Wednesday, October 16

October 2019 Event Calendar

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

TUE – 1

Jazz Jam Session
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Always … Patsy Cline
Through Nov. 24
Florida Repertory Theatre
2268 Bay St., Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Visiting Artist Reception
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
Suite 104, Cape Coral
Reception for Kay Foote, watercolorist, and Matt Kearney, pottery and ceramic artist. 6 – 8 p.m.
www.Harbourviewgallery.com

 

WED – 2

Sunset Celebration
Cape Coral Yacht Club
5819 Driftwood Pkwy
Celebrate the beauty of a Southwest Florida sunset, while listening to live music on the beach from 3pm to sunset. There will also be food trucks, vendors selling arts & crafts, jewelry, gift items & more! Free admission.3 p.m. – sunset. 239-574-0806

Godsmack with Halestorm
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7 p.m. 239-948-7825

The Great Gatsby
Oct. 2 – 27
The Naples Players
701 5th Avenue S, Naples
239-263-7990

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Dancing with Jerry Dycke
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 6 – 8 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Dames at Sea
Now through Nov. 2
Off Broadway Palm Theatre
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

 

THU – 3

Finding Neverland
Oct. 3 – Nov. 16
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
1380 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Touchable Art,
Curative Arts exhibits
Naples Art Association,
585 Park St., Naples
Reception for Touchable Art and Curative Arts Exhibitions, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Touchable Art exhibit runs Oct. 4 – 30. Curative Arts exhibit runs Oct. 4 – Nov. 2. www.NaplesArt.org

Rocky Horror Show
Oct. 3 – 31
New Phoenix Theatre,
13211 McGregor Blvd., unit 1 & 2,
Fort Myers, Live on stage
239-284-5214
www.newphoenixtheatrefortmyers.org

Becoming Cosmopolitan
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
6 p.m. www.CommunityCooperative.com

Top Shelf
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Concert in the Lawn:
The Freecoasters
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
6 – 9 p.m. 239-254-1080

The Mersey Beatles
Englewood Event Center,
3069 McCall Road, 7 p.m.
www.englewoodeventcenter.com

Laurie & Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Crucible
Through Oct. 12
Laboratory Theater of Florida,
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Deb & The Dynamics
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-540-8454

Sound Machine
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Oktoberfest
Oct. 3 – 6
Fort Myers Brewing
12811 Commerce Lakes Dr, suite 27-28, Fort Myers
Live music, food trucks, wiener dog races and more. www.fmbrew.com

FRI – 4

DC vs AC: Edison, Tesla, Westinghouse, and the Race to Electrify America Exhibit Opening
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
2350 McGregor Blvd, Ft. Myers
6 p.m. Edison Ford members: free; non-members: $10, 239-334-7419

The Ghost in the Meadow
Now through Oct. 6
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd, Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Dark Art 2019 exhibit
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Opens Oct. 4 at 6 p.m.
Closes Oct. 18 at 5 p.m.
Syzygy Collaborative Art Project will present the third annual Dark Art exhibition, a juried collection of works by a wide variety of local painters, sculptors, photographers and mixed media artists who have all met the challenge of exploring the darkest themes in art.
239-333-1933

Shock Rocked: Punk Subculture exhibit
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Opens Oct. 4 at 6 p.m.
Closes Oct. 18 at 5 p.m.
The Punk Subculture From album covers to zines, the aesthetic of punk rock has always existed to shock and intrigue its viewers.
239-333-1933

The Sunset Celebration – High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Paul Roush, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Pinktober exhibit
Art League of Fort Myers,
1451 Monroe St., Fort Myers
Reception in conjunction with Art Walk, 6 – 10 p.m.
www.artleaguefortmyers.org

Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
Always on the First Friday, visit the many exciting galleries, exhibitions, and performances. Free to the public with many venues featuring additional attractions and specials. Rain or shine. 6 -10 p.m.
www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com


The Eagles tribute
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Joey Fito
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Mike Imbasciani
& His Bluez Rockerz
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

The Studio Players:
Church & State
Oct. 4 – 20
Golden Gate Community Center, 4701 Golden Gate Parkway, Naples
239-398-9192

Xavier Brignoni exhibit opens
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers
Opening reception, 6 – 10 p.m.
239-590-8645

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
Artists Maya Poole and Sam Frazer,
6 – 10 p.m. during Art Walk.

Dia de los Muertos exhibit
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Opening reception 5 – 7 pm.
239-939-2787

 

SAT – 5

Once
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

David Ball and Neon Summer
Over The Bridge, 4300 Kings Hwy #412, Port Charlotte
7 p.m. 941-391-5792

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Mark Gorka, noon-4 p.m. & Singer Steve Flagg, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Atillio Martinelli – 6 p.m.
Heart tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

80 Caliber
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Sunset Celebration – Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Ralph LaGro, Doug Michalski, David Scott Exhibit
Oct. 5 – Nov. 8
Visual Arts Center
210 Maud St., Punta Gorda
941-639-8810.

Family Activity Day
Centers for the Arts Bonita Springs
26100 Old 41 Rd
Family Activity Day in conjunction with Travelling Exhibition “Small Wonders Insects in Focus.” Art project Bee Printmaking, participate in a fun art project for the whole family, explore the gallery and take in the art. It is sure to be a fun time for the whole family. 10 a.m. – noon. Free of charge. www.artcenterbonita.org 239-495-8989

Cliff Eberhardt in concert
The ACMA Listening Room
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

Pumptober-Fest
Bell Tower Shops,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
2 to 6 p.m. Admission for guests 21 and older is $35 in advance, or $40 at the door, and includes unlimited tastings of ales, lagers, pilsners and stouts served in keepsake mini-mugs. Music by The Electric Mud. www.belltowerfl.com

Naples Philharmonic
Chamber Orchestra
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
8 p.m. 239-597-1900

TNP Comedy Nights-October Fest
The Naples Players
701 5th Avenue S, Naples,
8 p.m. 239-263-7990

Casey Donahew Band
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
2158 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
Doors open 7 p.m. 239-985-9839

Cindi Crowley
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

 

SUN – 6

Girls of Motown
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
4 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Left Bank Art Fest
Marco Island YMCA,
101 Sand Hill St., Marco Island
Juried artists include photography, jewelry, oil, acrylic and watercolor paintings, ceramics, wood, bronze, glass, and more. 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-290-7927

Music in the Garden:
The Woodwork
Naples Botanical Garden
4820 Bayshore Drive, Naples
Noon – 2 p.m. 239-643-7275 www.naplesgarden.org

Musical Moments:
Spanish Influence
Centers for the Arts Bonita Springs
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road
3 – 5 p.m. 239-495-8989

Car Cruise-in
Miromar Outlets, Estero
See your favorite makes and models of classic, exotic and custom cars. 11 a.m. – 3 p.m. www.MiromarOutlets.com

7th annual Oktoberfest
Oct. 3 – 6
Fort Myers Brewing Company,
12811 Commerce Lakes Drive,
Suite 28, Fort Myers
A family-friendly event that includes craft beer, German food, live music and a first for the brewery – a Wiener Dog Race. 239-313-6576

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Rita Beach, 4-8 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

MON – 7

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Mark Gorka, 5-8 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

TGIM
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Doors 6:30 p.m., Films 7 p.m.
Watch short indie films and get a look at how the Fort Myers Film Festival views submissions for independent films and participate in the selection process. 239-333-1933

Harvest of Art
Oct. 7 – 31
Visual Arts Center,
Maud Street, Punta Gorda
This year will be the 30th and last Harvest of Art, the VAC’s annual juried exhibit of traditional 2-D media. Opening reception Oct. 10 at 5 pm. www.visualartcenter.org
941-639-8810

 

TUE – 8

Jazz Jam Session
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Wind Orchestra Concert
Mariner High School, 701 Chiquita Blvd N, Cape Coral
7:30 p.m. This concert is free and open to the public www.fgcu.edu/concerts

 

WED – 9

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Goldtones
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Captain Paulie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
6 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Girls of Motown
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Dancing with Jerry Dycke
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 6 – 8 p.m.,
239-995-2141

 

THU – 10

Wine & Cheese Reception
for Harvest of Art
Visual Arts Center, 210 Maud St in Punta Gorda (Across from Fishermen’s Village)
5 p.m. www.visualartcenter.org

Wind Orchestra Concert
Estero High School, 21900 River Ranch Rd, Estero
7:30 p.m., This concert is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

COCO Art Gallery reception
Coconut Point Mall, 8074 Mediterranean Drive, Estero
5 – 7 p.m. 239-949-3073

Evening on 5th
5th Avenue South, Naples
An array of live musical performances up and down the sidewalks.
6:30 – 9:30 p.m.
www.fifthavenuesouth.com

Neil Diamond tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Red Hanna
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sound Machine
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Michael D’Amore
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

In or Around Cape Coral Art Show
Cape Coral Art League, 516 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
Reception 5 – 7 p.m. 239-772-5657

 

FRI – 11

Just for Laughs
Comedy Variety Show
Centers for the Arts Bonita Springs
Moe Auditorium 10150 Bonita Beach Rd.
Enjoy a fun night of everything funny; just bring your laughs to the variety mix. 7:30 p.m. 239-495-8989

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Jimmy Niteclub – 6 p.m.
Electric Lipstick – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

River Fest 2019
Oct 11 – 13
Peace River Campground
2998 FL-70, Arcadia
Storm Warning, Dani Dease & Andy Pursell will be rocking the camp along with Lee Hagen of Not Guilty and FlGuitarGrl 863-494-9693

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Live music featuring
Sunny Jim White, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Relentless Fire
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Edith Diamond
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Sunset Celebration – High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Fort Myers Home and Remodeling Show
Oct. 11-13
Lee Civic Center
11831 Bayshore Road, Fort Myers
239-543-8368

Howl-O-Ween Yappy Hour
Bell Tower Shops, Fort Myers
Featuring largest pet costume contest of the year. Dog owners are encouraged to dress their pooches in creative, original Halloween costumes. For a $5 minimum donation to the Gulf Coast Humane Society, dogs can compete in a lively costume contest for a chance to win a special prize package. All well-behaved dogs are welcome.
6 to 8 p.m. 239-489-1221

Punkin’Palooza
Oct. 11 – 13
Fleamasters Fleamarket,
4135 Dr. MLK Jr. Blvd., Fort Myers
Admission is free. 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. www.fleamall.com

Open Studio and exhibit openings
Cape Coral Arts Studio
4533 Rubicond Parkway
5 – 7 p.m. 239-574-0802

Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
The Collaboration Band kicks off the series with Motown and R&B classics. 6 to 9 p.m. in the Restaurant Piazza. www.MiromarOutlets.com

The Eagles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

239 Punk/Ska/Reggae Fest IX
Oct. 11 – 12
Rackem Spirits and Times
1011 SE 47th Ter., Cape Coral
This two-night music showcase brings together some of the biggest and best names in Florida Punk/Ska/Reggae. With two stages and over 20 bands. 239-540-7225

The Charlotte Players:
Mama Won’t Fly
Through Oct. 20
Langdon Playhouse, 1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

 

SAT – 12

The Rocky Horror Picture Show Outdoor Movie
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
5 p.m. 239-939-2787

Cape Coral Bike Night
SE 47th Terrace between Coronado Parkway and Vincennes Blvd.
Join us for another night of great entertainment, food, vendors and motorcycles in the South Cape!
5 – 10 p.m. www.ccbikenight.com

Bert Kreischer – Body Shots Tour
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
7 p.m. 239-481-4849

Dazzling Del Rays
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Jersey Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Cindi Crowley
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Jeanie Darnell, soprano
Nisita Concert Series
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU,
10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., Tickets are $10 for general public and $7 for students and are available at fgcu.edu/concerts
239-745-4268

The Veuve Clicquot
Sunset Puppy Picnic
Mercato 9132 Strada Place, Naples
Join Naples Flatbread & Veuve Clicquot for a sunset filled with Bubble and Puppies featuring light bites, Veuve Clicquot champagne, lawn games, DJ Travis, cool Veuve decor, photo spots and lounge areas. 5 – 8 p.m. 239-254-1080

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Dan Meadows, noon-4 p.m. & Singer Adam Mac, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Sunset Celebration
with Double Standard
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Friction Farm in concert
The ACMA Listening Room
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Centers for the Arts Bonita Springs
Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road
Join us for an interactive screening of the cult classic The Rocky Horror Picture Show. 8 p.m. 239-495-8989

David & Lisa V
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Swinging Bridge Bluegrass Band
The Norris Center
755 8th Ave S, Naples
7 p.m. $25 in Advance and $28 at the Door. 239) 213-3058

Half Step Down
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-540-8454

 

SUN – 13

Bluegrass Indoor Concert
Bill Metts, Bugtussle Ramblers, and Hwy 41
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
2 – 5 p.m. 239-939-2787

Nam Jam
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 11 a.m. – 5 p.m.,
239-995-2141

SW Florida Blues Society
Annual Blues Bash
DJ’s Rhythm House, 16440 S Tamiami Trail #11, Fort Myers
TC Carr & Bolts of Blue and Marty Stokes Band, 1 – 6 p.m.
239-466-8326


Symphony Orchestra Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU
3 p.m., This concert is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

The Faith Tour
McGregor Baptist Church
3750 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
Jordan Feliz with special guests I Am They & Hannah Kerr. 7 p.m. 239-936-1754.

Mike Imbasciani
& His Bluez Rockerz
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
4 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Naples Concert Band
Cambier Park, Naples
2 – 4 p.m. 239-597-3240

Taco Fest 2019
Riverside Park,
10451 Old 41 Rd, Bonita Springs
A family-friendly event featuring live local musical entertainment, with plenty of food trucks and restaurants offering delicious food. We also offer alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages and a kids area. For this event, every vendor must offer a $2 taco for you to taste. 11 a.m. – 6 p.m. 239-214-6009

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Paul Roush, 4-8 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

An Afternoon of Quintets
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
Naples Philharmonic Chamber Musicians. 3 p.m. 239-597-1900

Blues & Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
Noon – 7 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

MON – 14

Hope by Song
Fort Myers Regional Library Amphitheater
2450 First St., Fort Myers
The Hope by Song’s mission is to help those whose stories of abuse, addiction, homelessness or PTSD have not been heard by inspiring them to tell their stories.
6 p.m. 239-479-4636

 

TUE – 15

Cahlua & Cream
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Jazz Jam Session
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

 

WED – 16

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Captain Paulie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
6 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Dancing with Jerry Dycke
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 6 – 8 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

 

THU – 17

Randy Rainbow Live!
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Everyone is an Alienígeno: Enrique Chagoya Exhibition
opening reception
Wasmer Art Gallery, Arts Complex, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
5 p.m., This event is free and open to the public. Exhibit runs through Nov. 14. 239-590-7199 or fgcu.edu/artgalleries

Billy Joel tribute
Cape Cabaret
4725 Vincennes Blvd, Cape Coral
7 p.m. 239-549-3000

Rod Stewart, Roy Orbison tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Sound Machine
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Boreyko Conducts
Beethoven and Tchaikovsky
Oct. 17-18
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
Naples Philharmonic. 8 p.m.
239-597-1900

Third Thursday Wine Walk
(formerly Alive After Five)
Downtown Punta Gorda
Every third Thursday from 5 to 8 the downtown merchants bring you live music, artists and demoing, food trucks, other entertainment through out downtown.Merchants stay open till 8 p.m. for your shopping pleasure. 5 – 8 p.m. 941-391-4856

Art and Poetry
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Take part in the monthly Art and Poetry Networking Event from Gulf Coast Leisure! Experience the best talent SWFL has to offer. 8 p.m. 239-333-1933

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Composition Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., This concert is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

 

FRI – 18

Anjelah Johnson
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
8 p.m. 239-481-4849

Punkin’Palooza
Oct. 18 – 20
Fleamasters Fleamarket,
4135 Dr. MLK Jr. Blvd., Fort Myers
Admission is free. 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. www.fleamall.com

Music Walk – Boo Bash
Downtown Fort Myers
The River District comes alive on the third Friday of the month as local and regional musicians line the streets. From jazz and blues to rock & roll, many genres can be heard and vary each month. Free to the public with many venues featuring additional attractions and specials. 6 – 10 p.m. fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Johnny & Patti – 6 p.m.
Rod Stewart tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda, Country Express Band, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Mitchell Tenpenny
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
2158 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
Doors at 7 p.m. 239-985-9839

Betty’s Big Show
Lake Kennedy Center, 400 Santa Barbara Blvd, Cape Coral
$10 per person. 7 p.m.
239-574-0575

ZZ Top with Cheap Trick
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Pkwy, Estero
7:30 p.m. 239-948-7825

Cape Coral Oktoberfest
Oct. 18 – 20
German American Social Club of Cape Coral, 2101 SW Pine Island Rd,
Fridays from 4 p.m. to midnight, Saturdays noon until midnight and Sundays from noon until 9 p.m. Live music, food, beverages, vendors, Carnival area for the kids with rides and games
www.capecoraloktoberfest.com

The Sunset Celebration – High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Jory Lyle & Co.
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Iconic
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fleetwood Mac tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples Boat Show Docktail Party
Oct. 18 – 20
Naples City Dock, 880 12th Ave S.
www.fishtale.com

 

SAT – 19

New Beginnings: A Concert of Stories
Bonita Springs Public Library
10560 Reynolds Street.,
Hear humorous and poignant stories brought to life by several experienced storytellers. The Tamiami Tale Tellers (TTT) is a longtime storytelling guild in Southwest Florida and a member of the Florida Storytelling Association. Registration is required. 2 p.m. 239-479-4636

Deb & The Dynamics
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Classix – 6 p.m.
Alter Ego – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

The Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Zine Fest
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
Noon to 5 p.m.
www.neenieshouse.com
www.loveyourrebellion.org

AAA Travel Show
School District of Lee County, 2855 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 1 pm. Register to attend at 239-939-6500 or www.AAA.com/travel.events

Spooktacular Drink & Treat Trolley Event + Costume Contest
Cape Coral’s Entertainment District
Take the exclusive trolleys & party buses around Cape Coral’s Entertainment District, stopping at various locations to enjoy 2oz specialty drink samples and candy. Check-ins for this event are open from 6-7:30 p.m., and are located at Big John Plaza and in front of Dixie Roadhouse. Late check-in is open from 7:30-9 p.m. in front of Dixie Roadhouse
239-900-4028

The Sunset Celebration – MFYF
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Taste of Gateway
Gateway Information Center
11900 Fairway Lakes Dr., Fort Myers
Bounce house, great food, games and crafts, family fun & more. 11 a.m. – 4 p.m. www.gateway411.com

Pioneer Pumpkin Palooza
Immokalee Pioneer Museum at Roberts Ranch
1215 Roberts Ave W, Immokalee
Wind your way through the hay maze to the pumpkin patch. Enjoy fun pioneer-themed activities for all ages from a scavenger hunt, face painting, hayrides, games, arts and crafts and more! FREE. 10 a.m. – 3 p.m. 239-252-2611

Brew-Ha-Ha Craft Beer Festival
Mercato, Vanderbilt Beach Road and US 41, Naples
Craft beers and music by Soulixer, 5 – 8 p.m. $35 advance, $40 at gate
239-437-0202
www.rmhcswfl.org/events

Dinner Dance
Cape Coral Yacht Club,
5819 Driftwood Pkwy.
Dance the night away to the music of Chicago Heat. Catered by Fowler Street Grill. Full Course Dinner or Vegetarian option; Free Beer and Wine While it Last – BYOB allowed. 5:30–10 p.m. Reservations Required 4 days before event. [email protected], www. capecoralsocialclub.org
813-419-3613

Annual Quilt Show
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
2350 McGregor Blvd, Fort Myers
10 a.m. to 2 p.m. 239-334-7419

Billy Currington
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon
2158 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers
Doors at 7 p.m. 239-985-9839

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda Singer Michael Hirst, noon-4 p.m. & Singer Steve Flagg, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Del Prados
The Shell Factory and Nature Park
16554 N Cleveland Ave, North Fort Myers Music in The Dolphin Room.
5 – 9:30 p.m. 239-995-2141

Mike Laureanno in concert
The ACMA Listening Room
2756 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-691-4069
www.americanacma.org

Naples Artcrafters:
Fine Art & Craft Show
Cambier Park, Naples
10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.com

Fall Home and Garden Show
Oct. 19 -20
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
75 Taylor Street, Punta Gorda
10 a.m. – 4 p.m. 941-833-5444

Gulfshore Playhouse:
Bedlam’s Saint Joan
Oct. 19 – Nov. 3
The Norris Center,
755 8th Ave. S., Naples
866-811-4111

 

SUN – 20

Cat and Nat: #MOMTRUTHS Live
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
7 p.m. 239-481-4849

Music in the Garden:
John Patti Project
Naples Botanical Garden
4820 Bayshore Drive, Naples
Noon – 2 p.m. 239-643-7275 www.naplesgarden.org

Chamber, University
& Women’s Choirs Concert
Naples United Church of Christ, 5200 Crayton Rd., Naples
3 p.m., This concert is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

Laurie & Rusty Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Italian Fest 2019
Lee County Alliance for the Arts
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
Italian Fest will offer great entertainment, raffles, games for the kids and adults and, of course, plenty of food and drink. 11 a.m. – 5 p.m. [email protected] or
239-332-8158

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Dan Meadows, 4-8 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

The Del Prados
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
4 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

 

TUE – 22

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
50th Anniversary Tour
The Very Best of Fleetwood Mac
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Ft Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Jazz Jam Session
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Miami City Ballet
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
With the Naples Philharmonic.
8 p.m. 239-597-1900

Smallwood
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

 

WED – 23

Escanaba in Da Moonlight
Oct. 23 – Nov. 17
The Naples Players, 701 5th Ave S, Naples, 239-263-7990

Eric Swartz Jr Trumpet Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., This recital is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

U.S. Air Force Band- Concert Band and Singing Sergeants
Oct. 23 – 24
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
75 Taylor Street, Punta Gorda
7 – 9 p.m. 941-833-5444

Greg Miller & The Tributes
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Captain Paulie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
6 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Dancing with Jerry Dycke
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 6 – 8 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Gulfshore Opera: Song & Dance
Gulfshore Ballet, 5636 Youngquist Road, unit 1, Fort Myers
7 p.m., 239-529-3925

 

THU – 24

Cause & Affection
October 24 -27
Centers for the Arts Bonita Springs, Moe Auditorium,10150 Bonita Beach Road
An aging soap star finds his evening plans ruined after his elderly neighbor gets locked out of her apartment and his best friend shows up needing marital advice. While trying to help them solve their problems, a bombshell drops, leaving him with a problem of his own to solve. Thursday – Saturday 7 p.m. & Saturday – Sunday 2 p.m.
239-495-8989

Sound Machine
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Joey Fiato
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bob Seger, Lady Gaga,
Cher, Billy Joel tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Naples International Film Festival
Oct. 24 – 27
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
239-597-1900

Wicked Walk 2019
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First Street, Fort Myers
Wicked Walk creates a tour through the Sidney Berne Davis Arts Center where participants interact and experience the visual and performing arts. 6 – 9 p.m. 239-333-1933

Soul System
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Theatre Conspiracy:
Five Lesbians Eating a Quiche
Oct. 24 – Nov. 3
Alliance for the Arts, 10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

 

FRI – 25

Rhythm on the River:
Journey Tribute
Edison and Ford Winter Estates
2350 McGregor Blvd, Ft.Myers
Edison Ford members: $20; non-members: $25. The at the door price is $30. 6 p.m. 239-334-7419

Sex tips for Straight Women
from a Gay Man
Oct. 25 – Nov. 16
The Laboratory Theater of Florida,
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481


Richie C – 6 p.m.
Elvis & more tribute – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

Zach Bartholomew Quartet
Nisita Concert Series
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU,
10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., $10 for general public and $7 for students at fgcu.edu/concerts 239-745-4268

Annual Stone Crab Festival
Oct. 25 – 27
Bayfront and Tin City, Naples
239-300-4880
www.stonecrabfestival.com

The Eagles tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Edith Diamond
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Sunset Celebration – High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting) 239-463-5900

Psycho film with Live Orchestra
Southwest Florida Symphony
Charlotte Performing Arts Center,
701 Carmalita St., Punta Gorda
Pre-concert events begin at 6:30 p.m. Concert begins at 7:30 p.m. 239-418-1500, www.swflso.org

Fort Myers Oktoberfest Festival
Oct. 25 – 27
Fort Myers River District
Friday 4-10 p.m., Saturday 11 a.m.-10 p.m., & Sunday 11 a.m.-6 p.m.
www.paragonartevents.com

Friday Night Concert Series
Miromar Outlets, Estero
Electric Lipstick serves up a fiery performance of your favorite rock n’ roll hits. 6 to 9 p.m. in the Restaurant Piazza. www.MiromarOutlets.com

Smugglers Haunting on the Harbor Haunted House
October 25 – 27 & 31
115 Tamiami Trail, Punta Gorda
www.smugglersinc.com

On Golden Pond
Oct. 25 – Nov. 3
Cultural Park Theatre
528 Cultural Park Blvd, Cape Coral
239-772-5862 528

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda Singer Mark Gorka, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Cape Coral Oktoberfest
Oct. 25 – 27
German American Social Club of Cape Coral, 2101 SW Pine Island Rd,
Fridays from 4 p.m. to midnight, Saturdays noon until midnight and Sundays from noon until 9 p.m. Live music, food, beverages, vendors, Carnival Area for the Kids featuring rides and games
www.capecoraloktoberfest.com

Mystery Cycles
Oct. 25 – Nov. 3
TheatreLab, Arts Complex, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S, FGCU, Fort Myers
www.fgcu.edu/theatrelab

 

SAT – 26

Southwest Florida Symphony:
Psycho – Film with Live Orchestra
Barbara B. Mann – Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Not Guilty
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Beach Boys tribute
The Stage, 9144 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m. 239-405-8566

Robert Gonnelli – 6 p.m.
The Goldtones – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

Big Orange Music Fest
Laishley Park
150 Laishley Court, Punta Gorda
STEM at the Speed of Sound, Maestro Raffaele Ponti and the Charlotte Symphony Orchestra, Blackberry Smoke, The Allman Betts Band, Joanne Shaw Taylor, j Edwards, JD Simo and Champ Jaxon. Food Trucks, Vendors and much more! Noon. To purchase tickets, www.etix.com

3rd Annual Throwback to the 50s!
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Music, dance and fun from noon-4 p.m. Singer Paul Roush, 5-9 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

The Sunset Celebration – Hill Billy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5 – 10 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

We Are Messengers Power Tour
Sanibel Community Church
1740 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel
Make plans right now to join the band and their guests We The Kingdom for a strong night of praise! 7 p.m. 239-472-2684

Violet Bell
The ACMA Listening Room
2756 McGregor Blvd, Fort Myers
7 p.m. www.americanacma.org

Halloween Spooktacular
Trick or Treat
Bell Tower Shops
13499 S Cleveland Ave, Fort Myers
Join us for our 2nd annual Halloween Spooktacular featuring a costume contest, dance parties at center court, trick or treating with you favorite Bell Tower merchants and so much more! 11 a.m. – 2 p.m. 239-489-1221

Trunk or Treat
Mugs N’ Jugs Family Grille
5512 8th St W, Lehigh Acres
Trunk or Treat fundraiser for the Kids. Candy games costume contests hay ride just a great time. This fundraiser is to raise money for LED road flares to give a parent at each bus stop so the children a more visible. 5 p.m. 239-369-5069

Howl-O-Ween
Mantanzas on the Bay
416 Crescent St., Fort Myers Beach
Pumpkin & face painting, CROW’s wildlife experts, raffle prizes, live music by Scotty Bryan, kids games & animal themed arts & crafts, craft beer & buffet. 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.
239-463-3838

Cindi Crowley
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 4 – 7 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Wynonna & The Big Noise
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 S. 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. www.moreinparadise.com
800-514-ETIX

 

SUN – 27

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village, 1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Chris G, 4-8 p.m., center court.
941-575-3007

Naples Dixieland Jazz Band
Cambier Park, Naples
2 – 4 p.m. 239-263-1113

Raiders of the Lost Ark in Concert
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
7 p.m. 239-597-1900

Jazz Ensemble Concert
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
3 p.m., This concert is free and open to the public
www.fgcu.edu/concerts

Joey Fiato
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Shore Patrol
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
4 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Charlotte Symphony Orchestra
Charlotte Performing Arts Center
701 Carmalita ST., Punta Gorda
2 and 7:30 p.m. 941-205-5996
www.charlottesymphony.com

 

MON – 28

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade, Punta Gorda
Singer Mark Gorka, 4-7 p.m., center court. 941-575-3007

 

TUE – 29

Jazz Jam Session
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Beginning with Beethoven
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
Naples Philharmonic Chamber Musicians. 3 p.m. 239-597-1900

A Voice for the Everglades
The Naples Players
701 5th Avenue S, Naples
239-263-7990

 

WED – 30

An Evening with Deepak Chopra
The Nature of Reality
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall
13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-481-4849

Captain Paulie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
6 – 8 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fall Harvest Dance Party
Lake Kennedy Center
400 Santa Barbara Blvd, Cape Coral
$5 per person. 2 p.m.
239-574-0575

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Dancing with Jerry Dycke
The Shell Factory & Nature Park, 2787 N. Tamiami Trail,
N. Fort Myers, 6 – 8 p.m.,
239-995-2141

Here Come the Mummies
Seminole Casino Hotel Immokalee
506 South 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m. 1-800-514-ETIX
www.moreinparadise.com

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Live Music in the Village
Fishermen’s Village
1200 W. Retta Esplanade,
Punta Gorda
Singer Mark Gorka, 4-7 p.m.,
center court. 941-575-3007

All That Jazz
Artis—Naples
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples
With special guest Michael Dease, trombone. 6 p.m. & 8:30 p.m. 239-597-1900

 

THU – 31

Halloween on 5th Spooktacular
5th Ave., South, Naples
Fun events for families and children, including live music, street dancing, costume contest, games, and more. 4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
www.fifthavenuesouth.com

The Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Bite the Bullet
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill
at Dolphin Key Resort
1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral,
7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Classix – 6 p.m.
The Goldtones – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral,
239-549-3000

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply