Wednesday, September 18

SW Florida Concerts

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +

Disturbed – September 19

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Tiffany – September 19

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Julio Iglesias – Sept. 20 moved to Dec. 8

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Lee Brice – September 21

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Kristian Bush & Gulf Coast Symphony – September 22

Island Hopper Songwriter Fest, Fort Myers

 

Tesla – September 25

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

Gone West & Ryan Hurd – September 25

Island Hopper Songwriter Fest, Fort Myers

 

Scott Stapp – September 26

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Hardy – September 27

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Deep Purple – September 27

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

Scott Stapp – September 28

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Alabama – Sept. 28 – postponed

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Adam Ant – September 28

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Jerrod Niemann & Rodney Atkins – September 29

Island Hopper Songwriter Fest, Fort Myers Beach

 

Godsmack – October 2

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Casey Donahew Band – October 5

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Love and Theft – October 9

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Marty Stuart – October 11

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Clearwater Jazz Holiday – Oct. 17 – 20

Coachman Park, Clearwater

 

Mitchell Tenpenny – October 18

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

ZZ Top & Cheap Trick – October 18

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Billy Currington – October 19

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Squirrel Nut Zippers – October 24

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Maroon 5, Grand Opening – October 25

Hard Rock Live, Hollywood

 

Wynonna & The Big Noise – October 26

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Rick Wakeman – October 26

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Big Orange Music Fest – October 26

Laishley Park, Punta Gorda

 

Julian Marley – October 26

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Allman Betts Band – October 28

Key West Amphitheater

 

Here Come the Mummies – October 30

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Sebastian Bach – November 1

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Sammy Hagar & Night Ranger – November 2

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Josh Abbott Band – November 2

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Vince Neil, Sebastian Bach, Slaughter – November 2

Coral Head Music Fest, Pinellas Park

 

Malt Shop Memories Cruise – Nov. 2 – 9

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

 

Alice Cooper – November 3

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

 

Justin Hayward – November 5

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Alice Cooper – November 7

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

Coconut Festival – November 7 – 10

Sun Splash Festival Grounds, Cape Coral

 

Elvis Costello & The Imposters – November 10

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

Julie Andrews – November 13

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

Mannheim Steamroller – November 13

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

Iron Butterfly – November 15

Center for the Arts, Bonita Springs

 

The Doobie Brothers – November 15

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

Dwight Yoakam – November 15

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

The LACS, Black Stone Cherry and The Josephines – November 16

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

Five Finger Death Punch – November 16

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

John Oates – November 20

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Randy Houser – November 22

The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon, Fort Myers

 

John Oates – November 22

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Marc Anthony – November 24

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Tony Bennett – November 30

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

 

Incubus – November 30

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

Mavis Staples – December 4

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Trisha Yearwood – December 6

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

John Prine – December 7

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

<

Julio Iglesias – December 8

Hertz Arena, Estero

 

Trisha Yearwood – December 8

Artis–Naples

 

Lee Greenwood – December 13

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Don McLean – December 13

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Darius Rucker, Lady Antebellum – December 14

Live Fest, Tiburon Driving Range, Naples

Smokey Robinson – December 14

Magic City Casino, Miami

 

The Gatlin Brothers – December 19

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

The Isley Brothers – December 19

The Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg

 

The Outlaws and Firefall – December 20 & 21

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

JJ Grey & Mofro – December 29

Buckingham Blues Bar

 

Air Supply & Poco – January 11

Magic City Casino, Miami

 

Soul Train Cruise – Jan. 18 – 25

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

 

Righteous Brothers – January 18

Artis–Naples

 

Mandy Patinkin – January 19

Artis–Naples

 

Johnny Mathis – January 20

Artis–Naples

 

Jonny Lang – January 20 & 21

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Tanya Tucker – January 22

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Country Music Cruise – Jan. 25 – Feb. 1

Holland America Line Nieuw Amsterdam

 

The Marshall Tucker Band – January 26

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Stars of the Sixties with Herman’s Hermits & More – January 30

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

 

Kansas – February 6

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

 

Asleep at the Wheel – February 7

BIG ARTS, Sanibel

 

Phil Vassar – February 9

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Ultimate Disco Cruise – Feb. 10 – 15

Celebrity Infinity

 

Los Lobos – February 13

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

70s Rock & Romance Cruise – Feb. 15 – 22

Celebrity Infinity

 

Jon Secada – February 16

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Beach Boys – February 16

Artis–Naples

 

Don Felder – February 16

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Kool & The Gang, Village People – February 21

Key West Amphitheater

 

Little Big Town – February 26 & 27

Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater

 

John Lodge – February 27

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

John Tesh – February 27

Seminole Casino Hotel, Immokalee

 

Gladys Knight – March 1

Artis–Naples

 

Kenny G – March 4

Artis–Naples

 

Kenny G – March 6

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Paul Anka – March 8 & 9

Artis–Naples

 

Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes – March 14

SW Florida Event Center, Bonita Springs

 

Little River Band – March 25

Barbara B. Mann PAH at FSW, Fort Myers

 

Bruce Hornsby – March 28

Capitol Theatre, Clearwater

 

Patti LaBelle – April 3

Artis–Naples

 

The Temptations – April 5

Sunset Green Event Lawn, Key West

Share.

About Author

SWFHappenings Magazine is the best news source for local arts, music, theater and all around entertainment events.

Leave A Reply