor Swift
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


WED – 13

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

N2L Trio – 5 p.m.
Eagles tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

COCO Art Gallery reception
COCO Art Gallery at Coastland Center, 1758 Tamiami Trail, Naples
5 – 7 p.m. featuring SW Florida Pastel Society, cocoartgallery.com

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Wednesdays with DJ Don Fresh
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

An Evening with Priscilla Presley
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

The Rolling Stones,
Creedence Clearwater Revival, Doobie Brothers tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Foreigner in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Wednesday Night Market
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m. 239-939-2787

THU – 14

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Romancing the Stone and Sharing Creativity exhibits
Through April 11
Visual Arts Center,
26100 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Reception and open house 6 p.m., 239-495-8989 artsbonita.org

Pianist Evren Ozel
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Hirdie Girdie Gallery reception
Hirdie Girdie Gallery,
2490 Library Way, Sanibel
Artists Penny Ripley and Robinette Apelgren, 5 – 7 p.m., 239-395-0027

Through the Window
exhibit reception
Tower Gallery,
751 Tarpon Bay Road, Sanibel
5 – 8 p.m., 239-472-4557

GO Divas
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

FGCU Wind Orchestra
Dunbar High School,
3800 Edison Ave., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., free. 239-745-4268

Disney On Ice
March 14 – 17
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
239-948-7825

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-248-4151

TheatreZone presents
Neil Simon’s Little Me
March 14 – 17
G & L Theatre, Community School of Naples, 13275 Livingston Road
888-966-3352

The Edwards Twins
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Alter Eagles
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Little River Band in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Tide Up
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Charlotte Players:
Nunsense II: The Second Coming
March 14 – 17
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Jammin on the Roof:
Funkin’ Grateful
Mercato, fourth floor parking garage, Naples
6 p.m., experiencemercato.com


FRI – 15

John Housley
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Pioneers of Rock
Beatles & More Tribute
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 5:30 p.m., show 6:30 p.m.,
239-344-6147
 
The Freecoasters
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

David Lynn – 6 p.m.
RC Smith comedy 7 p.m.
The Edwards Twins – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Wicked Serenity
Ultimate Tribute to Godsmack
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.myriverdistrict.com

Bee Gees, Simon & Garfunkel, America tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Jesse Jones Jr.
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Larry Fleet in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-481-4849

Bluegrass Music Series:
Mama Said String Band
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

The Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


SAT – 16

Katie Dietz
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Estero Fest 2024
Estero Community Park, 9200 Corkscrew Palms Blvd., Estero
1 to 9 p.m., esterochamber.org

Tito Puente Jr. – 6 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Cape Coral Art
and Music Fusion Walk
SE 47th Terrace, Cape Coral
5 p.m. capecoral.gov

Family ArtLab
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m.- noon 239-939-2787

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Adele
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Charles Meyers
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Fourth Annual Airing
of the Quilts Spring Fair
St. Hilary’s Episcopal Church,
5011 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 2 p.m. 239-936-1000

SW Florida Symphony
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

ACMA: Shawna Caspi
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
J.D. Lashley opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Sanibel Music Festival:
Viano String Quartet
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org


Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

The Weight Band
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Peace River National Art Festival
Saturday & Sunday
Laishley Park,
100 Nesbit St., Punta Gorda
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. 941-639-8810

The Temptations and
The Four Tops in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Relentless Fire
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Brass Evolution: Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire, Blood Sweat & Tears
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

US2 – The U2 Tribute Experience
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
6 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com


SUN – 17

Jenny Ve
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Last Train
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Shamrock Social:
The Rowdy Bards
Mercato, Strada Place, Naples
1 – 6 p.m. between Bar Tulia and Dunkin’s Diamonds,
experiencemercato.com

Sunday Chamber Music:
Stokes & Koztowski Duo
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

Rock the Dock
with American Made
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Sarasota Jazz Festival
March 17 – 23
Sarasota Municipal Auditorium
801 N. Tamiami Trail, Sarasota
sarasotajazzfestival.com

Murder Mystery – 6 p.m.
The Tap Monkeys – 6 p.m.
Bruno Mars Prince and Lady Gaga tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Irish Rockers tribute:
U2, Ed Sheeran, Van Morrison
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 2 p.m., show 2:45 p.m.,
239-344-6147

ACMA Songwriters in the Round: Charlie McCoy, Roy Schneider
and Kim Mayfield
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 p.m. 239-939-2787

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Fleetwood Mac and
Stevie Nicks tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Bonita Springs Concert Band
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 2 p.m.,
bonitaspringsconcertband.org

Regina Bonelli
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


MON – 18

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454


Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Almost ABBA
and Mamma Mia tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Film As Fine Art: Dick Tracy
Moe Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Fort Myers Film
Festival: Movie Mondays
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-333-1933

Dani Lightner
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 19

Florida Snowbird Polka Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, noon – 3 p.m., 239-540-8454

Levi John
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Compton & Bennett:
A Cracker at The Ritz
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sanibel Music Festival:
David Finckel and Wu Han
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Florida Repertory Theatre:
Hank Williams Lost Highway
Through April 14
Arcade Theatre, Bay Street, Downtown Fort Myers
239-332-4488

The Firm Jazz & Blues Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Johnny Rogers Band
Country Legends tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Fort Myers Community Concert Association: Kyiv Virtuosi Symphony Orchestra
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Bill Beck
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED – 20

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Randy and Brad
Sneaky Pete’s, 3465 Bonita Beach Road SW #20, Bonita Springs
8 p.m., 239-498-8887

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

The Charlotte Players:
Nunsense II: The Second Coming
March 20 – 24
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Absolute Queen
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Grand Piano Series:
Florian Noack
St. Leo Auditorium,
28290 Beaumont Road,
Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.
grandpianoseries.org

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Rockin Randy – 6 p.m.
Rat Pack tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

THU – 21

Thomas O’Brien
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Scott Parmer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

26th Annual Juried
Student Art Exhibition
Through April 4
Wasmer Art Gallery, Arts Complex, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, reception 5 pm., free
239-590-7199

Dueling Pianos – 6:30 p.m.
Bruce Springsteen trib. – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Randy and Brad
Giuseppe and the Lion,
1585 Pine Ridge Road, Naples
5:30 p.m., 239-592-0050

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Rock the Block: Jah Rockaz
Mercato, 9110 Strada Place, Naples
6 – 9 p.m. block near Chipotle,
experiencemercato.com

ACMA: Jim Lauderdale in concert
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., www.eventbrite.com

Gulfshore Playhouse
presents She Loves Me
Through April 21
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
239-261-7529

SW Florida Guitarfest
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jay & The Americans, The Classics IV, The Shades of Blue, Chris Ruggiero in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849


Sam Galloway Concert Series:
Kylie Morgan in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Neil Diamond and
Barbra Streisand tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m. 239-405-8566

Latin Night with DJ JC
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Sol Real
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FRI – 22

Tom Burgess
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Tony David – 6 p.m.
ABBA tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Nathan Wallace comedy – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Motown tribute
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Two performances 5:15 & 7:15 p.m.,
239-344-6147

FLORA
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Riverside
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

Sam Galloway Concert Series:
Jordan Rainer in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

The Beatles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Johnny Caribe & The Hurricanes
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Grounded
March 22 – 30
The Belle Theatre, 2788 Santa Barbara Blvd., Cape Coral
239-323-5533

SAT – 23

Bryan Spainhower
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Charles Meyers
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Sanibel Music Festival:
Opera Theater of Connecticut
Peace Lutheran Church,
5840 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-344-7025
www.sanibelmusicfestival.org

Salsa Dance Party – 6 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Led Zeppelin tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

The Boots
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Joey & Maria’s Comedy
Italian Wedding
Bonita-Estero Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
6:30 p.m. dinner, 888-562-7537

Compton & Bennett:
Assisted Living the Musical
Saturday & Sunday
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
2 and 7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Gulf Coast Symphony:
The Music Man
March 23 and 24
Barbara B. Mann Performing
Arts Hall at FSW, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-481-4849

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

 
The Commodores
and WAR in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., outdoors,
www.moreinparadise.com

Naples Concert Band:
Life is a Cabaret
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
7 p.m. naplesconcertband.org

Bad Company, Foreigner
and Aerosmith tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Cape Coral Museum of History presents Annual Brew Fest
Cultural Park, Cape Coral
1 – 5 p.m. capecoralmuseum.org

Damon Fowler
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6 p.m., Mike Imbasciani opens, 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Opera Workshop
performance of Dido & Aeneas
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7 p.m., free
239-745-4268

Naples Downtown Art Festival
March 23 and 24
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. naplesart.org

Wayward Souls
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

SUN – 24

Katie Dietz
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

ACMA Songwriters Circle
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 p.m., www.americanacma.org

Reggae at The Fork
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
1 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Annual BBQ, Bands and Brew
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 6 p.m.
www.leebuildscare.org

Mike Glean sings Sinatra – 6 p.m.
Tap Monkeys – 6 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Phenomenal Animal
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Paul Razmus
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

SW Florida Concert Band
South Fort Myers High School, 14020 Plantation Road, Fort Myers
2 pm.
southwestfloridaconcertband.org

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Opera Workshop
performance of Dido & Aeneas
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 3 p.m., free
239-745-4268

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


MON – 25

Tyler Kluesner
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 5 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Stardust Memories Big Band:
Mel Torme & Rosemary Clooney
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

Maria Simic
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TUE – 26

Marshall Tucker Band in concert
Caloosa Sound Amphitheater,
2101 Edwards Drive, Fort Myers
gates at 6 p.m., show at 7 p.m. www.caloosasoundamp.com

Florida Snowbird Polka Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, noon – 3 p.m.,
239-540-8454

The Firm Blues & Jazz Quintet
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Frank Torino
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Beth Anne
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Stardust Memories Big Band:
Mel Torme & Rosemary Clooney
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road,
Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.
stardustmemoriesbigband.com

John Denver, Jimmy Buffett,
Olivia Newton-John, Dolly Parton, Glen Campbell tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Coldplay
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Dale Schwegel
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED – 27

Michael Dutra – Sinatra tribute
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Rob Norum
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Lee Birchfield – 1 p.m.
Pan Dave Steel Drums – 5 p.m.
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
239-790-5786

Chamber Music Series:
American String Quartet
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

CJ and Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Bob Seger, Billy Joel,
Lady Gaga, Cher tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Smokin Aces – 6 p.m.
Jacob’s Ladder – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Josh Rowand
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Candlelight Concerts:
A Tribute to Queen
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
6 & 8:30 p.m., 239-277-1700

Mark Vee & The Killer Vees
celebrate music of Neil Diamond
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

The Charlotte Players:
Nunsense II: The Second Coming
March 27 – 30
Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Randy and Brad
Blue Martini, Mercato
9114 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 p.m., 239-591-2583

Treorchy Male Choir
Opera Naples, 2408 Linwood Ave., Naples, 7:30 p.m.,
treorchymalechoirtour.com

THU - 28

John Housley
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3856

Cayman
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Foreigner and Styx tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Art & Poetry Networking Event
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Almost Eagles and
Linda Ronstadt tribute
Ter-Tini’s Music & Event Hall,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Buffet 5:30 p.m., show 6:30 p.m.,
239-344-6147

Treorchy Male Choir
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples,
3 p.m., treorchymalechoirtour.com

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Zach Bartholomew Trio
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Sheldon Upchurch
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jersey Boys, The Beach Boys,
Linda Ronstadt tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Paul Todd Jr.: Music of Broadway
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-277-1700

Sister Act
Through April 7
Cultural Park Theatre,
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Open Studios Naples Art District
Galleries and studios along Shirley Street and J&C Boulevard, Naples
1 – 5 p.m., free, 239-249-1977
naplesartdistrict.com

Nisita Concert Series:
Emile Naoumoff, piano
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 S. FGCU Blvd. S.,
Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
239-745-4268

Randy and Brad
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sounds of Jazz and Blues
Richard Elliott, Betty Fox in concert
Coral Oaks Golf Course, Cape Coral
5 – 9 p.m. capeconcerts.com


FRI – 29

Michael Jay
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Mark, Lori Evans comedy – 7 p.m.
Tony David – 6 p.m.
Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire, Blood Sweat & Tears tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Endless Summer
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Backtrack Blues Band
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Treorchy Male Choir
Unity of Naples, 2000 Unity Way,
Naples, 6:30 p.m.,
treorchymalechoirtour.com

Retro Rooftop Dance Party
Sidney’s Rooftop Sculpture Garden,
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Sail On: Beach Boys tribute
Tribby Arts Center at Shell Point,
17281 On Par Blvd., Fort Myers,
4 and 7 p.m., 239-415-5667

Boogie Nights Show Band:
Donna Summers, Ohio Players, James Brown, Kool & The Gang, Chaka Khan, KC & The Sunshine Band tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs,
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566


Tina
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 8 p.m., 239-995-2141

The Ultimate Doors (tribute)
Bert’s Back Porch Live
at Twisted Fork, 2208 El Jobean Road, Port Charlotte
gates 6:30 p.m., 941-235-3675
VIP at twistedfork.freshtix.com

Vinyl Vibes: Fire and Rain – A James Taylor tribute by Greg Pitts
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933

Virgil Cain
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


SAT – 30

Emanuel Zuckerman II
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3723

Charles Meyers
Beacon Social Drinkery
at Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
1 – 4 p.m., 239-314-3723

Treorchy Male Choir
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center, 2301 First St., Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.,
treorchymalechoirtour.com

The Tap Monkeys – 6 p.m.
Robert Gonnelli – 6:30 p.m.
Elvis tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Rocker
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Jacob Engelking
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Jeff Harnar Sings Cole Porter
Performing Arts Center, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Treorchy Male Choir
Sidney and Berne Davis Art Center,
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., 239-333-1933
treorchymalechoirtour.com

ACMA: Kala Farnham
All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Silvia Medina opens, 7 p.m.,
www.americanacma.org

Sase
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rod Stewart, Tom Jones,
Meat Loaf, Linda Ronstadt,
Patsy Cline, Celine Dion tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Thunder Beach
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


SUN – 31

Katie Dietz
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
12:30 – 3:30 p.m., 239-314-3856

Paul Razmus
Rumrunners, 5848 Cape
Harbour Drive, Cape Coral
1 – 4 p.m. 239-790-5786

Treorchy Male Choir
The Pointe, Naples Bay Resort & Marina, 1500 5th Ave. S., 7 p.m.,
treorchymalechoirtour.com

Silverfish
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3 – 6 p.m., 239-540-8454

Charlie
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m., 239-995-2141

Laurie and Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Rockin Randy
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6 p.m., 239-549-3000

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply