Wednesday, December 8

October 2021 Event Calendar – SW Florida

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Live Music, Theatre,
Art Exhibits, Concerts
and Special Events

FRI – 1

Laboratory Theater of Florida presents The Color Purple
Through Oct. 2
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

A Night on Broadway
Through Oct. 2
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Mama Won’t Fly
Through Oct. 3
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Young Frankenstein
Through Oct. 24
New Phoenix Theatre, 13211 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-284-5214

The Naples Players:
Boeing Boeing
Through Oct. 24
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
239-263-7990

Florida Repertory Theatre:
Let’s Fall in Love
Through Nov. 7
ArtStage Studio Theatre,
Bay Street, Fort Myers
239-332-4488

Cecilia Valadez exhibit opens
DAAS Co-Op Art Gallery & Gifts,
1815 Fowler St., unit 3, Fort Myers,
6 – 9:30 p.m., 239-590-8645

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

ACT Gallery exhibit opens
Arts for ACT Gallery,
2265 First St., Fort Myers
Diana Ripoll exhibit, 6 – 10 p.m.,
239-337-5050

Syzygy presents Dark Art 2021
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Opening 6 – 10 p.m., closes Oct. 13
239-333-1933

Meat Loaf tribute – 7 p.m.
Johnny B comedy – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Albert Castiglia, Johnny Jensen
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Memphis Lightning
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Red Hannah
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fort Myers Art Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 -10 p.m.
www.fortmyersriverdistrictalliance.com

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Social Security
Through Nov. 6
Off Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Ginastrera and Beach
Chamber Music
Oct. 1 and 2
The Baker Museum, Naples
free, 7 p.m. www.artisnaples.org

Swinging Clique
Sidney’s Rooftop Bar,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. – midnight, 239-333-1933

Deities from Distant Lands
by Kevin Hughsam
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Capital Gallery, Opening 6 – 10 p.m. closes Oct. 13, 239-333-1933

Elliott West Band
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

SAT – 2

GreenMarket
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Sunset Celebration
with School of Rock band
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Nisita Concert Series
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, 10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers, Misook Yun, soprano & Ryu-Kyung Kim, mezzo-soprano with Chansik Youn, piano, 7:30 p.m., $10 for public, $7 for students
www.fgcu.edu/concerts
239-745-4268

Elvis tribute – 7:30 p.m.
Jimmy Niteclub – 7:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

John Michael Montgomery in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Paul Desmarais
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Gary Greenstein
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Nicole D’Andrea
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Iconic
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

SUN – 3

East Palm Locals Bazaar
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 4 p.m. 224-678-4901

SW Florida Blues Society:
International Blues Challenge
Cape Cabaret,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral, doors at noon, music at 1 p.m.,
$10, www.swfbs.org

Brian Piercy
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Juan Dehoyos
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com


Candlebox in ocncert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

MON – 4

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

TGIM
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
Thank God for Indie Movie Mondays, 7 p.m. 239-333-1933
www.fortmyersfilmfestival.com

Danny Sinoff
Players Circle Theater,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave.,
N Fort Myers, 7 p.m., 239-800-3292

Movies at The Moe – Miracle Fishing: Kidnapped Abroad
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TUE – 5

East Palm TuesNite Jelly Jam
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
All acoustic, any genre, all instruments, 7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

JoAnn LaPadula
and Gay Cable exhibit
Through October
Harbour View Gallery,
5789 Cape Harbour Drive,
suite 104, Cape Coral
Reception 6 – 8 p.m. Oct. 5
www.harbourviewgallery.com


WED - 6

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Joel DaSilva & Brandon Santini
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 p.m., 239-333-2225

Rusty & Laurie Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Michael D’Amore
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

THU - 7

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Edith Diamond
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

The Sound of Music
Through Nov. 20
Broadway Palm Theatre,
1380 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers
239-278-4422

Foreigner, Bad Company tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., no cover, 239-549-3000

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3043

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

ROAR Offshore Boat Races
Oct. 7 – 9
Fort Myers Beach
Salty Sam’s Marina is the Race Village and Pit Area for the boats
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
www.roaroffshore.com

Keria Brandenburg
Jr Vocal Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., Free, www.fgcu.edu

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Freecoasters
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
6:30 – 8:30 p.m., 239-254-1080

FRI – 8

Blues Brothers,
Tina Turner tribute – 7 p.m.
Gary & Eva – 6:30 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

StorySmack
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
New event debut with storyteller Mary Lou Williams and artist Sandra Coyle, 7 – 9 p.m.,
224-678-4901

The Charlotte Players: Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Oct. 8 – 17
The Langdon Playhouse,
1182 Market Circle, Port Charlotte
941-255-1022

Hunter Dahlen
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Slippery When Wet
Bon Jovi Tribute
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Soapy Tuna
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Joey Gilmore
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Delta Crossing
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Tribute to the Italian Crooners starring Aaron Caruso
Oct. 8 – 10
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Chasing Denver
Sidney’s Rooftop Bar,
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
7 p.m. – midnight, 239-333-1933

Brandon Miller Band
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

RC Smith & Friends
Players Circle Theater,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave.,
N Fort Myers, 8 p.m.,
239-800-3292

The Theory of Relativity
Oct. 8 – 10
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Yappy Hour Howl O Ween Costume Contest
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
6 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

SAT – 9

GreenMarket
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Sunset Celebration
with Double Standard
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Cape Coral Bike Night
SE 47th Terrace, Cape Coral
5 – 10 p.m., music by Bad Latitude
www.ccbikenight.com

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Laboratory Theater of Florida
24 Hour Playwriting Project
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-218-0481

New York Rhythm
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Ben Clifford
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Gulf Coast Chamber Orchestra
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-277-1700
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org


Throwback to the 50s
Fishermen’s Village,
1200 W. Retta Espl, Punta Gorda
Noon – 4 p.m., 800-639-0020


Jimmy Keys
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Alan Small
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Nicole D’Andrea
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Relentless Fire
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Battle of the Arts
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
5 – 8:30 p.m., 239-489-1221

The Girls of Motown tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
10 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-254-1080

SUN – 10

East Palm Locals Bazaar
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 4 p.m. 224-678-4901

Brian Piercy
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Blues and Bloodys Concert Series
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
noon – 7 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Juan Dehoyos
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

Chamber & University Choirs
and Women’s Chorale
Naples United Church of Christ, 5200 Crayton Road, Naples
3 p.m., free, www.fgcu.edu

Jacob’s Ladder
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m., 239-540-8454

MON – 11

Josh Rowand Duo
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Danny Sinoff
Players Circle Theater,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave.,
N. Ft. Myers, 7 p.m., 239-800-3292

Movies at The Moe:
In the Mood for Love
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TUE – 12

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

East Palm TuesNite Jelly Jam
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
All acoustic, any genre, all instruments, 7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Outdoor Market on the Plaza
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-489-1221

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

ACMA: Songwriters on the Plaza
Cornog Plaza, Fort Myers Library, 2450 First St., downtown Fort Myers
Ricky Baker Cegelis, Peter Golbitz and Bud Michaels, 6 – 7:30 p.m. free, www.americanacma.org

Reiko & Friends String Ensemble
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
cocktails 6:30 p.m., show 7:30 p.m. $25, 239-333-1933


WED - 13

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

70s & 80s Dance Party
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Neil Diamond,
Barry Manilow tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Cecile McLorin Salvant
with Sullivan Fortner
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
cocktails 6:30 p.m., show 7:30 p.m. $45 advance, 239-333-1933

Gulf Coast Symphony
Trinity: Classically Irish
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

THU – 14

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

FGCU Wind Orchestra
Riverside Park, 27300 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Free, 7:30 p.m. www.fgcu.edu

Comedy fundraiser: Sheena Regan, John Charles
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., benefits Best Buddies, 239-549-3000


Spencer Gillespie:
Formal Fluidity artist talk
ArtLab in the west side of the Library Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
5 p.m., free, 239-590-7199 or www.fgcu.edu/artgalleries

Laboratory Theater of Florida: White Rabbit Red Rabbit
Oct. 14 – 23
1634 Woodford Ave., Fort Myers
239-218-0481

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3043

Albert Cummings
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Gulfshore Playhouse
Broadway Cabaret Series
Oct. 14 – 31
The Norris Center,
755 8th St. S, Naples
239-261-7529

Evening on Fifth
5th Avenue South, Naples
6:30 – 9:30 p.m. 239-692-8436

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Jerzey Boyz tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Gulfshore Opera – Divas in Duet
St. Leo the Great Catholic Church Breezeway, 28290 Beaumont Road, Bonita Springs, noon
239-529-3925

FRI – 15

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900


Fort Myers Music Walk
Downtown Fort Myers
6 p.m. www.explorefortmyers.com

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Simply Fi
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Elliott West Band
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

The Charlotte Players:
Comedy for a Cause
Charlotte Harbor Event &
Conference Center, 75 Taylor St.,
Punta Gorda, 941-255-1022

70s, 80s & 90s Dance Party
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., $10, 239-333-1933

Eagles tribute – 7 p.m.
Soul City Band – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Murray Kinsley
& The Wicked Grin
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

CLUE: On Stage
Oct. 15 – 17
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Greektober Fest
Oct. 15 and 16
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church, 8210 Cypress Lake Drive, Fort Myers, 11 a.m. – 10 p.m. Saturday, 11 a.m. – 6 p.m. Sunday
239-481-2099

Jenny Ve
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Hester Prynn
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Cape Coral Museum of History presents Cheesy Movie Night
Cape Coral Yacht Club, 5819 Driftwood Parkway, Cape Coral
Showing of The Fat Spy, 7 – 11 p.m.
239-772-7037

Broadway star Melissa Errico
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-277-1700
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

SAT – 16

GreenMarket
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Cross Street Station
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386


Sunset Celebration with Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

International Culture Fest
Fishermen’s Village,
1200 W. Retta Espl, Punta Gorda
Noon – 4 p.m., 800-639-0020


Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Jory Lyle
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Pop-Up Marketplace
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-489-1221

Alan Small
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Nicole D’Andrea
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Rey Ruiz
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Florida International Air Show
Saturday & Sunday
Punta Gorda Airport,
21000 Airport Road,
gates 9 am., show begins at noon
www.floridaairshow.com

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Bad Latitude
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Robert Gonnelli
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
6:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Hansel and Gretel
by Engelbert Humperdink
Oct. 16 and 17
The Wang Opera Center, 2408 Linwood Ave., Naples
In collaboration with FGCU’s Bower School of Music, 239-963-9050
www.operanaples.org

Three Dog Night in concert
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 8 p.m., 239-481-4849

SUN – 17

East Palm Locals Bazaar
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 4 p.m. 224-678-4901

Juan Dehoyos
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

AURA
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Top Shelf
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

Punk Rock Tiger Swamp Fest
Ter-Tini’s,
1901 Crystal Drive, Fort Myers
Five bands, vendors, doors open at 5 p.m., $10, www.tigersex.info


Brian Piercy
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Cars & Coffee 239 Goes Pink
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
9 – 11 a.m., 239-254-1080

MON - 18

Louis Rue Jr Oboe Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
Free, 7:30 p.m. www.fgcu.edu

Danny Sinoff
Players Circle Theater,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave.,
N. Ft. Myers, 7 p.m., 239-800-3292

Movies at The Moe: Jose
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TUE – 19

East Palm TuesNite Jelly Jam
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
All acoustic, any genre, all instruments, 7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Hocus Pocus Hullabaloo
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
5:30 – 9 p.m., 239-254-1080

Manny T
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

WED - 20

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Wendy Renee
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Fortunate Youth in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

An Evening of Jazz
Nisita Concert Series
U. Tobe Recital Hall,
Music Building, FGCU,
10501 FGCU Blvd. S., Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., $10 for public, $7 for students, www.fgcu.edu/concerts
239-745-4268

Gulf Coast Leisure:
Art & Poetry Networking
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m., 239-333-1933

Boston & Styx tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

THU – 21

Theatre Conspiracy: Men on Boats
Oct. 21 – 31
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
239-939-2787

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rock the Block: The Yabo Brothers and The Florida Everblades
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
6 – 9 p.m., 239-254-1080

Javier Khalil Rosado-Millan Jr Vocal Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., free, www.fgcu.edu

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3043

Edith Diamond
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Collie Buddz in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Erich Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7:30 p.m., 239-549-3000

Naples International Film Festival
Oct. 21 – 24
Artis–Naples, 5833 Pelican Bay Blvd., Naples, www.artisnaples.org

Wicked Walk
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
$10, 239-333-1933

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Haunted Halloween Revue
Oct. 21 – 31
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Meet the Artists
ArtBeat Studios Gallery & Gifts,
1400 Colonial Blvd., ste 35, Ft Myers
Meet and mingle wth some of the gallery’s finest artists. Music in the Sunshine Gallery by Little Fools, refreshments, 5 – 7 p.m.
239-225-9770

A Night of Dizzy Gillespie
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7 p.m. 239-277-1700
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

Billy Joel, Lady Gaga,
Bob Seger and Cher tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Pop-Up Marketplace
Oct. 21 & 22
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
5 – 8 p.m., 239-489-1221

FRI – 22

COCO Art Gallery opening
Coastland Center,
1900 Tamiami Trail, Naples
Opening of the art council’s second gallery, www.cocoartgallery.com

Casting Crowns with Matthew West in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
7 p.m. www.hertzarena.com

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Cooking for the Arts:
An Evening in Tokyo
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
cocktails 6 p.m., dinner 7 p.m.
239-333-1933

Coral Stone Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Hunter Dahlen
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Pure Country
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Here Come The Mummies in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Southern Proof
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Cape Coral Oktoberfest
Friday - Sunday
German American Social Club,
2101 SW Pine Island Road, Cape Coral, Music starts 4 p.m. Friday, noon on Saturday and Sunday
www.capecoraloktoberfest.com

Fall Art Event
Oct. 22 – 24
Hirdie Girdie Gallery,
2490 Library Way, Sanibel
239-395-0027

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

Chicago Heat – 6:30 p.m.
Bare Facts – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Flora
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Fresh Voices: Angie K and Karla Davis
Music & Arts Community Center, 13411 Shire Lane, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m. 239-277-1700
www.gulfcoastsymphony.org

 

SAT – 23

Naples Artcrafters
Fine Art & Crafts Show
Cambier Park,
580 8th St. S., Naples
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
www.naplesartcrafters.com

GreenMarket
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Dottie Kelly
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sunset Celebration with Remedy
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Temptations, Four Tops tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

Corvette Spooktacular Car Show
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
8 a.m. – 3 p.m., 239-489-1221

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Hand & Harvest Artisan Market
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
10 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-254-1080

Nicole D’Andrea
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Casey Donahew in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Wild & Free
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

David Rojas
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Heart tribute – 7 p.m.
Marty Stokes Band – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Hot Works Fine Art Show
Saturday & Sunday
JetBlue Park,
11500 Fenway S. Drive, Fort Myers
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. www.hotworks.org

Naples Jazzmasters
River Park Community Center,
301 11th St. N, Naples,
2 p.m. 239-263-1113

Collaboration Band
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

Frontiers – Journey tribute band
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7:30 p.m., 239-495-8989

Bee Gees tribute show – SW Florida Symphony
Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, 13350 FSW Parkway, Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m., 239-481-4849

Taco Fest
Riverside Park, Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs
Music by The Dead Ataris, Deb & The Dynamics, Ken Valdez, 11 a.m. – 5 p.m., $10
www.bscevent.com

SUN – 24

East Palm Locals Bazaar
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 4 p.m. 224-678-4901

Brian Piercy
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Rusty and Laurie Wright
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Juan Dehoyos
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

Slick Willie
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 3:30 – 7:30 p.m.,
239-540-8454

FGCU Symphony Orchestra
U. Tobe Recital Hall, FGCU, Fort Myers, 3 p.m., free, www.fgcu.edu

Naples Dixieland Jazz Band
Cambier Park,
755 8th Ave. S, Naples,
2 p.m. 239-263-1113

Car Cruise-In
Bell Tower,
13499 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers
8:30 – 11 p.m., 239-489-1221

ACMA: Rod MacDonald
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
4 p.m. 239-939-2787

MON – 25

AURA
The Center Bar, The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Haunted Halloween Walk
Oct. 25, 26 & 27
Cultural Park Theater
528 Cultural Park Blvd., Cape Coral
239-772-5862

Movies at The Moe: Snowpiercer
Performing Arts Center, Moe Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
7 p.m., 239-495-8989

TUE - 26

East Palm TuesNite Jelly Jam
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
All acoustic, any genre, all instruments, 7 – 10 p.m., 224-678-4901

Larry Wells
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Fire & Ice
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Florida Repertory Theatre:
The Woman in Black
Through Nov. 14
Arcade Theatre, Bay Street, Fort Myers, 239-332-4488

WED – 27

World of Pearl
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Josh Rowand Duo
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Journey & Styx tribute
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Gerald Augustin Jazz Trio
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

The Lifespan of a Fact
Through Nov. 14
Players Circle Theater,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave.,
North Fort Myers, 239-800-3292

High Tide
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Halloween Wine Walk
Mercato, 9132 Strada Place, Naples
6 p.m., 239-254-1080

THU - 28

Michael Banks
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Dale
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
6 – 9 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Sheclipse – Journey tribute (postponed)
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Jason Aldean, Hardy and Lainey Wilson in concert
Hertz Arena,
11000 Everblades Parkway, Estero
7:30 p.m. www.hertzarena.com

Dan Miller Jazz Quartet
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
7 – 10 p.m., 239-333-2225

Richie C. Dance Party
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
7 p.m., 239-549-3000

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
7 – 10 p.m., 239-463-3043

Smokin Aces Duo
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 6 – 9 p.m., 239-540-8454

Full Moon Party
Halloween Celebration
Luminary Hotel & Co.,
2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 10 p.m., $39 advance only at
www.luminaryhotel.com/events
239-314-3800

Patsy Cline, Connie Francis
and Linda Ronstadt tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

FRI – 29

Sunset Celebration with High Tide
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Chuck Peterson
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Mark Appleby & Heavy Weather
The Barrel Room,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers,
8 p.m., 239-333-2225

Crystal Shawanda
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay,
26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Richie C. – 6:30 p.m.
Electric Lipstick – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Cape Coral Oktoberfest
Friday - Sunday
German American Social Club,
2101 SW Pine Island Road, Cape Coral, Music starts 4 p.m. Friday, noon on Saturday and Sunday
www.capecoraloktoberfest.com

Elliott West Band
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386

Rhythm on the River:
Appalachian Road Show
Edison & Ford Winter Estates,
2350 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
6 p.m., www.edisonford.org

CLUE: On Stage
Oct. 29 – 31
Performing Arts Center, Hinman Auditorium, 10150 Bonita Beach Road, Bonita Springs
239-495-8989

Latin, Motown, Santana tribute
The Elks,
3231 Coconut Road, Bonita Springs
239-949-1066

Rodney Atkins in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

Paula Canon
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

The Misanthrope
Oct. 29 – Nov. 7
TheatreLab, Arts Complex,
FGCU, Fort Myers
$10 for public, $7 for students
www.fgcu.edu/theatrelab
239-745-4268

Halloween Party
Sidney & Berne Davis Art Center
2301 First St., Fort Myers
8 p.m. $10 advance, 239-333-1933

Delta Crossing
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454


SAT – 30

GreenMarket
Alliance for the Arts,
10091 McGregor Blvd., Fort Myers
9 a.m. – 1 p.m. 239-939-2787

Sunset Celebration with ESP
Times Square, Fort Myers Beach
5:30 p.m. (weather permitting)
239-463-5900

Naples Fine Art Show
Saturday & Sunday
Naples Italian American Foundation, 7035 Airport-Pulling Road
10 a.m. – 5 p.m. www.hotworks.org

Sase the Singer
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 4 p.m., 239-995-2141

Memphis Lightning
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
7 – 10 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Jim Brown in concert
The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, 2158 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, doors open 7 p.m., 239-985-9839

Clint Black in concert
Seminole Casino Hotel,
506 1st St., Immokalee
8 p.m., www.moreinparadise.com

Nicole D’Andrea
Twisted Vine Bistro,
2214 Bay St., Fort Myers
6:30 – 9:30 p.m., 239-226-1687

Nick Ramos Band
The Cove at Paradise Coast
Sports Complex, 3940 City Gate Blvd. N., Naples, 6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
239-252-4386


Wayward Souls – 7 p.m.
The Goldtones – 7 p.m.
Cape Cabaret Dinner Theatre,
4725 Vincennes Blvd., Cape Coral
239-549-3000

Dueling Pianos with Real Deal
The Shrimp Dock,
2200 Main St., Fort Myers Beach
8 – 11 p.m., 239-463-3043

David Rojas
Lobby Bar at Luminary Hotel & Co., 2200 Edwards Dr., Fort Myers
6 – 9 p.m., 239-314-3800

Music & Art Night
Lorne’s Gallery, Marina Village at Tarpon Point, unit 105, Cape Coral
Featured artist Lorne Hosack,
5 – 8 p.m., 239-945-0866

Danielle Parks Jr
Double Bass Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
3 p.m., Free, www.fgcu.edu

Sarah (DeNavarra) Grigg Jr Flute Recital
U. Tobe Recital Hall, Music Building, FGCU, Fort Myers
7:30 p.m., free, www.fgcu.edu

Smokin Aces
Tiki Hut Bar & Grill at Dolphin Key Resort, 1502 Miramar St., Cape Coral, 7 – 11 p.m., 239-540-8454

The Naples Players auditions for Mary Poppins
701 5th Ave. S., Naples
noon – 4 p.m., 239-263-7990


SUN – 31

East Palm Locals Bazaar
Neenie’s House,
481 Marsh Ave., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 4 p.m. 224-678-4901

Brian Piercy
The Shell Factory & Nature Park,
16554 N. Cleveland Ave., N. Fort Myers, 3 p.m., 239-995-2141

Halloween on Fifth Spooktacular
5th Avenue South, Naples
noon – 3 p.m. 239-692-8436

Juan Dehoyos
Oxbow Bar & Grill,
1300 Hendry St., Fort Myers
11 a.m. – 2 p.m., 239-314-3856

Old 41 Band
The Center Bar,
The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S. Bay Drive, Bonita Springs,
5 – 8 p.m., www.thecenterbar.com

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply